Groundling Marsh (TV Series)
Maggie's Tree (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wayne Moss |
Writing Credits
Jill Golick | ... | (writer) |
Lori Houzer | ... | (creator) & |
Bryan Levy-Young | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Brathwaite | ... | Mud (voice) | |
James Rankin | ... | Stacks / Eco (voice) | |
Gord Robertson | ... | Galileo (voice) | |
Fred Stinson | ... | Slinger / Hegdish (voice) | |
Wende Welch | ... | Maggie (voice) | |
John Pattison | ... | Chucklenut Tree (voice) |
Produced by
John Delmage | ... | executive producer (as John A. Delmage) |
Lisa Olfman | ... | producer |
Joy Rosen | ... | producer |
Music by
Marvin Dolgay | ||
Glenn Morley |
Editing by
Judith Babcock II | ... | supervising editor |
Production Design by
Marian Wihak |
Art Direction by
Valerie C. Kaelin |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Amaral-Wright | ... | (as Lisa Amaral) |
Kathleen Harrison | ... | (as Kathie Harrison) |
Lynn Simpson |
Production Management
Paula J. Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shelagh O'Brien | ... | associate director |
Tony Poffandi | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sacha Lyn | ... | assistant art director |
Joe Madziak | ... | construction supervisor |
Jeff Mawle | ... | property master |
Mila Rolicz | ... | prop assistant |
Carol Tait | ... | on-set props |
Craig Webster | ... | prop assistant |
Sound Department
Brian Eimer | ... | sound designer |
Eric Lambi | ... | sound designer |
Blair Locke | ... | audio assistant |
Rick Penn | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Benson | ... | camera operator (as Steven Benson) |
Gord Fitzgeorge | ... | electrician |
Ted Hart | ... | camera operator |
Alfie Kemp | ... | camera operator |
Tim Lewis | ... | videotape operator |
Don MacAdam | ... | video |
Kate Smith | ... | gaffer |
Barney Stewart | ... | lighting director |
Animation Department
Trevor Keen | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joan Parkinson | ... | puppet costumes |
Editorial Department
Judith Babcock II | ... | supervising editor (as Judi Babcock) |
Paul Hunter | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Philip Balsam | ... | theme music (as Phil Balsam) |
Judith Henderson | ... | original songs and arrangements (as Judy Henderson) |
Dennis Lee | ... | theme music |
Additional Crew
Matt Andrews | ... | technical assistant |
Lee Burke | ... | maintenance engineer |
John Comfort | ... | production assistant |
Carol Commisso | ... | series story editor |
Virginia Edgar | ... | craft service |
Barry C. Elliott | ... | technical producer |
Joan R. Fisher | ... | legal |
Terry Holmes | ... | production accountant |
Nanteza Lawrence | ... | production secretary |
Spike Lees | ... | stagehand |
Michelle Melanson | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Phillips | ... | developer |
Laurinda Shaver | ... | production assistant |
Krzysztof Kj Szychowski | ... | technical assistant (as Krzysztof Szychowski) |
Carol Tait | ... | puppet handler |
Michelle Turner | ... | executive: YTV |
Vicki Veenstra | ... | stagehand |
Stephen Wright | ... | floor director |
James J. Kroupa | ... | puppet designer (uncredited) |
Janet Kuhl | ... | puppet designer (uncredited) |
Kip Rathke | ... | puppet design and construction (uncredited) |
Thanks
Erin Freedman | ... | special thanks |
Michaela Freedman | ... | special thanks |
Michael Wolfe | ... | special thanks |
Rachel Wolfe | ... | special thanks |