3Below: Tales of Arcadia (TV Series)
Moonlight Run (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Johane Matte |
Writing Credits
Guillermo del Toro | ... | (created by) |
Matthew Chauncey | ... | (story by) |
Matthew Chauncey | ... | (teleplay by) |
A.C. Bradley | ... | (story editor) (as AC Bradley) |
Matthew Chauncey | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tatiana Maslany | ... | Aja (voice) | |
Diego Luna | ... | Krel (voice) | |
Nick Offerman | ... | Varvatos Vex (voice) | |
Nick Frost | ... | Stuart (voice) | |
Glenn Close | ... | Mother (voice) | |
Uzo Aduba | ... | Colonel Kubritz (voice) | |
Hayley Atwell | ... | Zadra (voice) | |
Darin De Paul | ... | Zeron Alpha (voice) | |
Cheryl Hines | ... | Momblank (voice) | |
Laraine Newman | ... | Nana (voice) | |
Oscar Nuñez | ... | Sergeant Costas (voice) | |
Chris Obi | ... | Loth Saborian (voice) | |
Cole Sand | ... | Eli (voice) | |
Charlie Saxton | ... | Toby (voice) | |
Danny Trejo | ... | Tronos (voice) | |
Matthew Waterson | ... | Foo Foos (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Luug (voice) | |
Steve Alterman | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Steve Apostolina | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Stephen Apostolina) | |
Mitch Carter | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Julie Falls | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Peter Falls | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Joanna Leeds | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Michelle Ruff | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Elizabeth Swackhamer | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Rodrigo Blaas | ... | executive producer |
Guillermo del Toro | ... | executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Chad Hammes | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Shashank Ashok Kulkarni | ... | line producer: overseas |
Siddhie Mhambre | ... | head of studio/executive producer: 88 Pictures |
Rakesh S. Patil | ... | producer: overseas (as Rakesh S Patil) |
Lauren Prince | ... | line producer |
Milind D. Shinde | ... | executive producer: overseas (as Milind D. Shinde) |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare |
Art Direction by
Alfonso Blaas |
Production Management
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production supervisor |
Donnie McCormick | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elmer Quinteros | ... | production supervisor |
Rob Rosko | ... | production supervisor |
Steven Schweickart | ... | production manager |
Jaena Sta. Ana | ... | production manager |
Trisha Vo | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Daniel Andrews | ... | storyboard artist |
Gabriela Carolina Camarillo | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Gabo Camarillo Gil) |
Frank Forte | ... | storyboard artist |
Max Lawson | ... | storyboard artist |
Isaac Orloff | ... | texture artist |
Stephen Sawran | ... | storyboard artist (as Steve Sawran) |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Noyan Cosarer | ... | re-recording mixer (Turkish version) |
Erkut Kaymaz | ... | adr recordist and editor: turkish |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Miller | ... | sound designer |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor |
Dario Ramaglia | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Ramantanis | ... | re-recording mixer (Greek version) |
Tommy Sarioglou | ... | foley editor |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mudit Kumar | ... | modeler (as Mudit Kamar) |
Greg Lev | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Igor Lodeiro | ... | visual fx supervisor |
Geoffrey Loo | ... | modeler |
Pranay Mundada | ... | FX TD: visual effects |
Facundo Rabaudi | ... | modeler |
Nand Kumar Roy | ... | CFX Lead (animation segment) |
Animation Department
Mike Chaffe | ... | animation supervisor |
Hitesh Chaudhary | ... | animator |
Hanumant Pokharkar | ... | animator (animation segment) |
Casting Department
Tiffany Tran | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Sarah Baluch | ... | assistant editor |
Josh Lewkowicz | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Stone | ... | assistant editor |
Gabriel Thorburn | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
John Fee | ... | composer: additional music |
Shirley Song | ... | Score Programmer / composer: additional music |
John Whynot | ... | score mixer |
Additional Crew
Annie Arjarasumpun | ... | assistant to the producers |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Rick Clifton | ... | content producer |
Bryan Dimas | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Jakovec | ... | production coordinator |
Kelsey Kerr | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Lathrop | ... | production assistant |
Matt Martin | ... | production coordinator |
Shelby Peake | ... | assistant to the producers |
Renevee Romero | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Saathoff | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Wang | ... | production assistant |
Samanda Wasson | ... | production supervisor |
C.M. Landrus | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |