Directed by
Dan Lerner |
Writing Credits
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | (creator) |
Doris Egan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eliza Dushku | ... | Tru Davies | |
Zach Galifianakis | ... | Davis | |
Shawn Reaves | ... | Harrison Davies | |
Jason Priestley | ... | Jack Harper | |
Cotter Smith | ... | Richard Davies | |
Liz Vassey | ... | Dr. Carrie Allen | |
Eric Christian Olsen | ... | Jensen Ritchie | |
Lizzy Caplan | ... | Avery Bishop | |
Parry Shen | ... | Tyler Li | |
Jana Mitsoula | ... | Detective Gomez | |
Erick Avari | ... | Dr. Thomas Burell | |
Greg Anderson | ... | Professor Seidel | |
Dominic Zamprogna | ... | Donald Stuart Mitchell III | |
Dakota Morton | ... | Teen #1 | |
Christopher Attadia | ... | Teen #2 | |
Eileen Barrett | ... | Bystander | |
Nickol Tschenscher | ... | Screaming Girl | |
Artine Tony Browne | ... | Officer Murray (as Artine Brown) | |
Jeannette Choueiri | ... | Girl | |
Leanne Adachi | ... | Richard's Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shahnee Zaver | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
Robert Doherty | ... | producer |
Doris Egan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | co-executive producer |
Zack Estrin | ... | supervising producer |
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | line producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Richard Hatem | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Katleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer (as Neal Moritz) |
Dawn Olmstead | ... | executive producer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | consulting producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ||
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
David Moxness | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stan Salfas |
Casting By
Barbara Stordahl | ||
Angela A. Terry | ... | (as Angela Terry) |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Catherine Ircha |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Teresa A. Meyer | ... | key makeup artist (as Teresa Meyer) |
Debra Wiebe | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Kathy Gilroy | ... | unit production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Jim Sodini | ... | post-production supervisor (as James Sodini) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryant Marshall | ... | trainee assistant director |
Craig Matheson | ... | first assistant director |
Kate Weiss | ... | second assistant director |
Brett Dowler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Cooper | ... | property master (as Christopher Cooper) |
Michael Jovanovski | ... | lead dresser |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction coordinator |
Jenny Seinen | ... | head painter |
Robin Stooshnov | ... | assistant property master |
Paul Wagner | ... | props |
Terry Gonsalves | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Painchaud | ... | production sound mixer (as Donald Painchaud) |
Cindy Rabideau | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gaston R. Morrison) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Mark Cooper | ... | first assistant camera (as Sandy Cooper) |
Anthony Creery | ... | key grip |
Peter Wilke | ... | camera operator |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Canada |
Carissa Chapman | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast | ... | casting assistant: Vancouver |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Petford | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Marc Pollon | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Danny McWilliams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Matt Lechevalier | ... | musician |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
We 3 Kings | ... | main title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Barry | ... | script supervisor (as Pat Barry) |
Dani Elias | ... | Script Coordinator / script coordinator (as Dani A. Elias) |
Neil Levin | ... | script coordinator (as Neil H. Levin) |
Transportation Department
Steve Zsapka | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Roberta Cenedese | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Clendenin | ... | production assistant |
Debra Fallek | ... | assistant: Michael Katleman |
Kelli Ferrone | ... | assistant: Dawn Parouse (as Kelli Stember) |
Heather Fox | ... | assistant: Marty Adelstein |
Dana Greenblatt | ... | assistant: Jon Feldman |
Nikki King | ... | assistant: Neal Moritz |
Dave Wenzel | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Angela Will | ... | accountant |
Stephanie Williams | ... | assistant to writer |
Annie Jackson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Stacey Levin | ... | head publicist (uncredited) |
Brieann Rich | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Nicholas Rich | ... | key paramedic (uncredited) |