State of Mind (TV Series)
Lost & Found (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greer Shephard |
Writing Credits
Amy Bloom | ... | (creator) |
Amy Bloom | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lili Taylor | ... | Ann Bellowes, MD | |
Derek Riddell | ... | James Lecroix, PhD | |
Mido Hamada | ... | Taj Kalid, MD | |
Theresa Randle | ... | Cordelia Banks, PhD | |
Devon Gummersall | ... | Barry White | |
Kevin Chamberlin | ... | Fred Smedresman | |
Richard Easton | ... | Robert LeCroix | |
Chris Diamantopoulos | ... | Phil Eriksen, MD | |
Bresha Webb | ... | Lola | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Administrator | |
Scott Klace | ... | Glenn Cheuse | |
Meagen Fay | ... | Bonnie Cheuse (as Meagen Helen Fay) | |
L. Scott Caldwell | ... | Mrs. Williams | |
Indigo | ... | Charisma | |
Courtney B. Vance | ... | William Banks |
Produced by
Jessica Badenoch | ... | associate producer |
Amy Bloom | ... | co-executive producer |
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | producer |
Chris Donahue | ... | producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Greer Shephard | ... | executive producer |
K.J. Steinberg | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Mason Daring |
Cinematography by
Anette Haellmigk | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Cibelli | ||
Lance Luckey |
Casting By
Bruce H. Newberg |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Elbaum |
Costume Design by
Greg LaVoi |
Production Management
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | unit production manager (as Bernie Caulfield) |
Phillip Dawe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Kim Bolanowski | ... | assistant property master |
Marta Dacosta | ... | art production assistant |
Teresa Keith | ... | assistant art director |
Jeffrey M. O'Brien | ... | property master |
Dan Wade | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Walter Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Ardine | ... | set lighting technician |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
David Leite | ... | grip |
Chris Lombardi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Alberto S. Ramos | ... | dolly grip |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | additional gaffer |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | key grip |
Andrew Towne | ... | set lighting technician |
Casting Department
Abby Marateck | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Kidd | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kent Hayward | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Magee | ... | assistant editor |
Grace Whitehouse | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Dodgen | ... | colorist (dailies) (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Brooks Bonstin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
David Bondelevitch | ... | music editor |
Heather Guibert | ... | music coordinator |
Dave Shacter | ... | music scoring mixer |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Buliavac | ... | script supervisor |
Marguerite Martins | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lorenzo dela Rosa | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Karchinski | ... | production secretary |
Alexander Lane | ... | assistant: Ms. Bloom |
Candice Lee | ... | production assistant |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |