Numb3rs (TV Series)
Counterfeit Reality (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Zakrzewski | ... | (as Alexander Zakrzewski) |
Writing Credits
Nicolas Falacci | ... | (created by) & |
Cheryl Heuton | ... | (created by) |
Andrew Dettmann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Morrow | ... | Don Eppes | |
David Krumholtz | ... | Charlie Eppes | |
Judd Hirsch | ... | Alan Eppes | |
Alimi Ballard | ... | David Sinclair | |
Sabrina Lloyd | ... | Terry Lake | |
Peter MacNicol | ... | Dr. Larry Fleinhardt (credit only) | |
Navi Rawat | ... | Amita Ramanujan | |
Marcus Chait | ... | Jordan Hughes | |
Victor Raider-Wexler | ... | Eddie | |
Michole Briana White | ... | Agent Ramos | |
Geoffrey Rivas | ... | Det. Reynolds | |
Mel Winkler | ... | Vincent | |
Dale Dickey | ... | Karen | |
Sarah Wayne Callies | ... | Agent Kim Hall | |
James Leo Ryan | ... | Cummings | |
Jennifer Carta | ... | Brenda | |
Vince Deadrick Sr. | ... | Marty Blanchard | |
Melanie Lora | ... | Margo Hughes | |
David Figlioli | ... | Kevin Merriman | |
Robert Mammana | ... | Young Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Troy Argall | ... | Swat Guy (uncredited) | |
Bradley Charles Etheridge | ... | Chris Miller (uncredited) | |
David Michie | ... | Mexican Wrestling Announcer (voice) (uncredited) | |
Alfred Soyyar | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Dettmann | ... | supervising producer |
Doris Egan | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicolas Falacci | ... | executive producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | executive producer |
Cheryl Heuton | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Christine Larson-Nitzsche | ... | co-producer |
Carey Michaels Keeney | ... | associate producer (as Carey Keeney) |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Tony Scott | ... | executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Charlie Clouser |
Cinematography by
Ivan Strasburg |
Editing by
Jan Northrop |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Denny Dugally |
Art Direction by
Charisse Cardenas |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Jolie Andreatta |
Makeup Department
David Blair | ... | hair stylist |
Isabel Harkins | ... | makeup artist |
Anthony Miner | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Moira Kelly | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christine Larson-Nitzsche | ... | unit production manager |
Aida Rodgers | ... | production supervisor (as A. Rodgers) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael H. Anderson | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Anderson) |
Jana Ludwigova | ... | second second assistant director |
Suzanne Misako Saltz | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne B. Saltz) |
Art Department
Sean Farrell | ... | on-set dresser |
Tony Guastella | ... | leadman |
Michael A. Heath | ... | prop paperwork |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | graphic animator |
Matt McGuire | ... | set dresser |
Bruce Mink | ... | property master |
Steve Morey | ... | construction coordinator |
Jessica Samuelson | ... | assistant property master |
Timothy Sheehan | ... | on-set dresser |
Julie Smith | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Curt Cash | ... | sound mix engineer |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor (as Nick Forshager) |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound designer |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator |
David Melhase | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed White | ... | sound mixer |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andre Ellingson) |
Visual Effects by
Moses Journey | ... | digital artist |
Marcos Ponce | ... | digital artist |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kenny Alexander | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Michael Owen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | best boy electric |
Bill Daimant | ... | a-dolly grip |
Ray De La Motte | ... | camera operator |
Randy Glass | ... | chief lighting technician |
Steve Irwin | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Lee Jordan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ryan Marsh | ... | electrician |
David Parker | ... | grip |
Craig Price | ... | grip |
Liz Radley | ... | video playback supervisor |
Richard Ralston | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Bud Scott | ... | first company grip |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | steadicam operator |
Tony Varuola | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Animation Department
Bradford Plows | ... | animation graphic designer |
Casting Department
Alpha Tyler | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karan Doherty | ... | costumer |
Anthony Franco | ... | costume supervisor (as Tony Franco) |
Editorial Department
Marc Fisher | ... | on-line editor |
Eric Johannessen | ... | colorist |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
John Wesley Whitton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Claudia Eastman | ... | location manager |
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager |
Javier Robles | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
James Bladon | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Faith Conroy | ... | script supervisor |
Jill DeWinter | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Roger Bojarski Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Coady | ... | driver |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tamara Allen | ... | production coordinator (as Tamara 'Tammy' Allen) |
Chris Beal | ... | production staff |
Aaron Douglas | ... | production accountant |
Isabel Ferrer | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Andrew Lawrence Fisher | ... | dailies duplication |
Liz Friedman | ... | executive story editor |
Calvin Harrison | ... | production assistant |
Gary Lorden | ... | consultant |
Roy Marx | ... | stand-in |
John Monsour | ... | video/computer playback engineer |
Tom Moran | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Scott |
Ian Novotny | ... | stand-in |
Scooter Perrotta | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Reynolds | ... | production assistant |
Wolfgang Santner | ... | trainee |
Ken Sanzel | ... | consultant |
Chrissy Spino | ... | 2nd production accountant |
Jason Sterman | ... | assistant: Mr. Scott |
Donna Trousdale | ... | writing assistant |
Bernie Zavala | ... | payroll accountant |