Directed by
Duwayne Dunham |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) |
R. Scott Gemmill | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David James Elliott | ... | Harmon Rabb, Jr. | |
Tracey Needham | ... | Meg Austin | |
Gail Strickland | ... | Ambassador Bartlett | |
Scott Coffey | ... | Corporal David Parr | |
Marta Martin | ... | Tienna Escamilla | |
Luis Avalos | ... | Helgado Vargas | |
Jacob Vargas | ... | Corporal Cortez | |
Blayne Weaver | ... | Private First Class Douglas | |
John Wesley Shipp | ... | Gunnery Sergeant Granger | |
Lillian Hurst | ... | Sra. Escamilla | |
Richard Miro | ... | Carlos | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Darce Florio | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | coordinating producer |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Robert Cochran | ... | supervising producer |
Avery C. Drewe | ... | associate producer |
Louis G. Friedman | ... | coordinating producer (as Louis Friedman) |
Howard G. Kazanjian | ... | producer (as Howard Kazanjian) |
Julie B. Watson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Velton Ray Bunch | ... | (as Ray Bunch) |
Cinematography by
Hugo Cortina |
Editing by
Randy D. Wiles |
Casting By
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Robert J. Quinn |
Art Direction by
George Becket |
Set Decoration by
Donald Krafft |
Makeup Department
Rita Sabatini | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Carol Schwary | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Louis G. Friedman | ... | production manager (as Louis Friedman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Scott | ... | second assistant director |
Jerry Sobul | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Margolin | ... | painter |
George Tuers | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
David C. Eichhorn | ... | dialogue editor |
Donald F. Johnson | ... | sound mixer (as Don Johnson) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Schorer | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects (as Larry Fuentes) |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mike Gunning | ... | visual effects producer |
Tim Landry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Courtney Farnsworth | ... | stunt double |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Gray | ... | stunts |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
William H. Battersby Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Bill Battersby) |
Craig Peiffer | ... | key grip |
Jim Saldutti | ... | grip |
Lance Jay Velazco | ... | video assist operator |
Mike Weathers | ... | gaffer |
Bill Greenberg | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Michelle Rutter | ... | casting assistant (as Michelle King) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bruce Gareth Chen | ... | key costumer |
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Daffelmair) |
Editorial Department
Tina Albanese | ... | post-production coordinator |
John Comfort | ... | post-production assistant |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Jonathan Posell | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marvin J. Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Lee J. Bognar | ... | location manager |
Paul Hargrave | ... | location manager |
George Herthel | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Broughton | ... | composer: theme music |
Bruce Frazier | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Hegland | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard White | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dick White) |
Additional Crew
Denise Benz | ... | first assistant accountant |
Karin Byrne | ... | assistant: Mr. Bellisario |
Javier Contreras | ... | production assistant |
Tracey Davis | ... | assistant: Mr. Bellisario |
Chuck DeCaro | ... | technical advisor (as Chuck De Caro) |
R. Scott Gemmill | ... | executive story editor |
Austin Grady | ... | assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady) |
Timothy Hardin | ... | production accountant |
Teresa Keilhorn | ... | technical advisor |
Florrie Laurence | ... | assistant: Mr. Kazanjian |
Rick Moon | ... | production assistant |
Loren Marie Petroccia | ... | consultant (as Loren Marie Marino) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Shari Neiman Ramsey | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | legal counsel |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor |
Denise Thompson | ... | assistant: Mr. Bellisario |
Karen Valdez | ... | production coordinator |