The Little Mermaid (TV Series)
Tail of Two Crabs (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jamie Mitchell |
Writing Credits
Tedd Anasti | ... | (written by) & |
Patsy Cameron | ... | (written by) |
John Musker | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) & |
Ron Clements | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Hans Christian Andersen | ... | (based on the fairy tale by) (uncredited) |
Peter S. Beagle | ... | (developed for television by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jodi Benson | ... | Ariel (voice) | |
Edan Gross | ... | Flounder (voice) | |
Samuel E. Wright | ... | Sebastian (voice) | |
Kenneth Mars | ... | King Triton (voice) | |
Pat Carroll | ... | Ursula (voice) | |
Paddi Edwards | ... | Flotsam & Jetsam (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Seahorse (voice) | |
J.D. Daniels | ... | Crabscout #1 (voice) | |
Anndi McAfee | ... | Crabscout #2 (voice) | |
Malachi Pearson | ... | Crabscout #3 (voice) | |
Charlie Adler | ... | Squid #1 (voice) (as Charles Adler) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Hamill | ... | Zeus (voice) | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Triton's Daughters (voice) |
Produced by
Tedd Anasti | ... | co-producer |
Patsy Cameron | ... | co-producer |
Jamie Mitchell | ... | producer |
Donna Smith | ... | assistant producer (as Donna Alcock Smith) |
Music by
Mark Watters |
Editing by
Elen Orson |
Production Management
Cheryl Murphy | ... | post-production manager |
Richard Pimm | ... | production manager: Wang Film Production |
Liou Shen Yen | ... | unit production manager |
Steven Tyler Sahlein | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) |
Michael Webster | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Dorman | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist |
Holly Forsyth | ... | storyboard artist |
Carin-Anne Greco | ... | storyboard artist (as Carin-Anne Anderson) / storyboard revisions (as Carin-Anne Anderson) |
Dennis Greco | ... | prop designer |
Debra Pugh | ... | storyboard artist |
Mercedes J. Sichon | ... | production art coordinator |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | post-production sound supervisor / supervising re-recording mixer (as Timothy Borquez) |
Scott Brownlee | ... | production mixer |
Skip Craig | ... | track reader |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | sound editor |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | sound editor / supervising re-recording mixer |
Michael Geisler | ... | sound editor |
Michael Gollom | ... | sound editor |
Tom Jaeger | ... | sound editor (as Thomas Jaeger) |
Christopher Keith | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Rabideau | ... | sound editor |
John O. Robinson III | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marty Vites | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Bob Baxter | ... | supervising animation director |
Brooks Campbell | ... | key background artist |
Steve Chen | ... | layout director (as Chen Shyh Chang) |
John Dorman | ... | key layout designer |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | animation director (as Barbara Dourmashkin-Case) |
Yan Shuenn Fa | ... | unit animation director |
Paul A. Felix | ... | key layout designer |
James Gallego | ... | key background artist |
Marta Glodkowska | ... | color key stylist (as Marta Skwara) |
Carole Holliday | ... | character designer |
Henry Lee | ... | background director |
Mircea Mantta | ... | animation director |
Duncan Marjoribanks | ... | character designer |
Tom Owens | ... | character designer (as J. Tom Owens Jr) |
Brian Ray | ... | timing director |
Jim Schlenker | ... | key layout designer |
Eyde Shepperd | ... | cel painter |
Pere Van Reyk | ... | layout director: supervising |
Editorial Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | supervising editor (as Timothy Borquez) |
Susan Edmunson | ... | assistant film editor |
John Royer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | post-production assistant |
Steve Werner | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Dan Foliart | ... | music arranger: theme |
Brian F. Mars | ... | supervising music editor |
Alan Menken | ... | composer: theme |
Bambi Moé | ... | associate music producer |
Alex Wilkinson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Kincheloe | ... | script coordinator |
Anita Lish | ... | script supervisor |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | script coordinator (as Nanci Battelle) |
Katherine Victor | ... | continuity coordinator (as Kathrin Victor) |
Kathrin Victor | ... | continuity coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tedd Anasti | ... | story editor |
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | administrative coordinator |
Patsy Cameron | ... | story editor |
Paul C. Fabela | ... | production assistant (as Paul Fabela) |
Meg McSweeney | ... | voice director |
Daniel Pensiero III | ... | talent coordinator |
Karen Peterson | ... | directing supervisor |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice director |