Eli Stone (TV Series)
One More Try (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ron Underwood |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (created by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (created by) |
Leila Gerstein | ... | (written by) & |
Steve Lichtman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonny Lee Miller | ... | Eli Stone | |
Natasha Henstridge | ... | Taylor Wethersby | |
Loretta Devine | ... | Patti Dellacroix | |
Matt Letscher | ... | Nathan Stone (credit only) | |
Sam Jaeger | ... | Matt Dowd | |
James Saito | ... | Dr. Frank Chen | |
Julie Gonzalo | ... | Maggie Dekker | |
Victor Garber | ... | Jordan Wethersby | |
Jason George | ... | Keith Bennett | |
Alexandra Lydon | ... | Cori Mitchell | |
Rob Nagle | ... | Jeffrey Powell | |
Kathleen Rose Perkins | ... | Donna Milton | |
Scottie Thompson | ... | Jessica Benson | |
Michael Trucco | ... | Adam Mitchell | |
Alanna Ubach | ... | Cathy Bonilla | |
Marc Vann | ... | Stanley Lyme | |
Lorna Raver | ... | Judge Gilberg | |
Tom Amandes | ... | Martin Posner | |
Brooke Josephson | ... | New Bride (as Brooke Geiger) | |
Bennet Guillory | ... | Judge Daniel Heep | |
Eric Laciste | ... | Surfer Dude | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Daniel Juhn | ... | Surfer Dude (as a different name) | |
Bill Cantos | ... | Singing / dancing juror (uncredited) | |
James A Marshall | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Rene Napoli | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew A. Ackerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Kellner Berman | ... | co-producer (as Melissa Berman) |
Michael Cedar | ... | co-producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Leila Gerstein | ... | co-producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Misiano | ... | executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | associate producer |
Alex Taub | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Michael D. O'Shea | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Todd Desrosiers |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Thomas Fichter |
Art Direction by
Anthony D. Parrillo |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth | ... | (as Victoria Auth) |
Makeup Department
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | hair department head |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup department head |
Elena Arroy | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Essie Cha | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tijen Osman | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Sabine Roller | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Cedar | ... | unit production manager |
Sarah Rath | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Juana Franklin | ... | second assistant director (as Juana Marie Franklin) |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second second assistant director |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Faires | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Cockerell | ... | set dresser |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master |
Danny Ronay | ... | second foreman |
Jose Sandoval | ... | paint foreman |
Toeke Warden | ... | construction foreman |
Claudia Bonfe | ... | set dressing buyer (uncredited) |
Mike B. Brooks | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeanne Bueche | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Doug Devine | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Trevor A. Rudolph | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Krista Schoenbaum | ... | construction assistant (uncredited) |
Justine Wu | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | production sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen) |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom Harris) |
David Long | ... | audio layback |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Chuck Homyak | ... | sound utility/boom operator (uncredited) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Kellough | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor (uncredited) |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer (as Jason Spratt) |
Peter Vazquez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Meliza Fermin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Derek Davies | ... | stunts |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Chris Funk | ... | best boy: rigging electric |
Joe Gallo | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
Andy Kessler | ... | assistant camera |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | grip: construction |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | camera operator |
Steven H. Smith | ... | camera operator (as Steve H. Smith) |
Pat Campea Jr. | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ricardo Jacques Gale | ... | second camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Brent Hansen | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kris Krosskove | ... | Steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Dorian Frankel | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia McLaughlin | ... | costume supervisor |
Frank Alexander | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Linda Thayer | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production assistant |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Carol Stutz | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | dailies color assist |
Annabelle K. Frost | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Pierre Beauchamp | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tony Salome | ... | location manager |
Dorion Thomas | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Vignery | ... | assistant location manager |
Arthur Edmonds III | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joe Guthrie | ... | music supervisor |
Scottie Haskell | ... | singer |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Melissa Collins | ... | transportation pa |
Tom Halowell | ... | driver (as Tom Hallowell) |
Jeremy Morgan | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Jerry Smith | ... | transportation coordinator (as J. Smith) |
Roy Beville | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Rick Kelleher | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
James Nordberg | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Irv Press | ... | generator operator/driver (uncredited) |
Sean Shepherd | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Oscar Balderrama | ... | production staff |
Erin Dalli | ... | production staff |
Niki Delone | ... | production coordinator |
Gabrielle Eisenstadt | ... | production assistant |
Bill Genego | ... | consultant |
Seth Harris | ... | construction accountant |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | executive story editor (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) |
Emily Lysaght | ... | production staff |
Brett Mahoney | ... | executive story editor |
Amy Mitchell | ... | production staff |
Jo Monahan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ian Novotny | ... | stand-in |
Cori Uchida | ... | production staff |
Sharon Vise | ... | production accountant (as Sharon L. Vise) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Zachary Woodlee | ... | choreographer (as Zach Woodlee) |
Austin Wright | ... | assistant accountant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |
Gayliann Harvey | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Christopher Kahn | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Nicole Marostica | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Ben Rosen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Hosam Solaiman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video/computer graphics (uncredited) |
Tesia Joy Walker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Whitaker | ... | medic (uncredited) |