Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series)
The Last Motel (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Zalman King |
Writing Credits
Pascal Franchot | ... | (teleplay) & |
Elise D'Haene | ... | (teleplay) |
Elise D'Haene | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Perrey Reeves | ... | Joey | |
Michael Reilly Burke | ... | Reluctant Boyfriend | |
Ernie Lee Banks | ... | Ernie | |
Andrew Bilgore | ... | Cuckolded Husband | |
David Duchovny | ... | Jake Winters | |
Darren Foy | ... | Bruno Brown (as Darron Foy) | |
Rina Garcia | ... | Patty Sue | |
Rita Branch | ... | Bonnie May | |
Laurel Wiley | ... | Mrs. Betsy Fremont | |
Anne-Marie Leeka | ... | Dot (as Annie Leeka) | |
Ed Wing | ... | Atmosphere Musician |
Produced by
Rafael Eisenman | ... | co-executive producer |
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer (as Avram Butch Kaplan) |
Zalman King | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Louisianna Knop | ... | executive producer |
David Saunders | ... | executive producer |
Music by
George S. Clinton |
Cinematography by
Eagle Egilsson | ||
David Stockton |
Editing by
Joe Shugart |
Casting By
Susanna Griffith |
Production Design by
Marc Greville-Masson | ... | (as Marc Morris) |
Guy Greville-Morris |
Set Decoration by
Debra Echard |
Costume Design by
Renee Johnston |
Makeup Department
Sari Lietzman | ... | key makeup artist |
Gloria Pasqua Casny | ... | key hair stylist (as Gloria Pasqua) |
Lynn Rodgers | ... | key makeup artist |
David Syner | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Beau J. Genot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bradley M. Gross | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Steven Hewitt | ... | executive in charge of production (as Steve Hewitt) |
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan | ... | unit production manager (as Avram Butch Kaplan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Burns | ... | second second assistant director |
Bruce Dwiggins | ... | first assistant director |
Nathan Haggard | ... | first assistant director (as Nate Haggard) |
Hilbert Hakim | ... | second assistant director (as Hilbert Hakin) |
Art Department
Fanée Aaron | ... | architect |
Scott Buckwald | ... | property assistant |
Christopher Dow | ... | construction coordinator |
Steve Guerino | ... | lead man |
Eric London | ... | on-set dresser |
Kenny Minster | ... | property master |
Lisa Monti | ... | set dresser |
Angelo Sotereanos | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas de Gorter) |
Gregg Feingold | ... | boom operator |
Peter Halbert | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
James 'Slim Jim' Ballard | ... | key grip (as 'Slim Jim' Ballard) |
Adam Baral | ... | camera loader |
John Beran | ... | key grip |
Ed Bernstein | ... | electrician |
Allen Clark | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Stuart Clark | ... | grip |
Reginald Donaldson | ... | grip (as Reggie Donaldson) |
Rob Greenlea | ... | best boy grip (as Rob J. Greenlea) |
Bruce Jagoda | ... | electrician |
Steve Kagan | ... | grip |
Gillian Lefkowitz | ... | still photographer |
Andre Martinez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Vincent Mata | ... | second assistant camera (as Vince Mata) |
Kevin McGill | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Philippe Meyer | ... | grip |
Albert Salsich | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Schmieder | ... | gaffer |
John Schultz | ... | electrician |
Tiny | ... | grip |
Reno Tondelli | ... | electrician |
John 'J.T.' Tully | ... | electrician |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | electrician |
Thomas Yatsko | ... | camera operator (as Tom Yatsko) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Renee Johnston | ... | costumer |
Janice Mayeda | ... | set costumer |
Nomi Shichor | ... | costume supervisor |
Katarina Vinegrad | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
James Durante | ... | assistant editor |
Beau J. Genot | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist: DaVinci |
Jennifer Lane | ... | assistant editor (as Jennifer T. Lane) |
Dana Luria Fiala | ... | post-production assistant (as Dana Luria-Fiala) |
Robert C. Wertman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jeff Flach | ... | location manager (as Jeffrey Flach) |
Music Department
George S. Clinton | ... | musical score producer |
Joel Iwataki | ... | musical score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charlie Nicholson | ... | driver |
James 'Obee' Oberman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Adler | ... | corporate legal services |
Lori Bridwell | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Brown | ... | marketing coordinator |
Vivian Chen | ... | craft service |
Linda K. Clark | ... | production associate (as Linda Clark) |
Jacqueline Dollard | ... | assistant: Avram Kaplan |
Christian Froude | ... | assistant accountant (as Christian C. Froude) |
Chris Leroi Hansen | ... | stage manager |
Harriet Katz-Stevens | ... | production controller |
Chloe King | ... | vice president of development |
Cynthia Lowe | ... | contract administrator |
Michelle McGuire | ... | production secretary |
Gerry Murtagh | ... | key set production assistant |
Henric Nieminen | ... | key set production assistant |
Mark Joseph Ramsey | ... | stage manager |
Don Steele | ... | corporate legal services |
Mark S. Temple | ... | production legal services (as Mark Temple) |
Tim Turner | ... | production accountant |
Jeanette Volturno | ... | assistant accountant |
Handel Whitmore | ... | key set production assistant |
Thanks
Jon Kramer | ... | special thanks |