The Division (TV Series)
Cold Comfort (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bobby Roth |
Writing Credits
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | (created by) |
Robert Ward | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bonnie Bedelia | ... | Capt. Kate McCafferty | |
Jon Hamm | ... | Inspector Nate Basso | |
Taraji P. Henson | ... | Inspector Raina Washington | |
Nancy McKeon | ... | Inspector Jinny Exstead | |
Tracey Needham | ... | Inspector Candace 'C. D.' DeLorenzo | |
Lisa Vidal | ... | Inspector Magdalena 'Magda' Ramirez | |
Nestor Carbonell | ... | Byron Johnson | |
Marquita Terry | ... | Toni Robinson | |
Francis Capra | ... | James Barlow | |
James MacDonald | ... | Bob Jenkins (as James Macdonald) | |
Penny Balfour | ... | Mrs. Jenkins | |
Judith Moreland | ... | Lt. Andrea Farber | |
Jack Donner | ... | Mr. Robbins | |
Kay Panabaker | ... | Susie Jenkins | |
Lisa Ross | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Al Collado | ... | Policeman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Deborah Joy LeVine | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Eden Fair | ||
Starr Parodi |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson |
Makeup Department
Gina Bonacquisti | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Stewart Lyons | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Lawrence | ... | second second assistant director |
Grace Liu | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jose Deras | ... | set dresser |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Patrick Martens | ... | boom operator |
Russell McAbee | ... | second boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | steadicam operator |
Amy C. Halpern | ... | electrician |
Jefferson T. Jones | ... | assistant camera |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | grip |
Heather LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (as Heather Lea) |
Robyn Link | ... | loader |
Jason Lee Smith | ... | grip |
David C. Wright | ... | best boy grip: additional |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Juliet Hyde-White | ... | key costumer |
Marcy Lavender | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
David Henke | ... | location assistant |
Transportation Department
Al Burton | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Haynes | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tony Alunni | ... | head production assistant |
Susan Ann Connor | ... | adr loop artist |
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Isabel Ferrer | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Marc Gaffen | ... | production assistant |