Rugrats (TV Series)
The Carwash/Heatwave (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Holmquist | ||
Celia Kendrick |
Writing Credits
Arlene Klasky | ... | (created by) and |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Germain | ... | (created by) |
Mitchell Kriegman | ... | (story) (segment "The Carwash") |
David Maples | ... | (segment) (segment "Heatwave") |
Vinny Montello | ... | (segment) (segment "The Carwash") |
Steve Ochs | ... | (segment) (segment "The Carwash") |
William J. Thutt | ... | (story) (segment "Heatwave") |
Cast (in credits order)
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Chuckie Finster (voice) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Cheryl Chase | ... | Angelica Pickles (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Phil DeVille / Lil DeVille (voice) | |
Michael Bell | ... | Chas Finster (voice) | |
David Doyle | ... | Grandpa Lou Pickles (voice) | |
Jack Riley | ... | Stu Pickles (voice) | |
John Byner | ... | Carwash Owner / Cashier (voice) | |
Kate Donahue | ... | Sabu (voice) | |
John Rubano | ... | Sal / Vinnie (voice) |
Produced by
Eryk Casemiro | ... | coordinating producer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Paul Demeyer | ... | creative producer (as Paul Demeyer) |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | producer |
Paul C. Fabela | ... | line producer |
Mary Harrington | ... | executive producer |
Ken Kessel | ... | supervising producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Margot Pipkin | ... | coordinating producer |
Kathrin Seitz | ... | supervising producer: Nickelodeon (as Katherine Seitz) |
J. David Stem | ... | co-producer |
David N. Weiss | ... | co-producer |
Barbara Wright | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh | ||
Robert Mothersbaugh |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Production Management
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive in charge of production |
Mark Taylor | ... | general manager |
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Estrella Capin | ... | assistant director |
Jeffrey Perlmutter | ... | assistant director |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | supervising assistant director |
Art Department
Shannon Bergman | ... | color designer |
Christofer Graham | ... | storyboard artist |
Miyuki Hoshikawa | ... | additional storyboards |
Bert King | ... | color supervisor (as Robert King) |
Rafael L. Navarro | ... | storyboard artist |
James Peters | ... | color designer |
Norman Quebedeau | ... | storyboard artist |
Bert Ring | ... | additional storyboards |
Robert Scull | ... | storyboard artist (as Robert McNally-Scull) |
Ira Sherak | ... | storyboard artist |
Gordon Swan | ... | color designer |
Barry Vodos | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | production sound: Horta Editorial |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark R. Crookston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Cubert | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Duran | ... | effects editor |
Robert Freedman | ... | foley artist |
Robert Hache | ... | background editor |
Rick Hammel | ... | production sound: Horta Editorial |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Argiris Kandilis | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Maiman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | sound editor |
Mike Myles | ... | dialogue editor |
Dustin O'Halloran | ... | foley artist |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley mixer |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor |
Stacy Saravo | ... | sound editor |
Maretta Stiles-Cole | ... | foley recordist |
Darleen Stoker | ... | sound editor |
Kurt Vanzo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beth Wiehe | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Catherine Burch Aguilar | ... | background designer |
Sharon Altman | ... | assistant checker |
Geoffrey Anderson | ... | background designer |
Craig Armstrong | ... | sheet timer |
Debbie Baber | ... | sheet timer |
Brian Boylan | ... | checker |
James C. Breckenridge | ... | layout artist |
George Chialtas | ... | animation director |
Peter Chung | ... | animator: main title / main character designer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | main character designer |
Phil Cummings | ... | sheet timer |
Louie del Carmen | ... | character designer |
Bill Flores | ... | layout artist |
William H. Frake III | ... | layout artist |
Bradley J. Gake | ... | design supervisor |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | layout artist (as Olga Gerdzhikova) |
Jesse Gutierrez | ... | animatic digitizer |
Hernan Henriquez | ... | sheet timer |
Nelson Hill | ... | character designer |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
John Holmquist | ... | main character designer |
Robert Hughes | ... | animation director |
Nick Jennings | ... | layout supervisor |
Sylvia Keulen | ... | timing supervisor |
Arlene Klasky | ... | main character designer |
Koko | ... | color printer |
Zsuzsa Lamy | ... | checking supervisor (as Zsuza Lamy) |
Lin Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Steve Lowtwait | ... | layout artist |
Vadim Medzhibovskiy | ... | character designer |
Jeffrey A. Mertz | ... | background designer (as Jeff Mertz) |
Juli Murphy | ... | assistant animator: main title / sheet timer |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | sheet timer |
Maria Rodriguez | ... | sheet timer |
Lin-Z Rogers | ... | checker (as Lindsay Rogers) |
Sharon Ross | ... | character design supervisor |
Claudia Stegall | ... | layout artist |
Louis Tate | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
Konstantin Valov | ... | character designer |
Jim Worthy | ... | background designer |
Casting Department
Stephán A. McKenzie | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
John Bryant | ... | picture editor |
Barry Cohen | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica Dorff | ... | post-production assistant |
Alison Flynn | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lenny Fohrer | ... | telecine |
Vince Gonzales | ... | assistant picture editor (as Vincent Gonzales) |
Erik Harp | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Martens | ... | telecine |
Wendi McNeese | ... | director of post production (as Wendi R. McNeese) |
Mark Merthe | ... | post-production assistant |
Shawn Trask | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Williams | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Bob Casale | ... | music production engineer |
William Griggs | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Baker | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sheldon Arnst | ... | supervising director: overseas |
Michelle Candela | ... | production assistant (as Michael Walsh) |
Jeff Court | ... | production controller / production supporter |
Chrystian Dulac | ... | production assistant |
Susan Durante | ... | production supporter |
Donna Ferman | ... | accounting assistant |
Christine Ferriter | ... | production coordinator |
Monique Hart | ... | story consultant: Klasky-Csupo |
Jim Holden | ... | production supporter |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | lettering (as Jamie Huang) |
Quinn Kitmitto | ... | production coordinator |
Laszlo Lakits | ... | computer technical support |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas studio executive |
Erik Pope | ... | computer technical support |
Robyn Templeman | ... | production supporter |
Tamara Varga | ... | lettering |
Susan Ward | ... | design and production coordinator |
Linda Washington | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Wegrzyn | ... | accounting assistant (as Jen Wegrzyn) |
Merriwether Williams | ... | story consultant: Nickelodeon |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | special thanks |