Home Improvement (TV Series)
Room at the Top (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geoffrey Nelson |
Writing Credits
Carmen Finestra | ... | (creator) & |
David McFadzean | ... | (creator) & |
Matt Williams | ... | (created by) |
Elliot Shoenman | ... | (writer) |
Marley Sims | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Allen | ... | Tim Taylor | |
Patricia Richardson | ... | Jill Taylor | |
Earl Hindman | ... | Wilson Wilson, Jr. | |
Richard Karn | ... | Al Borland | |
Debbe Dunning | ... | Heidi Keppert | |
Zachery Ty Bryan | ... | Brad Taylor | |
Taran Noah Smith | ... | Mark Taylor (as Taran Smith) | |
Jonathan Taylor Thomas | ... | Randy Taylor | |
Tammy Lauren | ... | Patty | |
George DelHoyo | ... | Doug | |
Jack Blessing | ... | Dr. Breen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Milton Canady | ... | Al's Neighbor |
Produced by
Tim Allen | ... | executive producer |
Bob Bendetson | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Ferber | ... | executive producer |
Carmen Finestra | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Garver | ... | consulting producer |
Laurie Gelman | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlie Hauck | ... | executive producer |
Eric Horsted | ... | supervising producer |
Gayle S. Maffeo | ... | producer |
David McFadzean | ... | executive producer |
Alan Padula | ... | producer |
Elliot Shoenman | ... | executive producer |
Marley Sims | ... | consulting producer |
Jon Vandergriff | ... | supervising producer |
Pixie Wespiser | ... | associate producer (as Pixie A. Bartholomew) |
Matt Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dan Foliart |
Cinematography by
Donald A. Morgan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Russel | ||
Marco Zappia |
Casting By
Deborah Barylski | ||
Jonell Dunn |
Production Design by
David Sackeroff |
Set Decoration by
Jeannie Gunn |
Costume Design by
Valerie Laven-Cooper |
Makeup Department
Roxanne Baker-Sarver | ... | hair stylist (as Roxanne Baker) |
Wendy J. Weiss | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Judy Rauh Simmons | ... | post-production supervisor (as Judy Rauh) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Distad | ... | Stage Manager |
Peter Filsinger | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Warren L. Shaffer | ... | property master (as Warren Shaffer) |
Bob Wilkins | ... | construction foreman |
Greg Gneier | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | electronic graphics (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Klaus Landsberg | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
John O'Brien | ... | video operator |
Sean Tuell | ... | grip |
David Demore | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Gorsuch | ... | costume supervisor |
Valerie Laven-Cooper | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michael Goodnight | ... | promo editor |
Music Department
Richard McIlvery | ... | scoring stage manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Straughn Harris | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Guy Distad | ... | stage manager |
Adam England | ... | story editor |
Brett Gregory | ... | technical consultant |
Geoffrey Nelson | ... | opening design |
Grant Nieporte | ... | technical consultant |
Kelli Pinker | ... | construction accountant |
Jim Praytor | ... | opening design |
Jeff Sarver | ... | production coordinator |
Shawn Shea | ... | stage manager |
Craig Shideler | ... | technical director |
Kim Tushinsky | ... | production consultant |
Carri Wagner | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |