MI-5 (TV Series)
Gas and Oil: Part 2 (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben Richards | ... | (writer) |
David Wolstencroft | ... | (creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Chancellor | ... | Juliet Shaw | |
Rupert Penry-Jones | ... | Adam Carter | |
Robert Glenister | ... | Home Secretary | |
Peter Firth | ... | Harry Pearce | |
Raza Jaffrey | ... | Zafar Younis | |
Steve Nicolson | ... | Steve Jensen | |
James Cash | ... | Conspirator | |
Mark Straker | ... | Manager | |
David Phelan | ... | Air Traffic Controller | |
Hugh Simon | ... | Malcolm Wynn-Jones | |
John Castle | ... | Jocelyn Myers | |
Roger Allam | ... | Paul Millington | |
Nicholas Jones | ... | Michael Collingwood | |
John Elmes | ... | Alan Taylor | |
Nicola Walker | ... | Ruth Evershed | |
Hermione Norris | ... | Ros Myers | |
Simon Woods | ... | Rowan | |
Miranda Raison | ... | Jo Portman | |
Lyndon Ogbourne | ... | Blogger | |
Shaheen Khan | ... | Ruby MacKenzie | |
Xavier Anderson | ... | Armed Officer | |
Annita McVeigh | ... | Journalist | |
John Dibble | ... | Walsh | |
Alicya Eyo | ... | Raoula | |
Stuart Pendred | ... | Officer Lancashire | |
James Dicker | ... | Wesley Carter | |
Gugu Mbatha-Raw | ... | Jenny | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andy Hay | ... | Internet protester | |
Benjamin Uttley | ... | Agent Lima (as Ben Uttley) |
Produced by
Dominic Barlow | ... | line producer |
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | executive producer (as Simon Crawford Collins) |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Katie Swinden | ... | assistant producer |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Damian Bromley | ... | director of photography |
Production Design by
Robert Foster |
Production Management
Kim Simon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Badrawy | ... | third assistant director (as Adam Barrington) |
Sarah Jean Selway | ... | assistant director runner (as Sarah Brand) |
Art Department
Liam Collins | ... | stand-by props |
Mark Doman | ... | computer/video designer |
Malcolm Holt | ... | props |
Clare Keyte | ... | production buyer |
Julian Nix | ... | assistant art director |
Pauline Seager | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Rudi Buckle | ... | sound recordist |
James Feltham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kallis Shamaris | ... | adr and dialogue editor |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Dave Sloss | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Mark Verner | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Niel Bushnell | ... | visual effects artist |
Dolores McGinley | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Chris Newton | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
James Summers | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alistair Johns | ... | stand-by costumer |
Editorial Department
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Gethic | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Clarke | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennie Muskett | ... | composer: title music |
Transportation Department
Mark Dilliway | ... | transportation: Transport Supplier Manager |
Additional Crew
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production |
Henry Hobson | ... | main titles designer |
Sarah Jean Selway | ... | set runner (as Sarah Brand) |
Johanna Wartio McEvoy | ... | production assistant |
Wil Wright | ... | supervising armourer |
Craig Heathcote | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Morag Webster | ... | unit nurse (uncredited) |