Seven Days (TV Series)
Deloris Demands (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Vejar | ... | (as Mike Vejar) |
Writing Credits
Christopher Crowe | ... | (created by) and |
Zachary Crowe | ... | (created by) |
Howard Salus | ... | (written by) & |
Dave Freed | ... | (written by) (as David A. Freed) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonathan LaPaglia | ... | Frank Parker | |
Justina Vail | ... | Dr. Olga Vukavitch | |
Don Franklin | ... | Craig Donovan | |
Nick Searcy | ... | Nathan Ramsey | |
Alan Scarfe | ... | Dr. Bradley Talmadge | |
Kevin Christy | ... | Andrew 'Hooter' Owsley | |
Norman Lloyd | ... | Dr. Isaac Mentnor | |
Lennie Loftin | ... | Deloris (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Anderson | ... | FAA Supervisor | |
R. Nelson Brown | ... | Homeless Man (as 'r' Nelson Brown) | |
Lance Gibson | ... | Fearless | |
Kevin Hayes | ... | CZN Reporter | |
Adrian Holmes | ... | Fight Leader | |
Mark Houghton | ... | MIB | |
Angelika Libera | ... | Woman in Orange (as Angelika Baran) | |
David Allan Pearson | ... | Air Traffic Controller (as David Pearson) |
Produced by
Larry Barber | ... | consulting producer |
Paul Barber | ... | consulting producer |
Ron Binkowski | ... | producer |
Christopher Crowe | ... | executive producer |
Scott Laughlin | ... | producer (as Chip Scott Laughlin) |
Keira Morrisette | ... | associate producer |
David Roessell | ... | producer |
Tom Ropelewski | ... | executive producer (as Thomas Ropelewski) |
Benjamin Spiegel | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Scott Gilman |
Casting By
Tory Herald |
Set Decoration by
Kate Marshall |
Costume Design by
Beverley Wowchuk |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Art Department
Michael David Bevis | ... | carpenter |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greens |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master |
Chris Sneddon | ... | construction foreman |
Nevin Swain | ... | props |
Sound Department
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects assistant |
Eric Milner | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Edward L. Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunt double |
Rob Wilton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst | ... | best boy: second unit |
Nathan McTague | ... | assistant camera |
John O'Neill | ... | Best Boy Grip/Key Grip |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Geno Giangregorio | ... | production assistant |
Sheila Goodman | ... | payroll accountant |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts services/catering |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |