How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
The Sweet Taste of Liberty (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pamela Fryman |
Writing Credits
Carter Bays | ... | (created by) & |
Craig Thomas | ... | (created by) |
Phil Lord | ... | (written by) & |
Christopher Miller | ... | (written by) (as Chris Miller) |
Kourtney Kang | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Josh Radnor | ... | Ted Mosby | |
Jason Segel | ... | Marshall Eriksen | |
Cobie Smulders | ... | Robin Scherbatsky | |
Neil Patrick Harris | ... | Barney Stinson | |
Alyson Hannigan | ... | Lily Aldrin | |
Lyndsy Fonseca | ... | Daughter | |
David Henrie | ... | Son | |
Earl Billings | ... | Officer McNeil | |
Robb Derringer | ... | Derrick | |
Joe Nieves | ... | Carl | |
Tiffany Brouwer | ... | Laura | |
Pedro Miguel Arce | ... | Dana | |
Alyshia Ochse | ... | Tatiana | |
Carla Toutz | ... | Sascha | |
Gita Isak | ... | Stewardess | |
Anna Zielinski | ... | Cute Girl | |
Mark Edward Smith | ... | Bomb Squad Guy | |
Sean Lucore | ... | Guy #1 | |
Chuck Carter | ... | Guy #2 | |
Dustin Lancaster | ... | Guy #3 | |
Floyd Van Buskirk | ... | Cab Driver #2 (as Floyd Vanbuskirk) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Saget | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carter Bays | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Rob A. Fox | ... | associate producer (as Rob Fox) |
Pamela Fryman | ... | executive producer |
Rob Greenberg | ... | consulting producer |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | associate producer |
Chris Harris | ... | co-producer |
Eileen Heisler | ... | executive producer |
DeAnn Heline | ... | executive producer |
Sam Johnson | ... | consulting producer |
Phil Lord | ... | co-executive producer |
Suzy Mamann-Greenberg | ... | producer (as Suzy Mamann Greenberg) |
Chris Marcil | ... | consulting producer |
Christopher Miller | ... | co-executive producer (as Chris Miller) |
Craig Thomas | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
John Swihart |
Cinematography by
Chris La Fountaine | ... | director of photography (as Chris LaFountaine) |
Editing by
Sue Federman |
Casting By
Megan Branman |
Production Design by
Steve Olson |
Set Decoration by
Susan Mina Eschelbach | ... | (as Susan Eschelbach) |
Costume Design by
Susanna Puisto |
Makeup Department
Cindy Costello | ... | key hair stylist |
Lona Jeffers | ... | makeup department head |
Jani Kleinbard | ... | key hair stylist |
Tena Parker | ... | department head hairstylist (as Tena Parker-Liddiard) |
Jennifer Turchi Nigh | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Hugh Adair | ... | post-production supervisor |
Suzy Mamann-Greenberg | ... | unit production manager (as Suzy Mamann Greenberg) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Brougham | ... | associate director |
Christy Hughes | ... | second assistant director |
Michael J. Shea | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Shea) |
Christopher Hyssong | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Alan Baker | ... | property master (as David Baker) |
Henry Saine | ... | graphic designer |
Fredderick Jackson | ... | set painter: wallpaper (uncredited) |
Jim Yarmer | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Clark | ... | production sound (as Michael L. Clark) |
Kathy Oldham | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Cazares | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Steve Schuneman | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carmine | ... | unit cinematographer (uncredited) |
Steve Gilbert | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Robert G. Lestak | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Dylann Brander | ... | casting associate |
Nikki Hoffman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Douglas Maida | ... | lead extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celeste LaChance | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Daniel Steely Esparza | ... | assistant editor |
Rick Dalby | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Derek Vaughn | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carter Bays | ... | composer: main title theme |
Craig Thomas | ... | composer: main title theme |
Michael Brake | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maria Ferrari | ... | script coordinator |
Janet Kagan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Paventi | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jamie Adamic | ... | assistant to producers |
Missy Alexander | ... | production coordinator |
Alexis Bolter | ... | production staff |
Craig Gerard | ... | production staff |
Jenni Hendriks | ... | production staff |
Brenda Hsueh | ... | story editor |
James Jimenez | ... | production accountant |
Matt Kuhn | ... | writers assistant |
Carl MacLaren | ... | assistant to producers |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Kristen Sommerhalter | ... | production staff |
Nathan Varni | ... | production staff |
Kim Barofsky-Thorpe | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Dale Ottley | ... | assistant production accountant (uncredited) |