Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Performance Anxiety (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martha Mitchell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tammy Ader | ... | (creator) |
Rick Alexander | ... | (staff writer) |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | (developer) |
Jeremy R. Littman |
Cast (in credits order)
Janine Turner | ... | Dr. Dana Stowe | |
Rosa Blasi | ... | Dr. Luisa Delgado | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Lana Hawkins | |
Philip Casnoff | ... | Chief of Staff Dr. Robert Jackson | |
Josh Coxx | ... | Midwife Peter Riggs, R.N. | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Dr. Nick Biancavilla | |
Albert Hall | ... | Reverend Hayes | |
Christopher Rodriguez Marquette | ... | Marc Delgado (as Christopher Marquette) | |
Erica Vittina Phillips | ... | Janet Lewis | |
Julius Carry | ... | Art Lewis | |
Scott Mosenson | |||
Bob Kirsh | |||
Nicki Micheaux | ... | Lori | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angelique Bates | ... | Natalie | |
Verda Bridges | ... | Chanel | |
Helen Cates | ... | Nancy | |
Joe Colligan | ... | Rony | |
Gerald Emerick | ... | ER Doctor | |
Caroline Fogarty | ... | Sunny | |
Jeff Harlan | ... | Nelson Wandell | |
Juliette Jeffers | ... | Rhonda | |
Lynn Ann Leveridge | ... | Night Nurse | |
Sarah Long | ... | Ellen | |
Melinda Miamor | ... | Vickie (as Melinda Milton) | |
Cory Parella | ... | Security Guard | |
Donna M. Perkins | ... | Amber | |
Jean Sincere | ... | Edith | |
Mike White | ... | LTCOL Bill Fortier |
Produced by
Tammy Ader | ... | executive producer |
Joe DeOliveira | ... | co-producer (as Joe De Oliveira) |
John Perrin Flynn | ... | producer |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Tom Leonardis | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy R. Littman | ... | co-executive producer |
Allison Robbins | ... | producer |
Costume Design by
Kelly Zitrick |
Makeup Department
Shawn Finch | ... | hair department head |
Art Department
Raymond Gibbs | ... | labor foreman |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Juan Cisneros | ... | boom operator / utility sound |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis J. Laine | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baron | ... | costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | set costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Editorial Department
Ron South | ... | first assistant editor |
George Carlston | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rony Shino | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrew R. Gardiner | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor (as Sharyn M. Tylk) |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
DeAnna Weippert | ... | transportation captain (as DeAnna Rush) / transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sarah Catizone | ... | medic: cast/crew (as Sarah Oliver) |
Andy House | ... | production executive |
Ellin Kavanagh | ... | researcher |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | medical consultant |
Dave Thomas | ... | creative director: main title sequence |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |