Matlock (TV Series)
The Confession (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Scheerer |
Writing Credits
Dean Hargrove | ... | (created by) |
Robert Schlitt | ... | (teleplay by) |
Joel Steiger | ... | (story by) & |
Gerald Sanoff | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andy Griffith | ... | Ben Matlock | |
Daniel Roebuck | ... | Cliff Lewis | |
Carol Huston | ... | Jerri Stone | |
Art Hindle | ... | Philip Chaney | |
Mitchell Laurance | ... | Assistant D.A. | |
Eliott Keener | ... | Det. Jake Van Owen | |
Norman Max Maxwell | ... | Clarence Ryder (as Norman 'Max' Maxwell) | |
Julie Sommars | ... | Julie March | |
Duke Ernsberger | ... | Earl McCutcheon | |
Cheryl Haas | ... | Brenda Chaney | |
Rebecca Koon | ... | Mrs. Susan Kellogg | |
Lee Lively | ... | Judge Caldwell | |
Pete Prehn | ... | Emcee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gary Sievers | ... | Banquet Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anne Collins | ... | producer |
Robert V. Girolami | ... | producer |
Andy Griffith | ... | executive producer |
William S. Kerr | ... | co-producer |
John M. McLean | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Peters | ... | supervising producer |
Gerald Sanoff | ... | executive producer |
Fred Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Joel Steiger | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Artie Kane |
Cinematography by
Jiggs Garcia | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
John D. Jefferies Sr. |
Set Decoration by
Steve Davis |
Costume Design by
Lisa Tomczeszyn |
Makeup Department
Sabra L. Bradshaw | ... | hair stylist (as Sabra Bradshaw) |
Ric Sagliani | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert V. Girolami | ... | unit production manager (as Robert Girolami) |
Paul Mason | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Clark | ... | second assistant director |
Charles R. Scott Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Charles R. Scott) |
Frank Waldeck | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Jones Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Chester A. Spier | ... | property master (as Chester Spier) |
Matt Fann | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael J. Hall | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound effects editor |
Carl Rudisill | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
William H. Battersby Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Bill Battersby) |
Scott R. Davis | ... | key grip (as Scott Davis) |
Rusty Edmonson | ... | lighting technician |
William Huffman | ... | gaffer |
George Hesse | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Cristiano Palermi | ... | electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mike Repeta | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ann Hagerman | ... | assistant editor |
Hal Harrison | ... | post-production executive |
Tom Overton | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ron Servicky | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dick DeBenedictis | ... | composer: theme music (as Dick De Benedictis) |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Robb Navrides | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lexie Longstreet | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Neil Hyman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Edwin Bowden | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brett Brown | ... | production assistant (as Brett A. Brown) |
Kristina Chee | ... | assistant: Mr. Sanoff |
Donna Colabella | ... | production executive |
Ingrid Johanson | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Korney | ... | production accountant (as Caroline Korney-Allan) |
Carrie Lee Wilson | ... | assistant: Mr. Steiger |