Knight Rider (TV Series)
Merchants of Death (1983)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Myerson |
Writing Credits
Glen A. Larson | ... | (created by) |
William Schmidt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Hasselhoff | ... | Michael Knight | |
Edward Mulhare | ... | Devon Miles | |
Rebecca Holden | ... | April Curtis | |
Dana Elcar | ... | Strock | |
Joe La Due | ... | Jack Kragen (as Joe LaDue) | |
Deborah Allison | ... | Camela / Amelia Clermont | |
Linden Chiles | ... | Congressman Ebersol | |
Kurt Smildsin | ... | Sam Richards | |
John Wesley | ... | U.S. Marshal | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Basehart | ... | Narrator - Opening Titles (voice) (uncredited) | |
William Daniels | ... | K.I.T.T. (voice) (uncredited) | |
Stephen Powers | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephen Downing | ... | co-producer |
Robert Ewing | ... | associate producer |
Robert Foster | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Rob Gilmer | ... | co-producer (as Robert W. Gilmer) |
Tom Greene | ... | producer |
Gino Grimaldi | ... | coordinating producer (as Gian R. Grimaldi) |
Bernadette Joyce | ... | associate producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | executive producer |
Joel Rogosin | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Don Peake |
Cinematography by
H. John Penner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stanley Wohlberg |
Casting By
April Webster |
Art Direction by
Russell J. Smith | ... | (as Russell Smith) |
Set Decoration by
R. Lynn Smartt |
Makeup Department
Allen Payne | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ronald Martinez | ... | unit production manager (as Ron Martinez) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Bralver | ... | second unit director (as Robert Bralver) |
Bruce Humphrey | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Villar | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Scheffe | ... | construction coordinator: K.I.T.T. (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stan Gordon | ... | sound |
John Shouse | ... | sound effects editor |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bob Bralver | ... | stunt coordinator (as Robert Bralver) |
Jack Gill | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Dan Koko | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edward C. Peters | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judie C. Champion | ... | costume supervisor (as Judie Champion) |
Barry Downing | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Laurence Monier | ... | post production |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Richard Lapham | ... | music editor |
Glen A. Larson | ... | composer: theme music |
Stu Phillips | ... | composer: theme music |
Ron S. Herbes | ... | first assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joyce Heftel | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Donna Hart | ... | Assistant: Tom Greene |
William Schmidt | ... | story editor |