Secret Society of Second Born Royals (2020)

Secret Society of Second-Born Royals (original title)
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer

Coming Soon

Releases September 25, 2020
It follows Sam's adventures at a top-secret training program for a new class of second-born royals tasked with saving the world.

Director:

Anna Mastro

Writers:

Alex Litvak (teleplay by), Andrew Green (teleplay by) | 3 more credits »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 27 May 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Elodie Yung ... Queen Catherine
Skylar Astin ... Professor James Morrow
Greg Bryk ... Inmate 34
Julie Nolke ... English Lit Teacher
Olivia Deeble ... Princess Roxana
Isabella Blake-Thomas ... January
Peyton Elizabeth Lee ... Sam
Ashley Liao ... Princess Eleanor
Alli Chung ... Louise Bennett
Niles Fitch ... Tuma
Noah Lomax ... Mike
Xavier Schoppel ... Society Guard
Shiva Safari ... Doctor
Jadiel Dowlin ... Prince Bryson
Kenny Wong ... Tour Guide
Learn more

More Like This 

Family

An 11 year old British princess has been sent away from her British Boarding School due to her outrageous behavior (This is the first scene we see, utter chaos with boys and girls running ... See full summary »

Stars: Isabella Blake-Thomas, William Romeo
Go Fish I (2014)
Short | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Sam a 9yr old introvert struggles to deal with the guilt of his fathers death, his obsession with fishing and his school bullies.

Director: Kristin Sargent
Stars: Flynn Curry, Shane Jacobson, Grace Rosebirch
Andi Mack (2017–2019)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A contemporary coming-of-age story about a girl who's trying to determine where she fits in. When her free-spirited older sister returns with a revelation that changes everything, it sends Andi on an uncharted course of self-discovery.

Stars: Peyton Elizabeth Lee, Joshua Rush, Sofia Wylie
Little Lunch (2015–2016)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Short stories of what a few primary school friends get up to at little lunch, and in the classroom.

Stars: Flynn Curry, Olivia Deeble, Madison Lu
Magic Camp (2020)
Comedy | Family | Fantasy

Follows Andy, who, at the urging of his former mentor and Magic Camp owner Roy Preston, returns as a counselor to the camp of his youth hoping to reignite his career.

Director: Mark Waters
Stars: Gillian Jacobs, Josie Totah, Adam Devine
The Healer IV (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young man suddenly discovers he has the gift of healing. Trying to understand it and the new reality it offers, a teenage girl with terminal cancer unexpectedly shows him the way.

Director: Paco Arango
Stars: Oliver Jackson-Cohen, Jonathan Pryce, Camilla Luddington
Alex Rider (TV Series 2020)
Action | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The adventures of a reluctant teenage spy on his missions to save the world.

Stars: Otto Farrant, Ronke Adekoluejo, Brenock O'Connor
Edit

Storyline

It follows Sam's adventures at a top-secret training program for a new class of second-born royals tasked with saving the world.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Born to defend. They just have to learn how.


Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

25 September 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Secret Society of Second Born Royals See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Disney Channel, Disney+ See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.00 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed