Dark Woods (TV Mini Series)
Das Verschwinden (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sven Bohse |
Writing Credits
Stefan Kolditz | ... | (written by) |
Katja Wenzel | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Marc Conrad | ... | executive producer |
Kirsten Frehse | ... | line producer: Degeto |
Christian Granderath | ... | commissioning editor: NDR |
Carolin Haasis | ... | commissioning editor: Degeto |
Sabine Holtgreve | ... | commissioning editor: NDR |
Jan S. Kaiser | ... | executive producer |
Maren Knieling | ... | executive producer |
Sascha Ommert | ... | line producer |
Jens-Michael Stabenow | ... | line producer: NDR (as Jens Michael Stabenow) |
Sandra Vogelbacher | ... | line producer |
Music by
Travis Stewart |
Cinematography by
Michael Schreitel |
Editing by
Julia Karg | ||
Kai Minierski |
Casting By
Jessica Lang | ||
Siegfried Wagner |
Production Design by
Oliver Hoese |
Art Direction by
Annett Lausberg | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Gabriella Ausonio | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Maria Schicker |
Makeup Department
Gregor Eckstein | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeanette-Nicole Latzelsberger | ... | key makeup artist (as Jeanette Latzelsberger) |
Production Management
Esther Fischer | ... | unit manager |
Andreas Kohl | ... | post-production supervisor |
Frank Lübke | ... | production manager |
Jesko Radtke | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Tim Viakofsky | ... | set manager (uncredited) |
Beatrix von Soden | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Torsten Königs | ... | first assistant director |
Yannick Leopold | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Arzu Aytekin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lorraine Ghattak | ... | stand-by props |
Sabine Richter | ... | stand-by props |
Sandra Zimmerle | ... | property master |
Max Schmigalla | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Omie Craden | ... | dialogue editor (english version) / re-recording mixer (english version) |
Martin Grube | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ralf Herrmann | ... | sound mixer |
Wolfgang Liebig | ... | dialog & adr editor |
Frieder Wohlfarth | ... | sound designer |
Hamid Mashhadi Gholam | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Nils Gradlowsky | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Niklas Matthaei | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Jens Müller | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Norbert Skodock | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andrei Dimitriu | ... | compositing supervisor: D-Facto Motion |
Claudia Gittel | ... | lead colorist (uncredited) / visual effects artist |
Johan Fors | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tobias Kreißl | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tobias Schreeck | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christoph Knobloch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raphael Beinder | ... | "b" camera operator |
Jonas Deierling | ... | video operator |
Jakob Fahr | ... | second assistant camera |
Tilmann Hautsch | ... | gaffer (as Tilman Hautsch) |
Tristan Hurlbrink | ... | "b" camera first assistant (as Tristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun) |
Matthias Reisser | ... | "b" camera operator |
Tobias Rost | ... | first assistant camera |
Arite Szadkowski | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Markus Bleier | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jannik Klingel | ... | rear projection plates operator (uncredited) |
Robin Landsgesell | ... | rear projection plates operator (uncredited) |
Arne Müller | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christiane Pausch | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jan Peltzer | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Hannes Staehle | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anna-Isabelle Schmidt | ... | casting assistant |
Sarah Weiss | ... | children's casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rita Teibrich | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Kathrin Wagner | ... | prep assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sven Hegen | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Cathrin Landgraf | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Kustendy | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marlien Becker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthias Kühl | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Claudia Brockmann | ... | psychology consultant |
Reinhard Chedor | ... | consultant |
Georg Höss | ... | legal advisor |
Stefanie Sauer | ... | legal advisor: Degeto |
Jennifer Schatte | ... | set runner |
Klaus Siekmann | ... | legal advisor: NDR |
Wolfgang Sielaff | ... | consultant |
Hanne Krenz | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Stephanie Lohse | ... | children's care (uncredited) |
Thanks
Britta Kiehn | ... | special thanks |
Alexandra Klein | ... | special thanks |
Harald Meier | ... | special thanks |
Yasmine Meier | ... | special thanks |