Grace and Frankie (TV Series)
The Confessions (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Betty Thomas |
Writing Credits
Marta Kauffman | ... | (created by) & |
Howard J. Morris | ... | (created by) |
Julieanne Smolinski | ... | (written by) |
Alex Burnett | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Brooke Wied | ... | (executive story editor) |
Elena Crevello | ... | (story editor) |
Alex Kavallierou | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Budin | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Durk | ... | executive producer |
David Ellison | ... | executive producer |
Jane Fonda | ... | executive producer |
Marta Kauffman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brendan McCarthy | ... | supervising producer |
Howard J. Morris | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Michael Platt | ... | co-executive producer |
Jesse Schiller | ... | producer |
Julieanne Smolinski | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanne Toll | ... | producer |
Lily Tomlin | ... | executive producer |
Joan Van Horn | ... | producer |
Paula Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sam Kaufman-Skloff | ||
Michael Skloff |
Cinematography by
Gale Tattersall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Bourgeois |
Costume Design by
Allyson B. Fanger |
Makeup Department
Nicole L. Moore | ... | hair stylist |
Lauren N. Poole | ... | hair department head |
Melissa Sandora | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jenna-Lee Carreiro | ... | production secretary |
Dieter Ismagil | ... | Post-Production Executive / post-production executive |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie Cummings | ... | second second assistant director |
Rustin Davis | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Giuseppe Amador | ... | on set dresser |
Adam J. Braff | ... | gang boss: set dec |
Ann Calhoun | ... | art department coordinator |
Dave Collyer | ... | on set dresser |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Emily Ferry | ... | property master |
Beth Horne | ... | construction office assistant |
Paul Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Greg Sanger | ... | leadman |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | assistant property master |
Marisa Shipley | ... | set dec coordinator |
Tracy Stone | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Huezo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Erkut Kaymaz | ... | adr recordist and editor: turkish |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Shawn Morse | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound effects editor (as a different name) |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description producer |
Visual Effects by
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects producer |
Brandon Burzawa | ... | digital compositor |
Hank Chang | ... | digital compositor |
Eun Sol Cho | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Daniel Kaczkowski | ... | digital compositor |
Linda Y. Kim | ... | compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Ashley Nizich | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Annie Sollish | ... | visual effects: Netflix |
Ben Stommes | ... | lead compositor |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani | ... | still photographer |
Nicola Caruso | ... | loader |
Daniel A. Dougherty | ... | b dolly grip (as Daniel Dougherty) |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Daniel C. Gold | ... | a camera operator |
Ali Goldstein | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Irvine | ... | electrician (as Steve Irvine) / lighting technician (as Steve Irvine) |
Joe Iverson | ... | gaffer |
Jim La Verde | ... | grip |
Al LaVerde | ... | key grip |
Dawn Nakamura | ... | assistant camera |
Ryan Nunya | ... | grip |
Peter M. Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Benjamin Spek | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Dan Urbain | ... | second assistant camera |
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kaitlyn Aylward | ... | costume pa |
Madison Briede | ... | costume assistant |
Liza Cutsforth | ... | costume assistant |
Lori DeLapp | ... | costume supervisor |
Stephanie Sparkman | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Kaycee Hendricks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dawn Minkow | ... | assistant editor |
Alyssa Silver Shapiro | ... | associate producer (as Alyssa Silver) |
Roy Vasich | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Oliver Azcarate | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Borushek | ... | assistant location manager |
Taylor Florio | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Garrett McElver | ... | music coordinator |
Kenji Nakai | ... | music scoring mixer |
Bruno Roussel | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Akers | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Isaac J. Choice | ... | finance coordinator |
Joe Demock | ... | set production assistant |
Cathleen Girdner | ... | Clearances / clearances |
Adrienne Kapuki Jones | ... | studio production executive |
Kelly Koczkur | ... | payroll accountant |
Paul S. McGrath | ... | business and legal affairs |
Rae Murillo | ... | publicist |
Jack Patterson | ... | audio description narrator |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Lalida Sujjavasin | ... | production coordinator |