CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Way to Go (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kenneth Fink |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) |
Jerry Stahl | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Josh Berman | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva) |
Kim M. Cybulski | ... | co-producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Steven Felder | ... | producer |
Kenneth Fink | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Goldfinger | ... | producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Marrinan | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | producer |
Henry Alonso Myers | ... | producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
Naren Shankar | ... | executive producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Frank Waldeck | ... | line producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John M. Keane |
Cinematography by
Michael Slovis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alec Smight |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Richard Berg |
Art Direction by
Daniel Novotny |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Herwitt |
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker |
Makeup Department
Lee Ann Brittenham | ... | hair department head |
Tom Hoerber | ... | key makeup artist (as Thomas Hoerber) |
Matthew Jorgensen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Aaron Koons | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Melanie Levitt | ... | makeup department head |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | key hair stylist (as Jasen Sica) |
Eddie Vargas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Steven Felder | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Dupont | ... | first assistant director |
Neil Lewis | ... | second second assistant director |
Brian Taylor | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint gangboss |
Jill Carvalho | ... | set dressing buyer (as Jill S. Coverdale) |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | graphics coordinator |
Allan Johnson | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Lindsay | ... | property master |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Ralph Peterson | ... | general foreman |
Daphne San Jose | ... | art department pa |
Robert Sissman | ... | set designer |
Kenneth L. Westcott | ... | leadman |
Debra Wilbur | ... | assistant art director |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Scott Williston | ... | blood props (uncredited) / painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Fowler | ... | production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke) |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers) |
Scott McGowan | ... | special effects makeup |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Sabrina Arnold | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | inferno artist |
Steven Meyer | ... | lead digital compositing supervisor |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Quattro | ... | digital effects |
Jakris Smittant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Turek | ... | visual effects stage manager: Zoic Studios |
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein) |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Canaday | ... | key rigger grip (as George Canady) |
David Drzewiecki | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Robert Fischer | ... | key grip |
Ralph Flores Jr. | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | rigging grip |
Jon Haney | ... | gaffer |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Jeffrey G. Hunt | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Jeffrey Hunt) / steadicam operator (as Jeffrey Hunt) |
Robert Magnano | ... | assistant camera |
Gary Muller | ... | first assistant camera / steadicam assistant |
David H. Neale | ... | lighting technician |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Ryan Pilon | ... | assistant camera |
Carson Reaves | ... | first assistant camera |
Rigney Sackley | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Randy Stone | ... | second assistant camera |
George Sugar | ... | set lighting technician |
Ingrid Hartman Sugar | ... | film loader (as Ingrid Hartman) |
Gabriel J. Lewis | ... | set electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andy Henry | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Susi Campos | ... | key costumer |
Brooke Mozersky | ... | costumer (as Brooke Fein) |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Victoria White-Stevens | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Wade Felker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Carlos M. Marimon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Sean Tompkins | ... | post-production assistant |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Barrie Wise | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Emily Esses | ... | location assistant (as Emily Kirylo) |
Paul Wilson | ... | location manager |
Alexandre Chen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Manny Padilla | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Kier Lehman | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Barrett-Barbier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom F. Thomas | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas) |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | executive story editor |
Richard Catalani | ... | senior technical consultant / story editor |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
J.M. Finholt | ... | assistant: Kenneth Fink |
Kenny Hanson | ... | production assistant |
Matthew R. Laudermilk | ... | assistant: Louis Milito |
Paul McClintock | ... | additional second assistant accountant |
Missy McGuire Hintz | ... | production assistant (as Missy McGuire) |
Larry Mitchell | ... | technical consultant |
Eric C. Pike | ... | production accountant |
David Rambo | ... | executive story editor |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Brandy Rivers | ... | assistant: executive producer: Jonathan Littman |
Beth Sekul | ... | office production assistant |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic |
Rich Bokides | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
R. Chris Cavaliere | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Brett Cody | ... | video effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Andrew Lawrence Fisher | ... | dailies duplication (uncredited) / offline duplication (uncredited) |