Mister Sterling (TV Series)
The Statewide Swing (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rick Rosenthal |
Writing Credits
Lawrence O'Donnell | ... | (created by) (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.) |
Andrea Newman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josh Brolin | ... | Bill Sterling | |
Audra McDonald | ... | Jackie Brock | |
William Russ | ... | Tommy Doyle | |
David Norona | ... | Leon Montero (as David Noroña) | |
Tate Donovan | ... | Barry Reed | |
Stanley Kamel | ... | Arthur Peyton | |
Randy Oglesby | ... | Democratic Senate Majority Leader | |
Elaine Hendrix | ... | Tori Wheeler | |
Jeff Allin | ... | G.M. Clooney | |
Eric Pierpoint | ... | Chuck Stanley | |
Meredith Monroe | ... | Olivia Haynes | |
Lisa Brenner | ... | Jessica | |
Blake Lindsley | |||
Bahni Turpin | |||
James Whitmore | ... | Retired Governor William Sterling Sr. | |
Dean Cameron | ... | Derek | |
Dale Raoul | ... | Pat Conway | |
D.C. Douglas | ... | Danny | |
Daniel Spanton | ... | Doug Garth | |
David Gautreaux | ... | Guest #1 | |
Nona Niedert | ... | Guest #2 | |
Christopher Goodman | ... | Candidate #3 | |
Craig Tsuyumine | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Ted Garcia | ... | Anchor Person | |
Sarah Loew | ... | Candidate #2 | |
Jason Pink | ... | Candidate #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brad Hammer | ... | Intern | |
Chad Hillman | ... | White House Photographer | |
Bruce Nachsin | ... | White House Photographer | |
Keith Mooney | ... | Photographer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Garry A. Brown | ... | co-producer |
Sandy Frank | ... | co-producer |
James C. Hart | ... | co-executive producer |
Bernadette Joyce | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Melvoin | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrea Newman | ... | producer |
Lawrence O'Donnell | ... | executive producer (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.) |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jim Stewart |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Brandy Alexander |
Art Direction by
Richard Improta |
Set Decoration by
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer | ... | (as Leslie Frankenheimer) |
Costume Design by
Debrae Little |
Makeup Department
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | key makeup artist (as Norm Leavitt) |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Garry A. Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Alex Shevchenko | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremiah Acerra | ... | second second assistant director (as Jeremiah J. Acerra) |
Lawrence M. Wagner | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Wilkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Garry A. Brown | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tom Day | ... | property master (as Tommy Day) |
Sound Department
Joseph Geisinger | ... | production sound mixer |
Craig Hunter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Eades | ... | grip |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey Greeley | ... | camera operator (as Jeff Greeley) |
Key grip Kevin Kennedy | ... | key grip (as Kevin Kennedy) |
Paul McIlvaine | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | film loader (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
John Bratlien | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Josh Denering | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Keith A. Hascher | ... | light board operator (uncredited) |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Charles Simons | ... | "a" camera dolly grip (uncredited) / dolly grip (uncredited) |
Ty Trullinger | ... | video playback coordinator (uncredited) |
David J. White II | ... | first camera assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia McLaughlin | ... | costume supervisor |
Anita Cabada | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Teri Gill | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Meredith Korn | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Steven F. Hasson | ... | location manager |
David Henke | ... | key location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Waite | ... | script supervisor |
Lina Shanklin | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Leroy Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alfredo Barrios Jr. | ... | story editor |
William Bradley | ... | consultant (as William P. Bradley) |
Tammi Campbell | ... | production coordinator (as Tammi Hilton) |
Michael Dinner | ... | executive consultant |
Ann Chulayan | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |