Water Rats (TV Series)
A Split Second (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geoff Bennett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Banas | ... | (written by) |
John Hugginson | ... | (creator) |
Hal McElroy | ... | (developer) |
Tony Morphett | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jo Horsburgh | ... | script producer |
Kris Noble | ... | co-executive producer |
Ted Roberts | ... | executive producer / supervising producer |
Jo Rooney | ... | producer |
Lisa Scott | ... | associate producer |
Errol Sullivan | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Song Zu |
Cinematography by
Louis Irving | ... | (as Lou Irving) |
Editing by
Tony Kavanagh |
Casting By
Faith Martin |
Production Design by
Viv Wilson |
Art Direction by
John Allan |
Costume Design by
Terri Lamera |
Makeup Department
Jane Atherton | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Tracey Kernaghan | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Jennifer Stanfield | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
David Jaeger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Felix Reiten | ... | unit manager: island (as Felix Reitin) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vera Biffone | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Blackmore | ... | third assistant director |
Nick Cole | ... | second unit director |
David Dryden | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Tony Gilbert | ... | first assistant director |
Hannah Hartley | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Spencer | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Alistair Humphries | ... | stand-by props (as Alistair Humphreys) |
John Paul McLoone | ... | set dresser |
John Riley | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Sheridan | ... | art department runner |
Sebastian Walker-Wilson | ... | stand-by props: second unit |
Sound Department
Mark Bergin | ... | sound recordist |
Nigel Croydon | ... | foley engineer |
Gerry Duffy | ... | sound post-production |
Dino Giacomin | ... | sound editor |
Peter Hensley | ... | boom operator |
Justin Hughes | ... | foley walker |
Sonal Joshi | ... | sound editor |
Rory Martin | ... | sound editor |
Graham McKinney | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Ralph Steele | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Robert Sullivan | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Raelene Chapman | ... | stunt performer |
Harry Dakanalis | ... | safety report writer |
Johnny Hallyday | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bernadette Van Gyen | ... | safety officer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kylie Apps | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Scott Brokate | ... | grip |
Ashleigh Carter | ... | clapper loader |
David Cassar | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Martin Fargher | ... | grip |
Stefan Fidirikkos | ... | third electrician |
Wil Hebden | ... | best boy |
Philip Le Masurier | ... | still photographer |
Andrew McClymont | ... | focus puller |
Steve Monk | ... | gaffer |
Josie Nagel | ... | clapper loader |
Ian Phillips | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Justin Sykes | ... | assistant grip |
Leon Willis | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Bruce Young | ... | second camera operator |
Casting Department
Kristen Dale | ... | casting associate (as Kristin Dale) |
Kim Saville | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Edwards | ... | costume supervisor |
Amy Haviland | ... | costume assistant |
Samantha Perkins | ... | costume stand-in |
Clare Waghorn | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | on-line editor |
Kieran Bleakley | ... | colorist |
Philip Watts | ... | on-line editor (as Phil Watts) |
Bernard Weber | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris McNamara | ... | location unit assistant |
Gabrielle Sinclair | ... | location manager |
Cameron Wintour | ... | location unit manager |
Music Department
Martin Kwok | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Morag Bergin | ... | continuity |
Sophie Kennedy White | ... | script coordinator |
Renae Louise Moore | ... | continuity: second unit (as Renae Moore) |
Robyn Sinclair | ... | network script executive |
Alexa Wyatt | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Anthony McNeil | ... | vehicle and boat coordinator |
Additional Crew
Peter Anderson | ... | financial controller |
Stephen Brewer | ... | production runner |
Penny Bulgin | ... | assistant to producer |
Kym Druitt | ... | publicist: Southern Star |
Lara Frolchenko | ... | assistant coordinator |
Tony Gibbs | ... | insurance |
Ben Grant | ... | supervising accountant |
Julia Gretton-Roberts | ... | production coordinator |
Virginia Hookham | ... | production secretary |
Miranda Kelly | ... | assistant accountant |
Cameron McColl | ... | marine coordinator |
Liliana Munoz | ... | researcher |
Fiona Nix | ... | unit publicist |
Jane Osborne | ... | unit publicist |
Andy Owen | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Howard Parker | ... | production executive |
Jen Parker | ... | unit nurse |
Fiona Rae | ... | network publicist |
Claudia Solomon | ... | catering assistant |
James Talbot | ... | legal consultant |
Kris Wallis | ... | production assistant |