Minder (TV Series)
National Pelmet (1980)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martin Campbell |
Writing Credits
Willis Hall | ... | (written by) |
Leon Griffiths | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dennis Waterman | ... | Terry | |
George Cole | ... | Arthur | |
Liza Goddard | ... | Jocelyn | |
Jane Carr | ... | Rita | |
Ken Hutchison | ... | Brickett | |
Jim Norton | ... | O'Brady | |
Robert Swann | ... | Jeremy Burnham-Jones | |
Jeremy Young | ... | Everett | |
Bill Kerry | ... | Georgie Gumm (as Billy Kerry) | |
Raymond Young | ... | Clerk of the Scales | |
John Fahey | ... | Point to Point Bookie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Bartlett | ... | Racegoer (uncredited) | |
Les Conrad | ... | Racegoer (uncredited) | |
Salo Gardner | ... | Clerk of the Scales Assistant (uncredited) | |
James Payne | ... | Racegoer (uncredited) | |
Byron Sotiris | ... | Racegoer (uncredited) | |
Guy Standeven | ... | Racegoer in RefreshmentTent (uncredited) | |
Reg Thomason | ... | Racegoer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Verity Lambert | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Shirley | ... | producer |
George Taylor | ... | producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Robert Sharples |
Cinematography by
Roy Pointer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roger Wilson |
Casting By
Weston Drury Jr. |
Art Direction by
William Alexander | ... | (as Bill Alexander) |
Makeup Department
Jacquie Jefferies | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Kaye | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Nick Gillott | ... | production supervisor (as Nicholas Gillott) |
Johnny Goodman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ron Holtzer | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John O'Connor | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Wheatley | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Wood | ... | Graphic Designer |
Sound Department
Tony Bell | ... | boom operator |
Paul Le Mare | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Murr | ... | sound editor |
Hugh Strain | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Auguste | ... | stills cameraman |
John Maskall | ... | camera operator |
Mike Matthews | ... | camera focus |
Nick Pearson | ... | camera grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Philippe Pickford | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Iris Richens | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
David Shanks | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Agran | ... | script executive |
Phyllis Townshend | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Jill Bender | ... | production assistant |
Ray Buckley | ... | production accountant |