Directed by
Kate Hudson |
Writing Credits
Kate Hudson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Virginia Madsen | ... | Robin | |
Dakota Fanning | ... | Lacy | |
Kristen Stewart | ... | Young Robin | |
Kurt Russell | ... | Dad | |
Sarah Roemer | ... | Eve | |
Brian Hooks | ... | Leroy the Mechanic | |
Chevy Chase | ... | Stan | |
Ethan Suplee | ... | Bruce | |
Steve Jones | ... | Jonesy | |
Dax Shepard | ... | Backround Extra #1 |
Produced by
Kayce Brown | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Chinoy | ... | producer |
Andrew Kilbourn | ... | co-producer |
Leslie Russo | ... | executive producer |
Amy J Schmidt | ... | associate producer (as Amy Schmidt) |
Francesca Silvestri | ... | producer |
Chris Stinson | ... | co-producer |
Bill Wackermann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Scott Hardkiss |
Cinematography by
Dan Mindel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Trish Fuller |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ... | (as Sarah Halley Finn) |
Randi Hiller |
Production Design by
Johannes Spalt |
Art Direction by
Natasha Gerasimova |
Costume Design by
Marie-Sylvie Deveau |
Makeup Department
David Babaii | ... | key hair stylist |
Adam Campbell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Lucy Crawford | ... | key makeup artist |
Beatrice De Alba | ... | head hairstylist |
Ailen Diaz | ... | hair assistant |
Kelsie Gigandet | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Akiko Matsumoto | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Ronnie Specter | ... | head makeup artist |
Production Management
Lauren Hertzberg | ... | post-production supervisor |
T. Scott Keiner | ... | unit production manager (as Scott Keiner) |
Nathan Swisher | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arturo Guzman | ... | second assistant director |
Keith Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kristina Armisen | ... | scenic (as Christina Armisen) |
L. Butler | ... | property master |
Heather Kehayas | ... | art department |
Rachel Myers | ... | art department |
Alexander Plaxen | ... | art intern |
Alexander Siggins | ... | art swing |
Mickey Siggins | ... | leadman |
Samantha Lea Smith | ... | decorator (as Samantha Smith) |
Mari Yui | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Aaron Grice | ... | boom operator |
Marshall Grupp | ... | sound designer |
Philip Loeb | ... | sound mixer |
Evan Mangiamele | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Mickey McMullen | ... | production sound mixer |
Cory Melious | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Jacob Nerstheimer | ... | boom operator |
Jason Trammell | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Bob Bright | ... | dustbusting: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Lawrence 'Lobace' Stoll | ... | dustbusting: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Lawrence Stoll) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Anaya | ... | grip |
Colin Anderson | ... | steadicam operator |
Mateo Bourdieu | ... | first assistant camera |
John Chickanis | ... | best boy electric |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | still photographer (as Jenn Clasen) |
Jimmy Ellis | ... | gaffer |
Tom Gibson | ... | key grip (as Tommy Gibson) |
James Ginn | ... | electrician |
Sean Ginn | ... | best boy electric |
George Kallimanis | ... | dolly grip |
Jennifer Kennedy | ... | still photographer |
Nick Nicholson | ... | grip |
Robert Oliva | ... | electrician |
Leoncio Provoste | ... | second assistant camera |
Rick Rader | ... | best boy grip |
Jimmy Resse | ... | electrician (as James Reese) |
Matthew Robinson | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Rugee | ... | electrician |
Shaun Sangkarat | ... | electrician |
Simon Scheeline | ... | grip |
Roxanne Stephens | ... | loader |
Christina Tambakakis | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Tamara Hunter | ... | casting associate |
Taylor Jenkins | ... | casting assistant |
Jeni Thornell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shannon Turgeon | ... | set costumer |
Laura Wolford | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jose Avitia | ... | digital film services coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services |
Regan Copeland | ... | digital conform |
John Daro | ... | digital conform |
Michael L. Griffin | ... | lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Griffin) |
Kelley H.W. Moore | ... | digital film services coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Kelley Moore) |
John Nicolard | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Sam Puglise-Kipley | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Sanchez | ... | scanning operator |
Bill Schultz | ... | digital film services general manager |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Eric Wais | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Zippy Melissa Downing | ... | location scout (as Melissa Downing) |
Daniela Roth | ... | location scout |
Peter Wulff | ... | location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Steven Bernstein | ... | musician: trumpet |
Clark Gayton | ... | musician: trombone |
Scott Hardkiss | ... | music score mixer |
Paul Shapiro | ... | musician: saxophone |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Askew | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Dobkousky | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nicholas Beard | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Burchfield | ... | production coordinator (as Barbara H. Burchfield) |
Lauren Cioffi | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Chrissy Cornwall | ... | production accountant (as Chrissy Coffman) |
Nina Lopez-Corrado | ... | production assistant (as Nina Corrado) |
Shawn Mimbs | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Ilene Perry | ... | stand-in: young robin |
Jonathan E. Reyes | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Snider | ... | production assistant |
Fuschia Sumner | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Swisher | ... | production supervisor |
Cody Takacs | ... | production assistant |
Kenneth Thompson | ... | production assistant |