Little America (TV Series)
The Rock (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nima Nourizadeh |
Writing Credits
Lee Eisenberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Emily V. Gordon | ... | (developed by) & |
Kumail Nanjiani | ... | (developed by) |
Lee Eisenberg | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Emily V. Gordon | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Kumail Nanjiani | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Joshuah Bearman | ... | executive producer |
Dave Bogosian | ... | behind the scenes producer |
Joshua Davis | ... | executive producer |
Lee Eisenberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Emily V. Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Sian Heder | ... | executive producer |
Moshe Kasher | ... | consulting producer / coordinating producer |
David Klawans | ... | co-producer |
Ali Liebegott | ... | consulting producer |
Margo Myers | ... | producer |
Kumail Nanjiani | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Sandy | ... | producer |
Arthur Spector | ... | executive producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | producer |
Mfoniso Udofia | ... | consulting producer |
Noelle Valdivia | ... | consulting producer |
Alan Yang | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Brook |
Cinematography by
David Franco | ||
Eric Moynier |
Editing by
Hilda Rasula |
Casting By
Adam Caldwell | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
Diane Lederman |
Art Direction by
Michael Simmons |
Set Decoration by
Lindsay Stephen |
Costume Design by
Joshua Marsh |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Barr | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Duskin | ... | key makeup artist |
Martha Melendez | ... | makeup department head |
Alyssa Morgan | ... | key makeup artist |
Betsy Reyes | ... | hair department head |
Konnor Ryan | ... | hair stylist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Valerie Velez | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Erin Borel | ... | unit production manager |
Jason C. Brown | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Scott Dandorf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Ivey | ... | first assistant director |
Steven Lafferty | ... | second assistant director |
Dustin Bewley | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Melissa Rosal | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Anna Swando | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Casey Adams | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jill Alexander | ... | property master |
Tess Altman | ... | set decoration assistant |
James Baratta | ... | construction grip |
Brandon Cook | ... | leadman |
Dayna D'Eletto | ... | assistant art director |
Charlene Wang De Chen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Julia Dent | ... | on set prop master |
Tommy Devitt | ... | lead scenic industrial |
Amy Dholakia | ... | graphic artist |
Danny Diamond | ... | set decoration buyer |
Daniel Fisher | ... | set dresser |
Jackie Goncalves | ... | art department coordinator for set decoration / art department coordinator |
Paul W. Gorfine | ... | camera scenic |
Rob Haworth | ... | props |
Minna Moily | ... | props |
JD Moran | ... | props (as James-Daniel Moran) |
Jade Potts | ... | Props Buyer |
Lisa Ramos | ... | assistant property master |
Melissa Nikki Reid | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jin Rhim | ... | art department pa |
Elicia Riggs | ... | props buyer |
Paul Robotti | ... | charge scenic |
Hannah Rothfield | ... | assistant property master |
Josh Smith | ... | assistant art director |
Emilia Spirito | ... | art department coordinator |
Yanick Veilleux | ... | set decorator assistant |
Matthew Vidalis | ... | graphic designer |
Cindy Fain-Vreeland | ... | set dress foreperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Little American | ... | sound mixer |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator |
Blake Bunzel | ... | mix technician |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fritz Francois | ... | sound utility |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | audio operator |
Dan Kremer | ... | foley editor |
Tony Moller | ... | Dolby Atmos re-recording mixer |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | supervising sound editor |
Maggie Parto | ... | foley artist |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio operator |
Michael Pisano | ... | boom operator |
Schavaria Reeves | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects foreman |
Joseph Galione | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Nigel Cyril | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Julien Desroches | ... | digital compositor |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Fernandez | ... | visual effects producer |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ryan Rakes | ... | digital compositor / visual effects supervisor |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
John Seppala | ... | digital compositor |
Jesse Speer | ... | lead compositor |
John Youlen Sung | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule |
Stunts
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vanessa Alexis | ... | grip |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Pierrot Colonna | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Joe Del Balzo | ... | dimmer board operator |
Derek DiBona | ... | digital loader |
Jeffrey Dutemple | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Malika Franklin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dexter Kennedy | ... | drone pilot |
Joe Mellon | ... | grip |
Logan Mitchell | ... | grip |
Richard Neumann | ... | gaffer |
Dave Palestine | ... | grip |
Simon Rubenstein | ... | rigging electric |
Sean V Soto | ... | electrician |
David Stern | ... | key grip |
Dan Euashachai | ... | Best Boy Electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andrew Brown | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kristian Charbonier | ... | casting associate |
Lindsay Allyn Drucker | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Rachel Minow | ... | casting associate |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | executive in charge of casting (as Kristi Oken) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lawrence Bell | ... | head tailor |
Laura Borys | ... | costume coordinator |
Lynne Maureen Curtis | ... | costume supervisor |
Maxine Etchison | ... | key BG Costumer |
Aminah Haddad | ... | key costumer |
Ava Yuriko Hama | ... | assistant costume designer |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | costumer |
Gaddiel Lopez | ... | wardrobe supervisor: costume shop |
Emily Nadeau | ... | key costumer |
Candida Nichols | ... | additional set costumer |
Amber Noblecilla | ... | set costumer |
Stephanie Powers | ... | shop costumer |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexae Visel | ... | Ager Dyer |
Editorial Department
Brooklynn Baiz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Julia Franklin | ... | assistant editor |
Bryan Guardado | ... | color assist |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
Kendall Rummell | ... | post-production assistant |
Roy Vasich | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Jeff Caron | ... | assistant location manager |
Joel Friedman | ... | location scout |
Michael Hartel | ... | location manager |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | location manager |
Dillon Rand | ... | location assistant |
Terrell Ritter | ... | assistant location manager |
Molly Sackett | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Scudder | ... | location assistant |
Andrew R. Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
A.J. Swirz | ... | location coordinator |
Shane Turco | ... | unit assistant |
Talisa Velez | ... | location production assistant |
Michael Ventresca | ... | location assistant |
John Whoriskey Jr. | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Craig Conard | ... | music production |
Zach Cowie | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | studio music department |
Richard Henderson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason Foulke | ... | additional script supervisor |
Howie E. Kremer | ... | script coordinator |
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Yap-Stewart) |
Transportation Department
Ralph Gagliano | ... | driver |
Philip Libby | ... | transportation |
Russ Swanson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Teddy Blanks | ... | title designer |
Jillian Breyer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Naomi Brodkin | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Joanna Cabello | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jean Cataldi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ayesha DeRaville | ... | second assistant accountant |
Anthony Dohnert | ... | assistant location manager |
Mackenzie Fargo | ... | consultant |
Brandon First | ... | production secretary |
Madeline Grubert | ... | production assistant |
Constant Hackney | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Hinchelwood | ... | travel coordinator |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | dialect coach & linguistic consultant |
Andrew Kenny | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Keira Marcus | ... | first assistant accountant |
Karron McKenzie | ... | production assistant (2019-2019) |
Josh Nadelman | ... | production coordinator |
Rich Neurouter | ... | construction medic |
Anthony Pizzini | ... | clearance coordinator |
Rosalinda Ramos | ... | accounting clerk |
Emily Riedy | ... | second assistant accountant |
Danny Sanchez | ... | production assistant (as Daniel Frankenstein) |
Deidre Schrowang | ... | production accountant |
Natalie So | ... | Research Consultant |
Lindsay Stipanovich | ... | First team production assistant |
Erin Felentzer | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |