The End of the F***ing World (TV Series)
Episode #2.8 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Destiny Ekaragha |
Writing Credits
Charlie Covell | ... | (written by) |
Charles S. Forsman | ... | (based on the original characters by) (as Charles Forsman) |
Charlie Covell | ... | (story by) & |
Ed Macdonald | ... | (story by) & |
Andy Baker | ... | (story by) & |
Emily Harrison | ... | (story by) |
Charles S. Forsman | ... | (based on the comic book by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jessica Barden | ... | Alyssa | |
Alex Lawther | ... | James | |
Naomi Ackie | ... | Bonnie | |
Josh Dylan | ... | Todd | |
Steve Oram | ... | Phil | |
Alexandria Riley | ... | Leigh | |
Jonathan Aris | ... | Professor Clive Koch | |
Florence Bell | ... | Iggy | |
Christine Bottomley | ... | Gwen | |
Lovelace Akpojaro | ... | DC Agbaje (as Lace Akpojaro) | |
Henry Perryment | ... | Max | |
Sukh Ojla | ... | WPC | |
Tierro Smith | ... | Billy | |
Kelly Harrison | ... | Vanessa (archive footage) | |
Jack Veal | ... | Little James (archive footage) |
Produced by
Andy Baker | ... | executive producer |
Dominic Buchanan | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Covell | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Jonathan Entwistle | ... | executive producer |
Murray Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Frayn | ... | producer |
Ed Macdonald | ... | executive producer |
Lee Mason | ... | Commissioning Editor |
Music by
Graham Coxon |
Cinematography by
Ben Todd |
Editing by
Anna Dick |
Production Design by
Dick Lunn |
Art Direction by
Paul Frost |
Set Decoration by
Anna Kasabova |
Costume Design by
Emma Rees |
Makeup Department
Sjaan Gillings | ... | makeup designer |
Vikki Irvine | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Veronica Lewis | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Lucy Davis | ... | additional makeup and hair (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rhys Bidder | ... | unit manager |
Charlotte Dean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Adams | ... | first assistant director |
Charlie Campbell | ... | third assistant director |
Annie Dibling | ... | second assistant director |
Toby Sherborne | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jon Barclay | ... | stand-by props |
Andrew Barden | ... | prop master |
Tom Berrow | ... | construction manager |
Sophie Cowdrey | ... | art department assistant |
Charles Dalton | ... | dressing props |
Richard Dalton | ... | stand-by props |
Jamie Farrell | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Carrie Love | ... | stand-by art director |
Zahid Malik | ... | daily dressing prop |
Sarah Pasquali | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Runchman | ... | dressing props |
Sarah Teasdale | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Nate Carver | ... | boom operator |
Ethan Denty | ... | sound trainee |
David Drake | ... | dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | dialogue editor |
Gareth Meirion | ... | production sound recordist |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Peter Warnock | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Visual Effects by
Matt Clarke | ... | Flame Artist: JAM Films |
Evren Olgun | ... | visual effects producer: JAM FIlms |
Pete Young | ... | Flame Artist: JAM Films |
Stunts
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nigel Clarkson | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam operator |
Mackenzie Dodd | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Flint | ... | digital imaging technician |
Osian Kingston | ... | grip trainee |
Bob Milton | ... | genny op |
Ben Piper | ... | electrician |
Thomas Pittman | ... | key grip (as Tom Pittman) |
Vincent Prunier | ... | electrician |
Scott Smallwood | ... | best boy / genny op |
Jonathan Treherne | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Villanueva | ... | focus puller |
Gavin Walters | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting |
Joelle Cochrane | ... | casting assistant |
Virginia Kerr | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Alessandra | ... | principal costume standby |
Louise Holsgrove | ... | costume trainee |
Chloe Moore | ... | junior costume standby |
Alice Woodward | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jena Cheung | ... | second assistant editor |
Karol Cybulski | ... | color assistant |
Paul Dingwall | ... | additional editor / first assistant editor |
Lizzie Downes | ... | post production coordinator |
Jonathan Taylor | ... | first assistant editor |
Tobias James Tomkins | ... | colorist (as Toby Tomkins) |
Location Management
Lucia Fedeli | ... | location scout |
Leon Welchman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Ciara Elwis | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Sam Okell | ... | music editor |
Billy Warwick | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Dews | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Harrison | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Seb Greenwood | ... | action vehicle driver |
Additional Crew
Kat Chapman | ... | accounts assistant |
Becky J. Davies | ... | travel co-ordinator (as Becky Davies) |
Wim De Greef | ... | financial controller / head of production |
Oliver Fryer | ... | head of legal affairs |
Tom Hannon | ... | health & safety advisor |
Mari Hopkins | ... | assistant production co-ordinator |
Naomi Jacques | ... | payroll accountant |
Roderick Kergozou De La Boëssière | ... | travel co-ordinator (as Roderick Kergozou de la Boessiere) |
Katarina Leszkoova | ... | floor runner |
Rachel Limb | ... | production accountant |
Maria Odufuye | ... | development |
Judith Pitt | ... | accounts trainee |
Victoria Wheel | ... | production co-ordinator |