Growing Pains (TV Series)
Dance Fever: Part 2 (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Tracy |
Writing Credits
Neal Marlens | ... | (created by) |
Tim O'Donnell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alan Thicke | ... | Dr. Jason Seaver | |
Joanna Kerns | ... | Maggie Malone Seaver | |
Kirk Cameron | ... | Mike Seaver | |
Tracey Gold | ... | Carol Seaver | |
Jeremy Miller | ... | Ben Seaver | |
Andrew Koenig | ... | Richard 'Boner' Stabone | |
K.C. Martel | ... | Eddie | |
Bill Erwin | ... | Janitor | |
Cathy Podewell | ... | Lydia Shayne | |
Jamie Abbott | ... | Stinky Sullivan | |
Johnny Dark | ... | Deejay | |
Kathleen Freeman | ... | Madge | |
Rachel Jacobs | ... | Shelley | |
Lisa Capps | ... | Debbie | |
Riley Weston | ... | Rita Sabatini (as a different name) | |
Troy Shire | ... | Dude #1 | |
Carl Tramon | ... | Dude #2 | |
John Alexis | ... | Robby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Taurean Blacque | ... | Announcer (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dan Guntzelman | ... | executive producer |
Henry Johnson | ... | associate producer |
Steve Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sullivan | ... | executive producer (as Mike Sullivan) |
Music by
Steve Dorff |
Cinematography by
George Spiro Dibie | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Dianne Young |
Art Direction by
Bill Brzeski |
Set Decoration by
Melody Lavigna |
Costume Design by
Judith Brewer Curtis | ... | costume designer: women (as Judith Brewer-Curtis) |
Makeup Department
Marina Hart | ... | hair stylist |
Jeremy Swan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Joey Scott | ... | production supervisor |
Mike Spadone | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rich Blankinship | ... | associate director |
Charles W. Liotta | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Joshua Meltzer | ... | property master |
Henry Stuart John | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Bob Skemp | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Klaus Landsberg | ... | audio |
Allen Patapoff | ... | sound re-recordist |
Craig Porter | ... | sound re-recordist |
Vic Ortiz | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Basta | ... | camera operator |
Ken Dahlquist | ... | camera operator |
Bruce Oldham | ... | camera operator |
Tom Tcimpidis | ... | video controller |
Jeffrey Wheat | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bob Watts | ... | costumer (as Robert Watts) |
Steve Hicke | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Straughn Harris | ... | script supervisor |
David Kendall | ... | executive script consultant |
Tim O'Donnell | ... | executive script consultant |
Tom Walla | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Kate Boutilier | ... | story editor |
Paul Coderko | ... | stage manager |
Jim Johnson | ... | technical director |
Jim Marshall | ... | stage manager (as James Marshall) |
Marc Solakian | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Weiss | ... | stage manager |