Directed by
Joel Griffen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joel Griffen |
Cast (in credits order)
Sydney Thomas | ... | Mae | |
LaToya Franklyn | ... | Mom |
Produced by
Dave Bardin | ... | associate producer |
Evan Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Tara Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Brittany Lynn Coe | ... | associate producer |
Anne Donaldson | ... | associate producer |
Erik Forssell | ... | co-producer |
Joel Griffen | ... | producer |
Tom Griffen | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Griffen-Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Crystal Lewis | ... | producer |
Andrew Love | ... | associate producer |
Liz Love | ... | associate producer |
Pam Walker | ... | executive producer |
Inaya Graciana Yusuf | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Erick Schroder |
Cinematography by
Erik Forssell |
Editing by
Shari Mead |
Production Design by
William Lakoff |
Set Decoration by
Kelby Knapp |
Makeup Department
Briana Ashlyn | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Brisker | ... | second assistant director |
Tim Deal | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Aviles | ... | art department assistant |
Keane Eacobellis | ... | art department assistant |
Nyree Holmes | ... | art department assistant |
Tanner Kerrins | ... | art department assistant |
Tim Whitcomb | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Alex Goens | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Dave Bardin | ... | laser technician |
Sean Gates | ... | laser technician |
Terry Huud | ... | shop manager: sphere layout |
Tom Talmon | ... | sphere mechanics, illumination, and movement |
Jim Utz | ... | sphere modelmaker |
Steve Ziolkowski | ... | sphere design |
Visual Effects by
Nicolaus Waetjen | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Del Cont | ... | second assistant camera |
Fiona Dewitt | ... | lighting technician |
Jed Hernandez | ... | first assistant camera |
Jordan C. Kadovitz | ... | video engineer |
Ehcrama Marche | ... | first assistant camera |
Taylor Phillips | ... | set photographer |
Alexander Rodríguez Hernandez | ... | dit |
Michael Tavildari | ... | gaffer |
Owen Taylor | ... | video engineer |
Editorial Department
Nicholas Franco | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Brad Haehnel | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Josh Gannon | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Aylin Acosta | ... | production assistant |
Dreza Behdad | ... | production assistant |
Ronald Daughton | ... | production assistant |
Ariel Fournier | ... | stand-in |
Ryan Lewis | ... | production assistant |