Profiler (TV Series)
Power Corrupts (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tucker Gates |
Writing Credits
Cynthia Saunders | ... | (creator) |
Jeremy R. Littman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ally Walker | ... | Dr. Samantha 'Sam' Waters | |
Robert Davi | ... | Agent Bailey Malone | |
Julian McMahon | ... | Det. John Grant | |
Roma Maffia | ... | Grace Alvarez | |
Peter Frechette | ... | George Fraley | |
Shiek Mahmud-Bey | ... | Det. Marcus Payton (credit only) | |
Erica Gimpel | ... | Angel Brown | |
Caitlin Wachs | ... | Chloe Waters | |
Heather McComb | ... | Frances Malone | |
Traci Lords | ... | Sharon Lesher / Jill of All Trades (credit only) | |
Dennis Christopher | ... | Jack of All Trades (as Jack) | |
Richard Roundtree | ... | Det. James Henegar | |
Jon Cypher | ... | Judge Neil MacGruder | |
Larry Brandenburg | ... | Judge A. Santa Croce | |
Thomas Kopache | |||
Dayton Callie | |||
Diane Behrens | ... | Attorney Hirsch | |
Howard Yates | ... | Security Guard |
Produced by
Steve Feke | ... | co-executive producer |
George Geiger | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Law | ... | co-producer |
Bryan Lord | ... | co-producer |
Kim Moses | ... | executive producer |
John Forrest Niss | ... | co-producer |
Ian Sander | ... | executive producer |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Wendy Blackstone |
Cinematography by
Kees Van Oostrum | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jon Koslowsky |
Casting By
Anthony Barnao |
Production Design by
Jonathan A. Carlson |
Art Direction by
Jeremy Cassells | ... | (as Jeremy A. Cassells) |
Set Decoration by
Richard Reams |
Costume Design by
Tom McKinley |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | makeup artist |
Roy Knyrim | ... | makeup effects designer |
Laura LaRocca | ... | hair stylist (as Laura DeLuisa) |
Lori Madrigal | ... | key makeup artist |
Lisa Rocco | ... | key makeup artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joseph Dervin Jr. | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Gary Law | ... | unit production manager |
Johanna Persons | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kenneth Raich | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anthony Santa Croce | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol Green | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Kay | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Sylvester | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Breuninger | ... | props |
Janiene Kuri | ... | art department coordinator |
Andrew Moore | ... | construction coordinator |
Katie Rixon | ... | art department coordinator |
Thom Shephard | ... | set dresser |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Reese St. Amant | ... | painter (as Charisse St. Amant) |
Bart Sullivan | ... | set dresser |
Marc P. Hunter | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ronnie Lombard | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mike Brooks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Kamps | ... | supervising sound editor |
Linda Keim | ... | sound effects editor |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Segal | ... | production sound mixer |
Bill Thiederman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John E. Gray | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Gray) |
Visual Effects by
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics artist (as Paul LeBlanc) |
Mike Sabga | ... | digital artist: video playback operator |
Stunts
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Cooney | ... | key grip |
Paul Farley | ... | grip |
Ross Judd | ... | camera operator |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip (as Rick Maxey) |
Robert W. Morgenroth | ... | video playback supervisor (as Bob Morgenroth) |
Michael Palmer | ... | gaffer |
John Sprague | ... | gaffer |
Penny Sprague | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ronnie Dennis | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susanna T. Sandke | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Ayanna Hart | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist / telecine operator |
J.J. Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ilt Jones | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | composer: theme music |
Fernand Bos | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Janel F. Reeves | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Busick | ... | set mechanic |
David G. Todd | ... | production van operator |
Russ Tolliver | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Zerweck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Jones | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Madeline Bell | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Craig Feller | ... | insert coordinator |
Sibyl Gardner | ... | story editor |
Michael Hubert | ... | production coordinator |
Suzanne Kiley | ... | title designer |
Bob Lowry | ... | executive story editor |
Jeremy Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
M. Rutledge McCall | ... | assistant to head writer |
Nichelle M. Protho | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kathy Riley | ... | production accountant |
Susan Schmidt | ... | assistant to producer |