Shameless (TV Series)
Dark Friends (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Catherine Morshead |
Writing Credits
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Daniel Brocklehurst | ... | (as Danny Brocklehurst) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Threlfall | ... | Frank | |
Maggie O'Neill | ... | Sheila | |
Dean Lennox Kelly | ... | Kev | |
Maxine Peake | ... | Veronica | |
Jack Deam | ... | Marty | |
Gillian Kearney | ... | Sue | |
Marjorie Yates | ... | Carol | |
Gerard Kearns | ... | Ian | |
Jody Latham | ... | Lip | |
Rebecca Ryan | ... | Debbie | |
Elliott Tittensor | ... | Carl | |
Johnny Bennett | ... | Liam | |
Chris Bisson | ... | Kash (as Christopher Bisson) | |
Kelli Hollis | ... | Yvonne | |
Lindsey Dawson | ... | Jez | |
Rebecca Atkinson | ... | Karen | |
Samantha Siddall | ... | Mandy | |
Alice Barry | ... | Lillian | |
Bryan Dick | ... | Jack Wyatt | |
Christine Bottomley | ... | Zoe Wyatt | |
Amy Searles | ... | Claire | |
Sally Carman | ... | Kelly-Marie | |
Rory McCann | ... | Father Critchon | |
Matthew McNulty | ... | Tough Lad (as Michael McNulty) | |
Yasmin Bamford | ... | Wendy Wagstaff | |
Mike Woodhead | ... | Client | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bax Baxter | ... | Station Master (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
Susan Dunn | ... | line producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
John Griffin | ... | producer |
Matt Jones | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Murray Gold | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Tony Slater Ling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Barwell |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh | ||
David Shaw |
Production Design by
Jim Glen |
Costume Design by
Ian Holmes | ... | (as Ian W Holmes) |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Armistead | ... | makeup designer |
Rachael Bryant | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Sweeney | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David McNamara | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan Holmes | ... | third assistant director |
Cath Lill | ... | second assistant director |
Simon Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Boyle | ... | production buyer (as Paul Kelsall Boyle) |
John Brown | ... | property master |
Sarah Carlyle | ... | art department assistant |
Henry Gallagher | ... | scenic artist |
Malcolm Gilbert | ... | construction manager |
Michael Gleeson | ... | stand-by props (as Mike Gleeson) |
Mike Hennessey | ... | dressing props (as Michael Hennessey) |
Chris Kay | ... | stand-by art director |
Tony Martin | ... | stand-by props |
Gary McCabe | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Gary Desmond | ... | sound recordist |
James Hynes | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Lynch | ... | boom operator |
Sandra Portman | ... | Dialogue & ADR Editor |
Anna Sulley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Justin Wilkinson | ... | boom operator |
Ben Brazier | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Dave Humphries | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mike Stewart | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeff Hewitt Davis) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Andrews | ... | camera assistant |
Trevor Chaisty | ... | electrician |
Perry Cullen | ... | electrician |
Lee Martin | ... | best boy |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | focus puller (as Kirsten McMahon) |
Doug Newton | ... | grip (as Doug E Newton) |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Tony Slater Ling | ... | camera operator |
Tony Wilcock | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fiona Greaves | ... | costume assistant |
Michael McGarrigle | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa Phillips-Dodsworth | ... | costume assistant (as Lisa Phillips Dodsworth) |
Editorial Department
Siencyn Langham | ... | assistant editor |
Charlotte Murphy | ... | post-production |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Dan Preston | ... | assistant online editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Louise Read | ... | location scout |
Craig Vance | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Houston | ... | script supervisor |
Jim Poyser | ... | script editor |
Angela Sinden | ... | assistant script editor |
Katrina Barton | ... | trainee script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Deborah Coombes | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Edwards | ... | production accountant |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Lindsay Gough | ... | floor runner |
Rachael Marsh | ... | production secretary |
Michelle McDermott | ... | production runner |
Ruth Milnes | ... | assistant accountant (as Ruth Taylor) |
Michael Thompson | ... | production runner |
Dominic Threlfall | ... | floor runner (as Dom Threlfall) |