La Femme Nikita (TV Series)
Innocent (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Bloomfield |
Writing Credits
Luc Besson | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Michael Loceff | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Peta Wilson | ... | Nikita | |
Roy Dupuis | ... | Michael Samuelle | |
Don Francks | ... | Walter | |
Matthew Ferguson | ... | Seymour Birkoff | |
Eugene Robert Glazer | ... | Operations | |
Alberta Watson | ... | Madeline | |
Maury Chaykin | ... | Rudy | |
John Evans | ... | Maygar | |
Doru Bandol | ... | Kassar | |
Traci Miller | ... | Belinda | |
Darlene Cooke | ... | Margaret | |
Derek Keurvorst | ... | George | |
Michael J. Reynolds | ... | General | |
Lindsay Collins | ... | Medical Operative |
Produced by
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Paul Rock | ... | producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Michael McMurray | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert K. Sprogis |
Casting By
Deirdre Bowen |
Production Design by
Rocco Matteo |
Art Direction by
Terry Wareham |
Set Decoration by
Caroline Gee |
Costume Design by
Laurie Drew |
Makeup Department
Debi Drennan | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | hair stylist |
Traci Loader | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Pamela Delaney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Gibson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ted Hanlan | ... | second unit director |
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Samantha Snidal | ... | second assistant director |
Pazz Neglia | ... | assistant director: 2nd unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
E. Jane Huggard | ... | key scenic painter |
Jennifer Jacobsen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Mark Jaworski | ... | set dresser |
Mun Ying Kwun | ... | assistant art director |
K. Douglas MacRae | ... | storyboard artist |
Geoff Murrin | ... | property master |
Jim Murrin | ... | property master |
Robin Nozetz | ... | graphic designer |
Sven Thaysen | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Stephen Barden | ... | sound editor |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Hidderley | ... | sound recordist |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Herwig Gayer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Billy D. Choi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robin Nozetz | ... | graphic artist |
Dave McGhie | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ted Hanlan | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Mic Jones | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Gedge | ... | steadicam operator/camera operator |
Joel Guthro | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mitch Holmes | ... | key grip |
Mark Woodley | ... | gaffer |
William Engel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Paolo Perin | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terri de Haan | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Paula Devonshire | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Holley | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Michael Tough | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Blaine Johnson | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Snow | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Scott Cooper | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Eddie Bowman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Edward H. Bowman) |
Carl Severin | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee | ... | production accountant |
Robert Cochran | ... | creative consultant |
Natalie Fokes | ... | assistant coordinator |
Yvonne Jensen | ... | receptionist |
Cherie MacNeill | ... | assistant to producer |
Pamela Simons | ... | production coordinator |
Joel Surnow | ... | executive consultant |
Chloe Finch | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Heyn | ... | assistant to executive consultants (uncredited) |
Yuell Newsome | ... | librarian (uncredited) |