The Bureau (TV Series)
Episode #5.10 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jacques Audiard |
Writing Credits
Eric Rochant | ... | (creator) |
Jacques Audiard | ... | (written by) |
Thomas Bidegain | ... | (written by) |
Capucine Rochant | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Eric Rochant | ... | (written by) |
Cécile Ducrocq | ... | (written by) |
Valentine Milville | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alex Berger | ... | producer |
Pascal Breton | ... | producer |
Eric Rochant | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / producer |
Tanya Sokolova | ... | line producer |
Eric Zaouali | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Music by
Robin Coudert | ... | (as Rob) |
Cinematography by
Paul Guilhaume | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pascale Fenouillet |
Casting By
Gigi Akoka |
Production Design by
Patrick Durand |
Art Direction by
Fanny Stauff |
Set Decoration by
Sébastien Monteux-Halleur |
Costume Design by
Nathalie Raoul |
Makeup Department
Odile Fourquin | ... | makeup designer |
Lola Maillard | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Olga Avrahova | ... | production manager: Ukraine |
Julien Chapeaucou | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sophie Cheraka | ... | accountant supervisor |
Alexis Dias | ... | production coordinator |
Julien Feuillatre | ... | assistan unit production manager |
Alice Puyaubert | ... | production manager |
Juliette Saadeh | ... | production assistant (as Juliette Belayachi) |
Emmanuel Sajot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aline Salajan | ... | production secretary |
Gary Spinelli | ... | unit manager |
Céline Touraine | ... | assistant unit manager |
Laurent Weitmann | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bandar Atifi | ... | assistant director / co-first assistant director |
Tonya Borisyuk | ... | second assistant director |
Aurore Coppa | ... | key second assistant director |
Théo Madia | ... | second assistant director |
Charlotte Marrel | ... | first assistant director: France |
Raphaëlle Piani | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Rivière | ... | trainee assistant director |
Valentin Rodriguez | ... | first assistant director: scheduling |
Marcelange Michaud | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jules Barbier | ... | motion graphics |
Frédéric Cambon | ... | graphic designer |
Anne-Caroline Delostal | ... | property master: computers settings |
Valentine Dubus Ventura | ... | assistant art director |
Elise Duvignau | ... | property master: France |
Jacky Hardouin | ... | construction coordinator |
Jordan Hardouin | ... | carpenter (as Jordan Harbouin) |
Marie Lavoquet | ... | assistant property master |
Hugo Martin-Lassagne | ... | assistant art director |
Antoine Pépin | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Yann Ricordeau | ... | property master |
Nicolas Romand | ... | property master |
Pauline Romane Cacciaguerra | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lucas Vuigner | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Samir Abdelmoumen | ... | boom operator |
Hortense Bailly | ... | sound editor |
Éric Bonnard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julien Gigliotti | ... | boom operator |
Dimitri Haulet | ... | sound mixer |
Xavier Marsais | ... | adr recordist |
Abdouh Oussama | ... | boom operator |
Lola Ripoll | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Stephane Mitonneau | ... | flame artist |
Maxime Poidevin | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Abdelaaziz Attougui | ... | stunt performer |
Anass El Bouhali | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antoine Charveriat | ... | second assistant camera |
Lucilio Da Costa Pais | ... | gaffer |
Hugo Delahoutre | ... | electrician |
Mathilde Fouant | ... | electrician |
Marion Gaillard | ... | steadicam operator |
Rémy Grandroques | ... | still photographer |
Cyrille Hubert | ... | first assistant camera |
Karim Lechgar | ... | data manager |
Abdellah Mezgar | ... | first assistant camera: focus puller |
Mathieu Reymond | ... | drone operator |
Gabin Siol | ... | key grip |
Damien Tessandier | ... | camera operator: 2nd camera/steadicam |
Abdel jalil Zouggar | ... | best boy electrician |
Casting Department
Elodie Bensoussan | ... | casting assistant |
Loïc Maldonado | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mohamed Bougati | ... | costume supervisor |
Dasha Krevska | ... | costumer |
Lucie Maggiar | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Marina Amaro | ... | dailies: M141 |
Niels Barroin | ... | conformation: M141 |
Pierre Beautrait | ... | conformation: M141 |
Justine Bernal | ... | lab supervisor: M141 |
Christophe Bousquet | ... | colorist |
Thibault Carterot | ... | ceo: M141 |
Chloé Cassin | ... | conformation: M141 |
Patrice Goessant | ... | chief technical officer: M141 |
Daphné Haussely | ... | post-production assistant |
Mustapha Laatita | ... | workflow supervisor: M141 |
Yannis Loussikoulou | ... | editing management: M141 |
Cecile Portal | ... | deliveries: M141 |
Lucas Roy | ... | editing management: M141 |
Loanne Trevisan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Séverine Deluc | ... | location scout |
Basile Healy | ... | location assistant |
Ahmed Lamkealel | ... | location manager |
Alexandra Maugrion | ... | location scout (credit only) |
Music Department
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Jack Lahana | ... | music mixer / score recordist |
Rémi Peral | ... | music assistant |
Moritz Reich | ... | arranger / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Costa de Beauregard | ... | script coordinator |
Mathilde Vallet | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Liza Afonina | ... | production assistant |
Zoya Avdienko | ... | Financial Controller (english version) |
Léo Becker | ... | distribution co-ordinator |
Sophie Cheraka | ... | accountant supervisor |
Zoccola Damien | ... | production staff |
Taya Holiy | ... | production coordinator |
Dany Héricourt | ... | dialogue coach |
Hélène le Gourrierec | ... | production assistant |
Audrey Pawelko-Frouin | ... | studio production manager |
Thanks
Marc Engels | ... | in memory of |