Millennium (TV Series)
The Sound of Snow (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Shapiro |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | (written by) |
Erin Maher | ... | (story editor) |
Kay Reindl | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lance Henriksen | ... | Frank Black | |
Klea Scott | ... | Agent Emma Hollis | |
Brittany Tiplady | ... | Jordan Black | |
Stephen J. Lang | ... | Det. Bob Giebelhouse (as Stephen James Lang) | |
Jessica Tuck | ... | Alice Severin | |
Megan Gallagher | ... | Catherine Black | |
Christina Jastrzembska | ... | Mrs. Wheately | |
Deanna Milligan | ... | Carol Wheatley | |
Trevor White | ... | Doug Scaife | |
Todd Ritchey | ... | Jerry Origo | |
Ryan Robbins | ... | Jed | |
Mark McConchie | ... | Home Owner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Terry O'Quinn | ... | Peter Watts (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | co-producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | co-producer |
Julie Herlocker | ... | co-producer |
Ken Horton | ... | co-executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael R. Perry | ... | producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas J. Wright | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan |
Editing by
Peter B. Ellis |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Bev Wright | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexia S. Droz | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
John MacCarthy | ... | third assistant director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director: second unit (1996-1999) |
Art Department
Laura Aitken | ... | props |
Paul Jenkinson | ... | lead man |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Jim Pate | ... | assistant property master |
Lorne Poole | ... | set dresser |
Kristin Shanski | ... | prop buyer |
Robin Stooshnov | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Milner | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Calhoun | ... | best boy electric / gaffer: action unit |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator |
Finn King | ... | a camera: dolly grip |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer: second unit |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Donna Ekholdt | ... | Studio Casting Executive (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Petford | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Richard Cordes | ... | dailies: colorist |
Additional Crew
Michael Duggan | ... | executive consultant |
Erin Maher | ... | story editor |
Kay Reindl | ... | story editor |
Lee Smith | ... | researcher |
Dave Wenzel | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Amber Woodward | ... | assistant: Chris Carter |