Directed by
Rainer Kaufmann |
Writing Credits
Kathrin Richter | ... | (screenplay) & |
Ralf Hertwig | ... | (screenplay) and |
Martin Walser | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ulrich Noethen | ... | Helmut Halm | |
Ulrich Tukur | ... | Klaus Buch | |
Katja Riemann | ... | Sabine Halm | |
Petra Schmidt-Schaller | ... | Helene | |
Therese Hämer | ... | Irene Zürn | |
Günter Brombacher | ... | Mayrhofer (as Günther Brombacher) | |
Vilmar Bieri | ... | Reinhold | |
Lisa Friederich | ... | Freakiges Mädchen (as Lisa Friedrich) | |
Jan Messutat | ... | Mann der Wasserwacht | |
Julian Greis | ... | Mann der Wasserwacht | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Zvonimir Ankovic | ... | Mann der Wasserwacht (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cornelia Azzopardi Schellmann | ... | service producer: Malta |
Daniel Blum | ... | co-producer |
Paul Günczler | ... | associate producer / producer |
Rikolt von Gagern | ... | producer |
Music by
Annette Focks |
Cinematography by
Klaus Eichhammer |
Editing by
Christel Suckow | ... | (as Christel Sukow) |
Casting By
An Dorthe Braker |
Production Design by
Renate Schmaderer |
Costume Design by
Lucie Bates |
Makeup Department
Gregor Eckstein | ... | makeup artist |
Sabine Hehnen-Wild | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sarah Braun | ... | assistant unit manager |
Maximilian Buck | ... | assistant unit manager |
Benedikt Dichgans | ... | assistant unit manager |
Steffen Geis | ... | set manager |
Arno Neubauer | ... | production manager |
Rene von Bodisco | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tanja Däberitz | ... | assistant director |
Corinne Le Hong | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Claude Garnier | ... | construction |
Thomas Höltzel | ... | property master: outdoor |
Maximilian Lichtner | ... | assistant production designer |
Oliver-Markus Waimann | ... | construction (as Waimann Oliver) |
Sound Department
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Hans-Jörg Bramm | ... | assistant sound |
João Da Costa Pinto | ... | sound editor |
Friedrich M. Dosch | ... | sound editor |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | dialogue editor / foley editor / sound designer |
Manni Gläser | ... | sound post production manager |
Steffen Graubaum | ... | sound |
Sven Mevissen | ... | sound editor |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Hubertus Rath | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Seddon | ... | dolby consultant |
Philipp Sellier | ... | foley recordist |
Margit Wiltschko | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Gerd Nefzer | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter) |
Visual Effects by
Denis Behnke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jan Fröhlich | ... | digital lab supervisor |
Thomas Menz | ... | title designer: CinePostproduction GmbH |
Dirk Müller | ... | digital effects artist |
Phillipp Sauermann | ... | digital compositor |
Bernhard Stumpf | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Krisztián Czirják | ... | stunts |
Thilo Kudler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raphael Beinder | ... | best boy |
Jan Betke | ... | camera: unit b / still photographer |
Wolfgang Busch | ... | additional electrician |
Tilman Büttner | ... | steadicam operator |
Tobias Dawid | ... | electrician |
Michael Hain | ... | assistant camera |
Jan Kleinheins | ... | grip |
Florian Langanke | ... | electrician |
Tomas Oberländer | ... | key grip |
Marcus Pohlus | ... | steadicam operator |
John Preca Trapani | ... | camera crane operator |
Paul Preca Trapani | ... | camera operator: remote head camera |
Vadim Schulz | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Christoph Stampler | ... | gaffer |
Dimitri Thynyssen | ... | camera crane technician |
Katharina Zarnowski | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monika Gebauer | ... | wardrobe |
Emilie Kohler | ... | costume trainee |
Nora Kühnel Bates | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sabine Steinort | ... | tailor |
Location Management
Isis Hager | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Peter Fuchs | ... | music mixer |
Andi Reisner | ... | electric guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Thomas Stuber | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hajo Kensche | ... | driver |
Mario Moos | ... | driver |
Michael Summ | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Josef Brandmaier | ... | bank services |
Nora Ehrmann | ... | production staff |
Sandra Karch | ... | production assistant |
Antje Mergel | ... | set production assistant |
Hannah Nischwitz | ... | personal assistant: Rainer Kaufmann |
Mark Sansone | ... | production coordinator |
Sissy Thoms | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Martin Walser | ... | special thanks |