Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Blood Brothers Murder (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christian I. Nyby II |
Writing Credits
Joyce Burditt | ... | (creator) |
Barry Van Dyke | ... | (written by) & |
Jeff Glasser | ... | (written by) (as Jeffrey Glasser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dick Van Dyke | ... | Dr. Mark Sloan | |
Victoria Rowell | ... | Amanda Bentley-Livingston | |
Charlie Schlatter | ... | Dr. Jesse Travis | |
Michael Tucci | ... | Norman Briggs (credit only) | |
Barry Van Dyke | ... | Steve Sloan | |
David Barrera | ... | Eddie Moreno | |
Jullian Dulce Vida | ... | Pedro (as Julio Dolce Vita) | |
Tamara Mello | ... | Maria Moreno | |
Greg Serano | ... | Roberto | |
Don Stark | ... | Det. Bob Groeber | |
Tyrone Tann | ... | Louie | |
Carey Van Dyke | ... | Terry Marshall | |
Shane Van Dyke | ... | Shane Marshall | |
Josh Roman | ... | Tony | |
Daniel Erickson | ... | Officer (as Dan Erickson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Bronson | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tom Chehak | ... | executive producer |
Lee Goldberg | ... | supervising producer |
Dean Hargrove | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Hattman | ... | co-executive producer (as Steve Hattman) |
Robin Madden | ... | co-producer |
William Rabkin | ... | supervising producer |
Fred Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Barry Steinberg | ... | producer |
Dick Van Dyke | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lou Forestieri |
Cinematography by
Frank Thackery | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nell Arnold |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Paul Staheli |
Set Decoration by
Cecilia Rodarte | ... | (as Cecelia Rodarte) |
Makeup Department
Stacy Halax | ... | makeup artist |
Ruth Haney | ... | makeup artist |
Sharleen Rassi | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Donald L. Gold | ... | unit production manager (as Don Gold) |
Paul Mason | ... | executive in charge of production |
Craig Yahata | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Nasella | ... | first assistant director (as Jim Nasella) |
Glen Sanford | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Wilson | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Richard S. Church | ... | sound mixer (as Dick Church) |
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Bob Bralver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nathan Siebring | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chico Anzures | ... | key grip |
Lee Nakahara | ... | camera operator (as Leland Nakahara) |
Heather Hillmeyer Newsom | ... | gaffer (as Heather Hillmeyer) |
George Hesse | ... | key first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jim Marquette | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
William Self | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Scott O'Leary | ... | costumer: men |
Barbara Petersen | ... | wardrobe: Dick Van Dyke |
Judith Scheurwater | ... | costume supervisor |
Donna Beltran | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Hal Harrison | ... | post-production executive |
Debra I. Moore | ... | assistant editor |
Vijey Adithya Mohanraj | ... | jr. colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa Stewart | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dick DeBenedictis | ... | composer: theme music |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Glasser | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Blay | ... | driver |
Ray Carrion | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Joyce Burditt | ... | creative consultant |
Gerry Conway | ... | creative consultant |
Elsie Giorgi | ... | technical consultant (as Dr. Elsie Giorgi) |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | production assistant |
Augusto Silva | ... | technical consultant (as Dr. Augustos Silva) |
Kami Turrou | ... | production coordinator |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |