Water Rats (TV Series)
The Cleaner (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Guy Norris |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Hugginson | ... | (creator) |
Hal McElroy | ... | (developer) |
Denise Morgan | ... | (written by) |
Tony Morphett | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Hal McElroy | ... | executive producer |
Kris Noble | ... | co-executive producer |
Brett Popplewell | ... | line producer |
Ted Roberts | ... | supervising producer |
Errol Sullivan | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Les Gock | ||
Marty Irwin | ||
Rajan Kamahl | ||
Mark Rivett | ||
Song Zu |
Cinematography by
Ian Jones |
Editing by
Neil Thumpston |
Casting By
Faith Martin |
Production Design by
Viv Wilson |
Costume Design by
Terri Lamera |
Makeup Department
Maria Lo Presti | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Lloyd Lomas | ... | original hair styling |
Angela Mork | ... | makeup artist |
Carolyn Nott | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Fiona King | ... | production manager |
Tim Riach | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Cole | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Habib Massad | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew E. Matthews | ... | third assistant director (as Andrew Matthews) |
Maria Phillips | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brett Popplewell | ... | second unit director |
Wade Savage | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Turner | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
John Allan | ... | buyer |
James Cox | ... | stand-by props |
Simon Cox | ... | set dresser |
Mark Dawson | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Lo Giudice | ... | art department runner |
Anthony McNeil | ... | stand-by props: second unit |
Sound Department
Gerry Duffy | ... | sound post-production |
Mark Franken | ... | sound supervisor |
Dino Giacomin | ... | sound editor |
Tracey Grimshaw | ... | foley artist (as Tracy Grimshaw) |
Graeme Hicks | ... | sound recordist (as Graham Hicks) |
Gavin Myers | ... | dialogue editor |
George Parton | ... | foley engineer |
Ian Rumbell | ... | boom operator |
Ralph Steele | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Robert Sullivan | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Witherow | ... | sound post-production |
Stunts
Greg Stuart | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Glenn Suter | ... | stunt assistant |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety consultant/supervisor |
John Walton | ... | stunt assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashleigh Carter | ... | clapper loader / second focus puller |
Damian Church | ... | camera trainee |
Michele Duval | ... | focus puller |
Stefan Fidirikkos | ... | assistant electrician |
Wil Hebden | ... | best boy electric (as Will Hebden) |
Steve Monk | ... | gaffer |
Renae Louise Moore | ... | clapper loader: second unit (as Renae Moore) |
Simon Morgan | ... | third assistant grip |
Bronwyn Muir | ... | video tape operator |
Ian Phillips | ... | second camera operator |
Michael Rich | ... | best boy grip |
Greg Robinson | ... | grip assistant: second unit / lighting assistant: second unit |
Martin Turner | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Robbie Van Amstel | ... | grip (as Robby Van Amstel) |
Jules Wurm | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / focus puller: second unit (as Julie Wurm) |
Casting Department
Kristen Dale | ... | casting associate (as Kristin Dale) |
Henrie Stride | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Parsons | ... | costume supervisor |
Sally Steele | ... | costume stand-by |
Catherine Wallace | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Kieran Bleakley | ... | colorist |
Jan Louthean | ... | assistant editor |
Carolyn Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Philip Watts | ... | on-line editor (as Phil Watts) |
Location Management
Kingston Anderson | ... | location manager |
Kevin Freeman | ... | location unit assistant |
Duan Kereru | ... | location unit assistant |
Music Department
Colin Cornish | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
John Hugginson | ... | network script executive |
Holly Lyons | ... | script coordinator |
Anne McLeod | ... | continuity: second unit |
Morag Smart | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Liesel Adnum | ... | production secretary / second unit coordinator |
Peter Anderson | ... | financial controller |
Niki Bandur | ... | catering assistant (as Nicky Bandur) |
David Bowden | ... | caterer |
John Cole | ... | second unit assistant |
Linda Craige | ... | assistant: Hal McElroy |
Kym Druitt | ... | publicist: Southern Star |
Karen Eck | ... | network publicist |
Maria Farmer | ... | unit publicist |
Tony Garland | ... | armorer |
Ben Grant | ... | production accountant |
Matthew Hobbs | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Libby Hume | ... | production coordinator |
Joshua Ivanoff | ... | marine runner |
Jarrah Knox | ... | marine runner |
Anthony Mrsnik | ... | legal counsel |
Michaeley O'Brien | ... | story editor |
Tobina Sharpe | ... | nurse (as Tobina Sharp) |
Edward Shiels | ... | marine coordinator |
Henrie Stride | ... | assistant to producer |
Glenn Suter | ... | assistant safety / boat and scuba safety / co-dive supervisor |
Lesna Thomas | ... | publicist: Southern Star |
Gary Warren | ... | videolab engineer |
Bernard Weber | ... | production runner (as Bernie Weber) |
Grant Williams | ... | story researcher / technical advisor |
Jamie Young | ... | assistant accountant |