Eureka (TV Series)
Try, Try Again (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Nankin |
Writing Credits
Andrew Cosby | ... | (creator) & |
Jaime Paglia | ... | (creator) |
Charles Grant Craig | ... | (written by) (as Charlie Craig) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Colin Ferguson | ... | Jack Carter | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | Allison Blake (as Salli Richardson) | |
Joe Morton | ... | Henry Deacon | |
Jordan Danger | ... | Zoe Carter (as Jordan Hinson) | |
Ed Quinn | ... | Nathan Stark | |
Erica Cerra | ... | Jo Lupo | |
Neil Grayston | ... | Douglas Fargo | |
Debrah Farentino | ... | Beverly Barlowe | |
Vincent Gale | ... | Dr. Todd | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Gen. Mansfield | |
Christopher Jacot | ... | Larry Haberman | |
Don Thompson | ... | Victor | |
Richard Arndt | |||
Tyronne L'Hirondelle |
Produced by
Charles Grant Craig | ... | executive producer (as Charlie Craig) |
Ethan Lawrence | ... | co-producer |
Jaime Paglia | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Robert Petrovicz | ... | producer |
Grant Rosenberg | ... | supervising producer |
Thania St. John | ... | co-executive producer |
Wendy Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Rick Maguire | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Lovejoy |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey |
Production Design by
Byron King | ... | (as Lance King) |
Art Direction by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Set Decoration by
Erik Gerlund | ... | (as Erik R. Gerlund) |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Nolin |
Makeup Department
Russell Brady | ... | hair stylist |
Lisa Strong | ... | makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Christopher Harris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Michael C. Young | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | second assistant director (as Sara Irvine) |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | first assistant director |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chad Calder | ... | lead carpenter |
David Dague | ... | construction coordinator (as Dave R. Dague) |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop manufacturing supervisor |
Don Matlo | ... | prop builder/propmaker/fabricator |
Jim Pate | ... | property master |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Shannon Courte | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Brian Cunningham | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Patricia Schwaertzel | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Colman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects producer (as Matthew S. Gore) |
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Anastasiades | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Tara Conley | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Adam de Bosch Kemper | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Ben Funk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Jacox | ... | stunt coordinator |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunt double: Neil Grayson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Broadbent | ... | best boy |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as Dave Dawson) |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer (as David Warner) |
Gary Viola | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Steve Brooksbank | ... | original casting |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | original casting |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | on-line editor |
Charles Ryan | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Location Management
John K. Alexander | ... | location manager (as John Alexander) |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Shane Lennox | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Bonny Northcott | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
John Enroth | ... | composer: theme music |
Mark Mothersbaugh | ... | composer: theme |
Aaron Roethe | ... | scoring coordinator |
Steve Bartek | ... | musician: guitars (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Bear McCreary | ... | musician: accordion (uncredited) |
Aaron Roethe | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexandra La Roche | ... | script supervisor |
Steven White | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Robin Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Crivello | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Gillian Andrew | ... | production accountant |
Allison Clarke | ... | assistant to producer and clearance coordinator |
Andrew Cosby | ... | consultant |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | science advisor |
Jared Howitt | ... | production coordinator |
Bailee Reid | ... | stand-in (as Chera Bailey) |
Sandra-Jessica Couturier | ... | double (uncredited) |
Carmen Pilar Golden | ... | writers' office manager (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Shelby Pinette | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |