Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Dead to Rights (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Werner |
Writing Credits
John Gray | ... | (creator) |
Wendy Mericle | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Love Hewitt | ... | Melinda Gordon | |
David Conrad | ... | Jim Clancy | |
Camryn Manheim | ... | Delia Banks | |
Jay Mohr | ... | Professor Rick Payne | |
Marguerite Moreau | ... | Lisa Bristow | |
Mimi Kuzyk | ... | Janet Bristow | |
Brad Rowe | ... | Hugh Bristow | |
William Russ | ... | Bill Bristow | |
Tyler Patrick Jones | ... | Ned Banks | |
Barry Sigismondi | ... | Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Monica McSwain | ... | Debra (uncredited) | |
Jonas Neal | ... | Villager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barbara Black | ... | producer |
Catherine Butterfield | ... | producer |
David Fallon | ... | producer |
Juanita Diana Feeney | ... | co-producer |
Breen Frazier | ... | co-producer |
John Gray | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Love Hewitt | ... | producer |
Elle Johnson | ... | supervising producer (as Lois Johnson) |
Jim Kouf | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim Moses | ... | executive producer |
Jeannine Renshaw | ... | supervising producer |
Ian Sander | ... | executive producer |
Jed Seidel | ... | co-executive producer |
James Van Praagh | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
James Chressanthis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Coblentz |
Casting By
Elizabeth Lang | ... | (as Liz Lang) |
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Roy Forge Smith |
Art Direction by
Michael Rizzo |
Set Decoration by
Cherie Day Ledwith | ... | (as Cherie Ledwith) |
Costume Design by
Joseph A. Porro | ... | (as Joseph Porro) |
Makeup Department
Michael Ward | ... | hair department head |
Kandace Westmore | ... | department head makeup artist |
Michael Reitz | ... | hair stylist: Jennifer Love Hewitt (uncredited) |
Production Management
Barbara Black | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Feury | ... | first assistant director (as Dick Feury) |
Terry Ham | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tracy Farrington | ... | property master |
Stephen Gibson | ... | assistant property master |
Wayne Lindholm | ... | propmaker |
John Sweeney | ... | assistant property master |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | set dresser |
Audrey Zaldumbide | ... | graphic designer |
George Atamian | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Scott Betty | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | prop buyer/assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Andrew Moore | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Roberta Doheny | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer / sound mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stephen Tibbo | ... | production sound mixer (as Stephen A. Tibbo) |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Nate Arrigoni | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
John R. Fors | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Dan Lipe | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roy K. Cancino | ... | special effects foreman |
Dave T. MacDonald | ... | special effects foreman |
John Ziegler | ... | special effects supervisor |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects producer |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
John F. Gross | ... | visual effects producer: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Eric Hance | ... | lead cgi artist (uncredited) |
Sean M. Scott | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Drinco | ... | rigging key grip |
David Gasperik | ... | camera operator |
Michael A. Johnson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | key grip (as Scott Johnston) |
Jeff Journey | ... | "a" dolly grip |
William Russell | ... | chief lighting technician (as Bill Russell) / lighting technician |
Carter Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Scott E. Steele | ... | camera operator (as Scott Steele) |
Ron Veto | ... | steadicam operator |
Gregg Williams | ... | first assistant camera |
Dana Arnold | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Ben Bowling | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Orlando Diaz | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
John P. Fleenor | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Sean Higgins | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jon D. Morrison | ... | set lighting electrician (uncredited) |
William Russell | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
James Takata | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chris Tango | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jerald L. Wilson | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erin Weintraub | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Marlo Tiede | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alma Magaña | ... | costumer |
Claudia Wick | ... | costume supervisor |
Anette Czagany | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Michelle Liu | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Mesinger | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher Petrus | ... | assistant editor |
Ed Rowin | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Robert Earl Craft | ... | location manager (as Bob Craft) |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lindsay Staloff | ... | location manager |
George Alvarezzo | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Gordon Fordyce | ... | music editor |
Mark Snow | ... | composer: theme music |
Lindsay Wolfington | ... | music supervisor |
Grant Conway | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzan Lowitz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Caira | ... | driver |
Steve Zerweck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rey Amaya | ... | production staff |
Gary Christensen | ... | production staff |
Lara Massengill | ... | production staff |
Candace Montgomery-Lira | ... | production staff (as Candi Montgomery-Lira) |
Kelly Nass | ... | production coordinator (as Kelly D. Nass) |
Stephanie Neifing | ... | production staff |
Kelley Petrisi | ... | stand-in |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Ann Shrake | ... | production staff (as Ann Sembrook) |
Mark Sussman | ... | additional voices |
Peter Wentzel | ... | finance executive |
Mary Ann Winkowski | ... | consultant |
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics programmer (uncredited) |
Joey Castillo | ... | post-production finance (uncredited) |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | digital media supervisor (uncredited) |
Ryan Tiedgen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Vaccaro | ... | writer's production assistant (uncredited) |