Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Avatar (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Leto |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Paul Grellong | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Gail Barringer | ... | producer |
David DeClerque | ... | producer |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | co-executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Goffman | ... | supervising producer |
Amanda Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | co-producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Ted Kotcheff | ... | executive producer |
Peter Leto | ... | supervising producer |
Judi McCreary | ... | consulting producer (as Judith McCreary) |
Randy Roberts | ... | supervising producer |
Josh Singer | ... | producer |
Sheyna Kathleen Smith | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
George Pattison | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Karen I. Stern | ... | (as Karen Stern) |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Dean Taucher |
Art Direction by
Jeff Crye |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Moses |
Costume Design by
Tina Nigro |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Lorraine Godfrey | ... | hair stylist |
Erin Hicks | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Sheri Kornhaber | ... | makeup department head |
Elizabeth Martinelli | ... | key hair stylist |
Clariss Morgan | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Corey W. Allen | ... | assistant production manager |
Gail Barringer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kim Kennedy | ... | second assistant director |
Howard McMaster | ... | first assistant director |
Jim Nickas | ... | second second assistant director |
Andrew T. Wood | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
James McBratney | ... | foreman set dresser |
Anthony Munafo | ... | assistant property master |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Michael Saccio | ... | property master |
Brandon Smith | ... | graphic artist |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | set dresser |
Lawrence 'Law' Watford | ... | art department assistant |
Holly Watson | ... | graphic artist |
Thomas White | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom White) |
Michael Zansky | ... | scenic charge |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | electronic graphics (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Keith Gardner | ... | boom operator |
Lee Gilmore | ... | sound editor |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Charles Hunt | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Kushner | ... | dialogue editor |
Jansen Lambie | ... | sound |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Patrick Fontana | ... | electrician |
John Gatland | ... | grip |
Chris Hammond | ... | electrician |
William Hines | ... | best boy (as Bill Hines) |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer |
Michael Proscia Jr. | ... | gaffer (as Mike Proscia) |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | remote head technician |
Jesse L. Saviola | ... | grip |
Miles Strassner | ... | dolly grip |
Hector Toledo | ... | grip |
Paul Volo | ... | key grip |
Jeremy Weishaar | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Tom Weston | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
David M. Waldron | ... | background casting: Grant Wilfley Casting |
Arthur Dutkanicz | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Philip Huffman | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cindy Capraro | ... | tailor: costumes |
Jenna Swartz Francke | ... | costume coordinator (as Jenna Swartz) |
Jill Graves Power | ... | set costumer (as Jill Graves) |
Tracy Nishimoto | ... | set costumer |
Lorraine Porr | ... | costume coordinator |
Jessica T. Sinoway | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tracy Sivertsen | ... | costume supervisor (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere) |
Danielle Smith | ... | costumer |
Alana West | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Crozier | ... | assistant editor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location assistant |
Trish Adlesic | ... | location manager |
Kurt Enger | ... | assistant location manager |
Steve Faughnan | ... | location scout |
Joanna Lu | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Derek P. Miller | ... | location coordinator |
Tom Scutro | ... | assistant location manager: new york |
Mitchell Gutman | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Holly Unterberger | ... | script supervisor |
Michael Ciliento | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Leonidas | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Faith Brooks | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tomas Deckaj | ... | production assistant |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Falzarano | ... | production assistant |
Cliff Fuller | ... | production office coordinator |
Tim Hardiman | ... | technical advisor |
Andrew Lang | ... | office production assistant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Melissa A. Messick | ... | production assistant |
Matthew S. O'Brien | ... | production secretary |
Jen Ryan | ... | office production assistant |
Hal Sherman | ... | technical advisor |
Jennifer Skobin | ... | writing assistant |
Megan Stas | ... | production assistant |
Todd Wolenski | ... | assistant accountant |
Sam Arthurs | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Kent Cassella | ... | stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited) |
Greg Cattano | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Storm Chambers | ... | stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Joe Melendes | ... | stand-in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited) |
Eleanor Scully | ... | stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited) |