Batwoman (TV Series)
Tell Me the Truth (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael A. Allowitz |
Writing Credits
Bob Kane | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) & |
Bill Finger | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) |
Caroline Dries | ... | (developed by) |
Caroline Dries | ... | (written by) & |
Natalie Abrams | ... | (written by) |
Jerry Shandy | ... | (executive story editor) |
Natalie Abrams | ... | (staff writer) & |
Ebony Gilbert | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ruby Rose | ... | Kate Kane / Batwoman | |
Rachel Skarsten | ... | Alice | |
Meagan Tandy | ... | Sophie Moore | |
Nicole Kang | ... | Mary Hamilton | |
Camrus Johnson | ... | Luke Fox | |
Elizabeth Anweis | ... | Catherine Hamilton-Kane | |
Dougray Scott | ... | Colonel Jacob Kane | |
Sam Littlefield | ... | Mouse | |
Christina Wolfe | ... | Julia Pennyworth | |
Greyston Holt | ... | Tyler | |
Rachel Maddow | ... | Vesper Fairchild (voice) | |
Garfield Wilson | ... | The Rifle | |
Guido Furlani | ... | Alessandro | |
Zen Lim | ... | Derek Holcomb (as Zen Shane Lim) | |
Ted Cole | ... | Administrator | |
Jason William Day | ... | Technical Crows Agent #1 | |
Devon Slack | ... | Technical Crows Agent #2 |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Holly Dale | ... | supervising producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chad Fiveash | ... | co-executive producer |
Denise Harkavy | ... | producer |
Holly Henderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Kiu | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Menchaca | ... | associate producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | co-executive producer (as James Stoteraux) |
Jon Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Don Whitehead | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sherri Chung | ||
Blake Neely | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Mark Berlet | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hilary Bolger |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa |
Set Decoration by
Darlene Lewis |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Chelo | ... | hair department head Chicago unit |
James Fairley | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Katie Goett | ... | mufx artist |
Christian Holland | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Cheyne Kirsten | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Shelagh McIvor | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Dawn Penner | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Werner Pretorius | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Cory Roberts | ... | makeup department head |
Natasha Rogers | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Danna Rutherford | ... | hair department head |
Tomasz Sosnowski | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Morgan Spencer-Lang | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sarah Squire | ... | hair stylist |
Carolyn Williams | ... | special makeup effects technician/coordinator |
Mariann Wong | ... | hair stylist |
Aaron Wozlowski | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Keiko Hosoi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Aren Ophoff | ... | production manager |
Florian Halbedl | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Hanna | ... | first assistant director |
Eddy Hardy | ... | second assistant director |
James Healy-Meaney | ... | Production assistant |
Matthew Johnson | ... | third assistant director |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Cristian Arizaga | ... | set designer |
Steve Barrie | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael David Bevis | ... | Construction Coordinator |
Brian Corkum | ... | assistant property master |
Jaxx Dehr | ... | stagehand |
Paxton Downard | ... | property master |
Jacqui Dudeck | ... | assistant art director |
Wendy Haffner | ... | set decorating buyer (as Haffner Wendy) |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer |
Bailey Kaye | ... | set dresser |
Shona Knorr | ... | set dec coordinator |
Irene Krygowski | ... | set dresser |
Hailey Logan | ... | buyer / props buyer |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist |
Rachel Nickerson | ... | Assistant Decorator |
Ryan Paton | ... | set dresser |
Charles Tiedje | ... | Armorer: Chicago Unit (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Robert A. Warren | ... | props builder |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Tashia Wong | ... | assistant property master |
Michael David Bevis | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Garcia | ... | assistant property master: Chicago (uncredited) |
Steve Geerlof | ... | On Set Carpenter (uncredited) |
Heidi Meixner | ... | Set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Scott Phelan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sarah Thomson | ... | Props Builder (uncredited) |
Timothy W. Tiedje | ... | property master: Chicago (uncredited) |
Mikal Williams | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Athena Wong | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Morag Desormeaux | ... | sound assistant |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Doug Ryan | ... | boom operator: Chicago |
Caisha Lea Thompson | ... | second unit sound assistant |
Kelsey Zeigler | ... | sound utility: chicago crew |
Scott Aitken | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Connor Lyons | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wayne Szybunka | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jack Hutchinson | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Bloch | ... | Visual Effects On Set Supervisor |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Roswell Cho | ... | screen graphics artist: Scarab Digital |
Michael Colburn | ... | compositor |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Encore VFX |
Harry Eisenstein | ... | compositor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Alen Ghazarian | ... | senior compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Scott Kilburn | ... | senior lighting artist: Encore VFX |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor |
Mike Leeming | ... | On-set VFX Supervisor |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist |
Sean O'Hara | ... | compositor |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Kim Rasser | ... | visual effects producer (as Kimberly Rasser) |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Suresh Rohit | ... | production manager |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Splice |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | cg supervisor |
Cristian Slavik | ... | lead compositor |
Ashley Souza | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Matthew Steidl | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason A. Suarez | ... | fx artist |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects production manager |
Money Vang | ... | generalist & lighting td: visual effects |
Cory Virs | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist |
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | ... | lighting technical director (uncredited) |
Rohit Korgaonkar | ... | visual effects compositor (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jaraad Nageer | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Dustin Padgett | ... | compositor: Splice Here (uncredited) |
Isaac Miranda Rosas | ... | screen graphics artist (uncredited) |
Sean Wicks | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alex Chiang | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Christina Wolfe |
Dar Hicks | ... | stunt performer |
Jesse Horn | ... | stunt rigger |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunts |
Martin Schuster | ... | stunt rigger |
Monte Thompson | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt driver |
Adam Ballantyne | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Ruby Rose (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adon Albanese | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Eric Baar | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Botelho | ... | c camera dolly grip: Chicago unit |
Tynan Callesen | ... | A dolly grip: second unit |
Conor Davis | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electrics |
Terry Dee | ... | gaffer: Chicago locations |
Nathan Easterbrook | ... | lighting technician |
Dean Friss | ... | b camera operator |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Jay Kamal | ... | "c" camera operator / director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mac Kozi | ... | assistant camera |
Josh Lovig | ... | key rigging grip |
Ron MacLeay | ... | key grip |
Katie Matheson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thommy Morais | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Greg Nicod | ... | first assistant camera |
Noah Richoz | ... | digital image technician |
Kat Ruston | ... | daily lighting technician |
Arran Shearing | ... | libra remote head technician |
Elycia Tammpere | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Jason Weir | ... | gaffer |
Dave Wightman | ... | first assistant camera: Chicago unit |
Matt Young | ... | 2nd Unit Best Boy Electrics |
Terry Calhoun | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Allen Chiu | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Andrew Chobaniuk | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Kenny Huynh | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: ultimate arm (uncredited) |
Jared Nickel | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Matthew Symons | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Angie Feret | ... | computer playback |
Michael Cawood | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicole Andrade | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Lori Byars | ... | extras casting director: Chicago Unit |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting: Canada |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director: Chicago |
Amy Wilson | ... | casting associate (as Amy Masterson) |
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Lundin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Kara Olsavsky | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Kelly Allyn Gardner | ... | set supervisor |
Helix Gartner | ... | specialty costumes |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes |
Carolyn McCauley | ... | set costumer |
Michael Mew | ... | prep costumer |
Roza Murphy | ... | costume coordinator |
Ahyoka Saas | ... | wardrobe: costumes (as Ahyoka Haas) |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | prep costumer |
Shannon Tremewen | ... | set costumer |
Lorelei Burk | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Eileen de Klerk | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle L. Jensen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Lear | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Francis Franco | ... | dailies data operator (uncredited) |
Jordan Goodman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Madeline Kushner | ... | assistant online editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Laura Enright | ... | location production assistant |
Janet McCairns | ... | location manager |
Danielle Weber | ... | location manager: chicago |
Music Department
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Vincent Isler | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Tori Letzler | ... | additional synth designer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Hay | ... | director driver |
Bill Molnar | ... | rigging grips driver (uncredited) |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Emily Alonso | ... | writer production assistant |
Morgan Bass | ... | production assistant |
Alexander J. Baxter | ... | production assistant |
Susan Crawford | ... | production coordinator |
Rita Cross | ... | set medic |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Marina Loretti | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Matossi | ... | production accountant |
Fabio Novitsky | ... | First aid Craft Services |
Francesco Quarto | ... | location office runner |
Nicolas Roskams | ... | production assistant |
Carla Svensson | ... | assistant accountant |
Brian Wallis | ... | computer playback coordinator |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kelly Larson | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Kelly Ota | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Kylie Tanke | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Leah Vachon | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Macayla Bre-Ann Woodley | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |