Directed by
Carol Banker |
Writing Credits
Richard Hatem | ... | (written by) & |
Greg Walker | ... | (written by) |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | (developed by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (developed by) & |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) |
Bryan Edward Hill | ... | (executive story editor) |
Bob Kane | ... | (Robin created for DC by) & |
Bill Finger | ... | (Robin created for DC by) |
Bianca Sams | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brenton Thwaites | ... | Dick Grayson / Nightwing | |
Anna Diop | ... | Kory Anders / Koriand'r | |
Teagan Croft | ... | Rachel Roth | |
Ryan Potter | ... | Gar Logan | |
Conor Leslie | ... | Donna Troy | |
Curran Walters | ... | Jason Todd | |
Joshua Orpin | ... | Conner Kent | |
Chelsea Zhang | ... | Rose Wilson | |
Alan Ritchson | ... | Hank Hall | |
Minka Kelly | ... | Dawn Granger | |
Esai Morales | ... | Slade Wilson | |
Iain Glen | ... | Bruce Wayne | |
Chella Man | ... | Jericho | |
Damaris Lewis | ... | Blackfire | |
Natalie Gumede | ... | Mercy Graves | |
Raoul Bhaneja | ... | Walter Hawn | |
Shane Marriott | ... | Police Officer | |
Nabil Traboulsi | ... | Cadmus Tech | |
Natalie Morgan | ... | Paris | |
Tim Cody | ... | Stunt Actor Man | |
Markeda McKay | ... | Little Girl | |
Madison Cipparone | ... | Female Delegate | |
Jane Hailes | ... | Mom | |
Ewa Kasp | ... | International Buyer 1 (as Eva Placzynska) | |
Mel White | ... | International Buyer 2 | |
Mel White | ... | International Buyer 2 | |
Leo Choy | ... | International Buyer 3 |
Produced by
Carol Banker | ... | producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Tom Flores | ... | co-producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Gorenberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Hatem | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Greg Walker | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Wray | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Kevin Kiner | ||
Clint Mansell |
Cinematography by
Brendan Steacy |
Editing by
Jd Dawson | ... | co-editor |
Sara Mineo | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jason Knight | ||
Blyth Nailling |
Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek |
Art Direction by
Andrew Berry | ||
Theresa Tindall | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Justin Craig | ||
Brittany Morrison |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure | ||
Laura Jean Shannon | ... | specialty costume designer |
Makeup Department
Sarah Atchison | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetic dept head / prosthetics & props designer |
Heather Hollett French | ... | daily makeup artist |
Kaitlyn Hill | ... | daily makeup artist |
Antoinette Julien | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jennifer O'Connor | ... | makeup department head |
Melanie Quigg | ... | daily makeup artist |
Production Management
Camille Verschooris | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dustin Lapointe | ... | daily assistant director |
Andrea Luff | ... | assistant director |
Rick Morris | ... | third assistant director |
Michal Page | ... | second assistant director |
Sariah Thompson-Wood | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lily Yang | ... | on set assistant director |
Art Department
Natalie Beiruti | ... | second assistant art director: graphics |
Matthew Bolton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rachel Dottermann | ... | on set key props |
Justin Gajewski | ... | set dresser |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | leadman |
Steeve Henry | ... | on set dresser |
Simona Hornak | ... | second assistant art director |
Julia Kota | ... | scenic painter |
Rachel Mathews | ... | buyer |
Connor James McAulay | ... | set dresser |
Natasha Mufti | ... | graphic designer |
Brian Mullin | ... | key scenic |
Suzy Nevins | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andrea Raymond | ... | art department coordinator |
Connie Ribeiro | ... | 1st Assistant: On Set Props |
Robert Shipman | ... | property master |
Ken Sinclair | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ileana Tschabold | ... | props |
Cheyne Valeriote | ... | carpenter |
Bruce Wrighte | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Rhys Yorke | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Mike Ashton | ... | sound utility |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Ian Herzon | ... | sound effects editor |
Jacob Houchen | ... | sound editor |
Shawn M. Kirkby | ... | sound mixer |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Scott McManus | ... | boom operator |
Bianca Monteiro | ... | adr coordinator |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Vince Tennant | ... | supervising sound editor |
Titans | ... | sound utility |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Jasper Anderson | ... | model maker: Creative Character Engineering |
Justin Bertges | ... | mold maker: Creative character engineering |
Frederick Gagnon | ... | special effects key |
Kristy Hollidge | ... | special effects supervisor |
Melissa K. Nicoll | ... | special effects technician |
George Troester | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects executive producer: Encore VFX |
Jacob Abrams | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Addiss | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Roy Allen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Erin Bosworth | ... | compositing supervisor |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Justin Burt | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Brooks Ellis | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Mariel Folmer | ... | compositor |
Julien Forest | ... | cg supervisor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Duolin Ge | ... | digital compositor |
Aaron Herrera | ... | tracking and layout artist: Encore Hollywood |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Scott Kilburn | ... | senior lighting artist: Encore VFX |
Michael Levine | ... | senior creature fx artist |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Jennifer Mochinski | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX |
Van Ouk | ... | modeler: Encore VFX |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects producer |
Christian Pinedo | ... | FX Supervisor: Encore VFX |
Yashar Pouyan | ... | compositor |
Sanjay Raghavendran | ... | Senior Visual Effects Artist: Encore Vfx |
Kisholay Ray | ... | production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD |
Suresh Rohit | ... | production manager |
Michael Scott | ... | visual effects artist |
Ralph Sevazlian | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Jason Shulman | ... | animation supervisor |
Lauren Soanes | ... | lighting coordinator: Encore VFX |
Marty Step | ... | tracking |
Jason A. Suarez | ... | fx artist |
Mason Trager | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Ullrich | ... | digital compositor |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects production manager |
Cory Virs | ... | visual effects artist |
Albert Wood | ... | animator |
Momo Yang | ... | senior tracker: Encore VFX |
Sonia Yu | ... | lighter |
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | ... | lighting technical director (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | lidar and cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Derek Barnes | ... | stunt performer / utility stunts |
Marco Bianco | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Matthew Bianco | ... | stunt rigger |
Mustafa Bulut | ... | lead stunt double: Brenton Thwaites |
Tim Connolly | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kait Dubblestyne | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Penande Estime | ... | stunt double: Anna Diop/Starfire |
Cam Fergus | ... | stunt rigger |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Ho | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Deathstroke |
Justin Howell | ... | stunt double: Hawk |
Brendon Huor | ... | fight choreographer |
John Kaye | ... | stunt rigger |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | stunt double: Chelsea Zhang/Ravager |
Ashley Kraayeveld | ... | stunt double: nathalie gumede (as Ashley Kraayevald) |
Orphée Ladouceur-Nguyen | ... | stunt double: Minka Kelly |
Larry Lam | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas Lorber | ... | stunt double: Curran Walters (as a different name) |
Emmanuel Manzanares | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
Katie O'Donovan | ... | stunt double: Conor Leslie |
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton | ... | key stunt rigger |
Larnell Stovall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Al Vrkljan | ... | stunt rigger |
Brendon Huor | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Emmanuel Manzanares | ... | assistant fight coordinator (uncredited) |
David Will No | ... | Fight Trainer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael R.S. Armstrong | ... | second unit gaffer |
Jason Ballesteros | ... | daily grip: second unit |
Terry Banting | ... | gaffer |
Sean Batty | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera |
Jayden Burns | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: second unit |
Shane Carpenter | ... | generator operator |
Athena Chau | ... | rigging lighting console programmer |
Kalyna Conrad | ... | lighting board operator |
Gyorgy Darvas | ... | 24 frame playback coordinator |
Andy Gondek | ... | best boy electric |
Luke Grandmont | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Hall | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Andrew Hills | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marek Krawczyk | ... | base camp generator operator |
Matthew Lavin | ... | aerial dp/drone camera operator |
Jerome Lightbody | ... | electrician |
Mark McNally | ... | electrician |
Kar Wai Ng | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Mike Nieuwland | ... | camera utility |
Jeff Penttila | ... | digital imaging technician |
Julian Samuels | ... | electrician |
David T. Sheridan | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Christopher Takacs | ... | rigging gaffer |
Babak Tehrani | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Toomer | ... | 24 frame playback |
Joe Turner | ... | camera operator "a" camera |
Aaron Wilcox | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Adam Goodell | ... | casting associate |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
David Rapaport | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Agosta | ... | costume money tracker: Canada / costume money tracker: costumes |
Devin Anders | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Christina Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Kristen Carr | ... | specialty costumer |
Meghan Chapman | ... | supersuit builder |
Katy Clement | ... | supersuit truck supervisor |
Sophia Coronado | ... | specialty costume manufacture |
Gina DeDomenico | ... | costume concept artist (as Gina DeDomenico Flanagan) |
Alex Dill-Lim | ... | costume supervisor |
Lucy Etchison | ... | costume production assistant (as Lucy Alice Etchison) |
Laura Fines | ... | supersuit costumer |
Garvin Garcia | ... | supersuit builder |
Leila Gemma | ... | costume production assistant |
Zoe Hirt | ... | specialty costume manufacture |
Kay Jameson | ... | supersuit set key |
Ida Jokinen | ... | costume set supervisor |
Melissa Karsh | ... | LA costume production assistant |
Olesya Korchmarev | ... | pattern maker fitter |
Jenni lee Manis | ... | 2nd Unit Key Costumes |
Angela Mary-Gardner | ... | costume buyer |
Harout Masaradzhyan | ... | specialty textiles |
Sarah Jeanne Mgeni | ... | assistant super suit costumes designer |
Mckenna Miramon | ... | costume production assistant |
Sean Murray | ... | key breakdown artist: costumes |
Lisa Pagliaro | ... | milliner/sewer |
Jessie Raye | ... | supersuit supervisor (as Jessie Gibbs) |
Amanda Riley | ... | supersuits key costumer |
Sara Sahr | ... | set costumer |
Paria Shirvani | ... | key costume buyer |
Katy Siracusa-Harwood | ... | assistant costume designer (as Katy Siracusa) |
Hannah Snow | ... | supersuit supervisor |
Andrea Sweet | ... | key costumer: Supersuits |
Michelle Tilley | ... | supersuit costumer |
Antonio Loza | ... | mold shop supervisor-creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Nagita Salsberry | ... | specialty costumes-creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Hershel Cohen | ... | finishing producer |
Ebony P. Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paris Keane | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ray Ruotolo | ... | finishing editor |
Tashi Trieu | ... | colorist |
Jeff Vitkuske | ... | data i/o operator |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mathieu Diotte | ... | location production assistant |
Joshua Douglas | ... | assistant location manager |
Simon Harrison | ... | location production assistant |
Alex McNaughton | ... | location manager |
Alberto Santo Patella | ... | assistant location manager |
Vanessa Shah | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
James Combs | ... | Music Coordinator |
Peter Lam | ... | composer: additional music |
Scott Marcussen | ... | additional music |
Transportation Department
Jason C. Gates | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Balogh | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lizzy Bradley | ... | title production assistant: Main Title Sequence |
Nuno Capitao de Salles | ... | trainer |
David Clayton | ... | Title Director: Main Title Sequence |
Kara Czestochowski | ... | travel coordinator |
Kait Dubblestyne | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Melissa Heathers | ... | Assistant animal trainer |
Bassett Johri | ... | set medic |
Kelsey Klippenstein | ... | utility stand in |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | education supervisor |
Catherine MacKinnon | ... | ASL Coach |
Jeffrey J. Marks | ... | title producer: Main Title Sequence |
Eve Miller | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Ben Pronsky | ... | voice actor |
Kelsey Zipchen | ... | on-set teacher |