The Dead Zone (TV Series)
The Hunting Party (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Speckmaier |
Writing Credits
Michael Piller | ... | (creator) & |
Shawn Piller | ... | (creator) |
Stephen King | ... | (characters from the novel) |
Adam Targum | ... | (show staff writer) |
Adam Targum | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Michael Hall | ... | Johnny Smith | |
Chris Bruno | ... | Sheriff Walt Bannerman | |
John L. Adams | ... | Bruce Lewis | |
Sean Patrick Flanery | ... | Greg Stillson | |
Martin Donovan | ... | Malcolm Janus | |
Jason Schombing | ... | Marshall Frost | |
Bill Mondy | ... | Deputy Roscoe | |
Miranda Frigon | ... | Kendra Crowe | |
Richard Zeman | ... | Wolf | |
Andrew Moxham | ... | Engineer Phil | |
Keith Martin Gordey | ... | Danbury | |
Patrick Keating | ... | Dr. Wertz / Coroner | |
Johannah Newmarch | ... | Secretary | |
Chris Kalhoon | ... | News Anchor-Tom | |
Dawn Chubai | ... | News Anchor-Connie | |
Chad Hershler | ... | Cameraman | |
Chris Shields | ... | Deputy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Long | ... | Actor (uncredited) | |
Marcia Moulton | ... | Paramedic (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kira Domaschuk | ... | co-producer |
Anthony Michael Hall | ... | producer |
Christina Lynch | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Petrovicz | ... | producer |
Michael Piller | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Piller | ... | co-executive producer |
Lloyd Segan | ... | executive producer |
Loren Segan | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Taylor | ... | supervising producer |
Tommy Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Amber Woodward | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Patric Caird |
Cinematography by
Michael Balfry | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Luis Lam |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Byron King | ... | (as Lance King) |
Set Decoration by
Erik Gerlund | ... | (as Erik R. Gerlund) |
Costume Design by
Kate Main |
Makeup Department
Cindy Barlow | ... | key makeup artist (as Cindy L. Barlow) |
Russell Brady | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Petra Lendvai-Lintner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Petrovicz | ... | production manager |
Michael C. Young | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | second assistant director (as Sara Irvine) |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | first assistant director (as John E. Mavrogeorge) |
Brad Medhurst | ... | second unit |
Art Department
Shannon Courte | ... | art department coordinator / graphic designer |
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant property master |
David Dague | ... | construction coordinator (as David R. Dague) |
Jim Pate | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | location sound |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Kevin Konarzewski | ... | adr mixer |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jason Korber | ... | lead compositor |
Jaison Stritch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
David Jacox | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Lazenby | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Balfry | ... | director of photography: second unit |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Dave Dibdin | ... | telescopic camera crane technician |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer |
Herb Crowder | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Chris Gibbins | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Ray Wong | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting (as Susan Brouse) |
Eric Dawson | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Shawn Dawson | ... | casting / casting: Los Angeles |
Ellie Kanner | ... | original casting |
Carol Kritzer | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Darcy Arthurs | ... | on-line editor |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mary Jo Beirnes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Rebecca Rienks | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerry Glover | ... | script coordinator |
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robin Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Christopher Chacon | ... | technical advisor/creative consultant |
Molly Clayton | ... | production assistant |
Geoffrey Dodd | ... | key production assistant |
Tony Durke | ... | production assistant |
Kerry Glover | ... | assistant to writer |
Sharon Ingram | ... | production coordinator (as Sharon Ingram-Carter) |
Kirsti Mikoda | ... | production assistant |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | production estimator |
Randall Okita | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Brooklyn Hudson | ... | writer's assistant (uncredited) |