Fat Friends (TV Series)
Growing Pains (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Audrey Cooke |
Writing Credits
Kay Mellor | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Corden | ... | Jamie Rymer | |
Ger Ryan | ... | Aisling Rymer | |
Richard Ridings | ... | Alan Ashburn | |
Holly Scourfield | ... | Beverley Ashburn | |
Barbara Marten | ... | Liz Ashburn | |
James Quinn | ... | P.C. Robert Rymer | |
Ged Mulherin | ... | Homeless Man | |
John Elkington | ... | Brian Mattheson | |
Stephen Hoyle | ... | Anton Bevans | |
Gareth Miller | ... | Tom | |
Robert Maternaghan | ... | Mark | |
Jeff Merchant | ... | Car Park Attendant | |
Kathryn Hunt | ... | Val Lorrimer | |
Susan Cookson | ... | Lynette Pickering | |
Jenny Popplewell | ... | Donna | |
Belinda Lazenby | ... | Post Office Assistant | |
Amanda Fairclough | ... | Cake Shop Owner | |
James Lauren | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Janet Dibley | ... | Carol McGary | |
Gaynor Faye | ... | Lauren Harris | |
Alison Steadman | ... | Betty Simpson | |
Rita May | ... | Joan Kirk | |
Ruth Jones | ... | Kelly Simpson | |
Meera Syal | ... | Aysha Kapoor | |
Nicholas Camm | ... | Policeman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Croot | ... | Johnny (uncredited) | |
Janine Gateland | ... | Sarah (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Kay Mellor | ... | executive producer |
Gareth Morgan | ... | producer |
David Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Tom Sherry | ... | line producer |
Elizabeth Lizzie Taylor | ... | development producer (as Lizzie Taylor) |
Music by
Ian Habgood |
Cinematography by
Doug Hallows | ... | director of photography |
Alasdair Walker |
Editing by
Victoria Boydell | ||
John Grover |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Gillian Miles |
Art Direction by
Jason Harris |
Costume Design by
Anne Rudd |
Makeup Department
Sheila Davies | ... | makeup supervisor (as Sheila Flynn) |
Alyn Waterman | ... | makeup designer |
Suki Westhead | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Byfield | ... | first assistant director |
Richard T. Harris | ... | first assistant director |
Liz Reeve | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Burnett | ... | stand-by props |
Graham Dale | ... | stand-by props |
Bernard Davies | ... | dressing props |
Teri Fairhurst | ... | art department runner |
Chris George | ... | dressing props |
Katy Harvey | ... | stand-by art director |
Val Jendrosz | ... | production buyer |
Peter Johnson | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Andy Ludford | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Dave Aston | ... | dubbing editor |
Ed Brookes | ... | boom operator |
David Hall | ... | sound recordist |
Patrick Morris | ... | dubbing mixer |
Paul Smith | ... | sound assistant |
Stunts
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Barraclough | ... | assistant camera |
Bob Fernandez | ... | genny operator |
Gary Hayler | ... | electrician |
Alan Marshall | ... | electrician |
David McAnulty | ... | key grip |
Ossie McLean | ... | focus puller |
Paul Murphy | ... | best boy |
Dave Owen | ... | lighting gaffer |
Graeme Scott | ... | clapper loader |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Phil Whittaker | ... | assistant grip |
Casting Department
Elaine Mackenzie | ... | additional casting (as Elaine MacKenzie) |
David Shaw | ... | assistant casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Levack | ... | costume assistant |
Lynne Walsh | ... | costume supervisor |
Corinne Goodman | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Long | ... | assistant editor |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Location Management
Rob Glassborow | ... | location manager |
Ben Hepworth | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruth Gogarty | ... | script editor |
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Elizabeth Lizzie Taylor | ... | script editor (as Lizzie Taylor) |
Transportation Department
David Kipling | ... | unit manager |
Chris Nelson | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Dennis Reid | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Louise Adamson | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Gilham | ... | production runner |
Kevin Khan | ... | production accountant |
Rachael Marsh | ... | production office runner |
Yvonne Mellor | ... | production associate |
Steve Monchar | ... | assistant accountant |
Shelagh Pymm | ... | unit publicist |
Stephen Walker | ... | production coordinator |