Love Monkey (TV Series)
The One That Got Away (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tamra Davis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Handelman | ... | (story editor) |
Michael Rauch | ... | (creator) |
Kyle Smith | ... | (book) |
John Wirth | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tom Cavanagh | ... | producer |
Antonia Ellis | ... | co-producer |
Nic Harcourt | ... | co-producer |
Mark Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Don Kurt | ... | producer |
Michael Rauch | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Seabury | ... | producer |
Bart Wenrich | ... | co-producer |
John Wirth | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Didier Rachou | ||
David Torn |
Cinematography by
Tom Houghton |
Editing by
Deborah Moran |
Casting By
Felicia Fasano | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Chris Shriver |
Art Direction by
Peter Baran |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Costume Design by
John Glaser |
Makeup Department
Joe Cuervo | ... | key makeup artist (as Joseph Cuervo) |
Heidi Kulow | ... | key makeup artist |
Sacha Quarles | ... | key hair stylist |
Frank Vazquez | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Shannon Fogarty | ... | post-production supervisor / production supervisor |
Bart Wenrich | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joan G. Bostwick | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Mark C. Hutchinson | ... | second assistant director |
Amy Lynn | ... | second assistant director |
Jono Oliver | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nicholas Albanese | ... | carpenter (as Nick Albanese) |
Joseph DeStefano | ... | set dresser (as Joseph DeStephano) |
Chris DeTitta | ... | lead man |
Deborah Greene | ... | assistant set decorator |
Barbara A. Kastner | ... | property master (as Barbara Kastner) |
Joe Landolfi | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Glen Pangione | ... | construction coordinator |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | charge scenic |
Jim Sten | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (as Leslie Bloom) |
Allan Byer | ... | production sound mixer |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Raspa | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
David Ellinwood | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Ward | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gabriel Gornell | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Lucien Harriot | ... | visual effects post supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Beck | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Tim Davies | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Alec Jarnagin | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Todd S. Klein | ... | grip |
John Krause | ... | grip |
Michael 'Flash' McDonald | ... | electrician |
Thomas McGrath Woods | ... | best boy grip / key grip: second unit |
Peter Nolan | ... | camera operator |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Scott H. Ramsey | ... | gaffer (as Scott Ramsey) |
Chris Rosen | ... | electrician |
R. Samul | ... | grip |
Mark Schwentner | ... | rigging gaffer |
Paul Wachter | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Shawn Edward | ... | extras casting associate |
Laura Maxwell-Scott | ... | casting assistant |
Ross Meyerson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ghilaine Bouadana | ... | costumer |
Danielle Cadorette | ... | wardrobe co-supervisor |
Amy Roth | ... | costume supervisor |
Tom Soluri | ... | set costumer (2006-2007) |
Patrick Wiley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Roger Doran | ... | colorist |
Pat Kelleher | ... | on-line editor |
Elizabeth Merrick | ... | assistant editor (as Liz Merrick) |
Samuel Rosenberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jerry Carita | ... | location assistant |
Chris George | ... | location manager (as Christopher George) |
John Henry | ... | location coordinator |
Kelley Maher Hiatt | ... | assistant location manager |
Tim Stacker | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bob Chiappardi | ... | music talent coordinator |
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor |
Teddy Geiger | ... | composer: theme music |
Nic Harcourt | ... | music supervisor |
Rick Hromadka | ... | songs music |
Jason Linn | ... | executive music consultant |
Billy Mann | ... | composer: theme music |
Darian Pollard | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Greer | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Henthorn | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tom Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Thomas Leavey) |
Additional Crew
Donna Cipriani | ... | production accountant |
Almitra Corey | ... | second assistant accountant |
Katherine DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | key production assistant |
Julia Gazdag | ... | production assistant |
Andy House | ... | production executive |
Margaret Jacobs | ... | production coordinator |
Joseph Keyes | ... | assistant: Tom Cavanagh |
Harry Lapham | ... | production assistant |
RJ Lucci | ... | stand-in |
Carlos Medeiros | ... | production assistant: first team |
Mario Nila | ... | production assistant |
Sean Oliver | ... | adr loop group |
Elizabeth Pellegrini | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Justin Tanner | ... | executive story editor |
Steve Theiss | ... | assistant to writer |