Series Directed by
Robin Pera | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Writing Credits
Hugo Heinen | ... | (4 episodes, 2006) |
Sabine van den Eynden | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Chris Derks | ... | executive producer / line producer (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Paul Voorthuysen | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
René Stokvis | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2006) |
Peter Adrichem | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Cinematography by
Peter-Jan van der Burgh | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Editing by
Hans Dunnewijk | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jaap Praamstra | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Casting By
Marc van Bree | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Series Production Design by
Dimitri Merkoulov | ... | (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Art Direction by
Dimitri Merkoulov | ... | (4 episodes, 2006) |
Series Set Decoration by
Nienke de Jonge | ... | (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Costume Design by
Manon Blom | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Mariella Kallenberg | ... | (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Pepa Martinez | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Makeup Department
Yvonne Bakker | ... | hairdresser: extras / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Mariël Hoevenaars | ... | makeup department head / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Roos Sitser | ... | assistant makeup artist / hairdresser: extras (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Marike Willard | ... | assistant hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Liselotte Bredero | ... | hairdresser: extras (4 episodes, 2006) |
Fieke Brokkelkamp | ... | assistant hair stylist (4 episodes, 2006) |
Bianca van der Steen | ... | hairdresser: extras (4 episodes, 2006) |
Tessa Hornstra | ... | hairdresser: extras (4 episodes, 2009) |
Silvia Koekkoek | ... | hairdresser: extras (4 episodes, 2009) |
Marije Scova Righini | ... | hairdresser: extras (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Production Management
Peter Beker | ... | executive in charge of production (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Kees Brouwer | ... | location production manager (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Natasja Visser | ... | executive in charge of production (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jiske Reeskamp | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2006) |
Rogier Dorant | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2009) |
Jacomijn Nijhoff | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2009) |
Eddie Stuy | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jascha Meijer | ... | assistant production manager (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne van Dongen | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Roland Schutte | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2009) |
Eddie Stuy | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Quirijn Uithoof | ... | first assistant director / third assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Pieter Veenhof | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Art Department
Marten Hoekstra | ... | set dresser (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Nienke de Jonge | ... | assistant art director (4 episodes, 2006) |
Idsard Dunnewijk | ... | title design (4 episodes, 2006) |
Katja Larcher | ... | set painter (4 episodes, 2006) |
Dennis Los | ... | set designer (4 episodes, 2006) |
Ernst Paradies | ... | set painter (4 episodes, 2006) |
Michel Rozestraten | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2006) |
Roman van der Molen | ... | set designer (4 episodes, 2006) |
Anneke Assen | ... | props (4 episodes, 2009) |
Thea McGhie | ... | assistant property master (4 episodes, 2009) |
Onno Snelle | ... | construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2009) |
Charlotte Verschure | ... | propmaker (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Gies | ... | sound mixer / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Marten Negenman | ... | sound recordist (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Miguel de Faria | ... | sound intern (4 episodes, 2009) |
Marc Lizier | ... | assistant sound mixer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Merlijn Snitker | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 2009) |
Tim van Peppen | ... | assistant sound mixer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Frank Bunnik | ... | sound intern (2 episodes, 2006) |
Sander Schreuders | ... | sound intern (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Special Effects by
Harry Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects / special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Roland Goddijn | ... | special effects makeup (4 episodes, 2006) |
Edward Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 2006) |
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2006) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jeroen During | ... | focus puller (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Paul Wilens | ... | gaffer (7 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Arjan Seykens | ... | best boy / gaffer (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Karina van den Berg | ... | lighting technician / electrician / lighting assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Ruben Broekhuis | ... | lighting intern (4 episodes, 2006) |
Jochem Davelaar | ... | camera intern (4 episodes, 2006) |
Arjen Berkenbosch | ... | lighting technician (4 episodes, 2009) |
Thomas Ferguson | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2009) |
Teun Pulles | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2009) |
Koen van Bergen | ... | lighting technician (4 episodes, 2009) |
Giel Born | ... | lighting assistant / electrician (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jerphaas De Hoogh | ... | best boy / electrician (2 episodes, 2006) |
Uwe Kuipers | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Harry König | ... | cameraman: the alps (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeroen Kiers | ... | lighting intern (1 episode, 2009) |
Bram van Woudenberg | ... | lighting technician (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Casting Department
Carolien Eker | ... | casting coach (4 episodes, 2009) |
Martha Mojet | ... | child casting (4 episodes, 2009) |
Dennis Luyf | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fleur Enderberg | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Kristine Galliher | ... | set costumer / wardrobe (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Iris Satijn | ... | set costumer / wardrobe (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Leonie Hogeslag | ... | wardrobe (4 episodes, 2006) |
Maria Klaassen | ... | wardrobe intern (4 episodes, 2006) |
Sabine Moojen | ... | wardrobe (4 episodes, 2006) |
Marielle Vos | ... | wardrobe (4 episodes, 2006) |
Enya Bartelink | ... | wardrobe intern (4 episodes, 2009) |
Tanja Hoff | ... | wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Leonie Hoogeslag | ... | costume assistant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Sabrina Kooij | ... | wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Lara Schellekens | ... | wardrobe intern (4 episodes, 2009) |
Marita Schoonheim | ... | seamstress (4 episodes, 2009) |
Mireille Smink | ... | costume assistant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Editorial Department
Jan Haan | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Arjen Weijers | ... | color timer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Location Management
Kees Brouwer | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Hemmo Misker | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2006) |
Thijs Ter Weeme | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2006) |
Floris van der Wal | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2006) |
René de la Rambelje | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2009) |
Jaap Rustige | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2009) |
Series Music Department
Sandor Caron | ... | music supervisor (4 episodes, 2006) |
Wim Varwijk | ... | music supervisor (4 episodes, 2006) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Guido Lippe | ... | script editor (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Naäma Palfrey | ... | continuity / script supervisor (4 episodes, 2009) |
Mike Brooker | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2006) |
Series Transportation Department
Henno van Bergeijk | ... | vehicles (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Chris Dinessen | ... | transportation (4 episodes, 2009) |
Series Additional Crew
Ron Bierhuizen | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Jaap Brechthold | ... | controller (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Daan Kreike | ... | production assistant / production intern (8 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Erik Hofman | ... | runner (4 episodes, 2006) |
Simone Lamain | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2006) |
Frank Neuhaus | ... | runner (4 episodes, 2006) |
Robin Pera | ... | story editor (4 episodes, 2006) |
Odelia van Hoorn | ... | production accountant / production staff (4 episodes, 2006) |
Gil Yitshaki | ... | runner (4 episodes, 2006) |
Maroeska Berger | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Fifine Kist | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2009) |
Ian Lawrence | ... | caterer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Joost Lyppens | ... | jeweler (4 episodes, 2009) |
Neeltje Mol | ... | caterer (4 episodes, 2009) |
Mischa Sommer | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2009) |
Natasja Visser | ... | story editor (4 episodes, 2009) |
Betty Hutte | ... | animal trainer (3 episodes, 2006) |
Saar Hutte | ... | animal trainer (3 episodes, 2006) |
Marieke Dinnessen | ... | runner (2 episodes, 2006) |
Pamela Laponder | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dinanda Luttikhedde | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Quirijn Uithoof | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Naomi Boeziek | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2006) |
Guy van der Hoop | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2009) |
Eva Vonk | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2009) |
Series Thanks
Dorine Hermans | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2006) |