Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Life Sentence: Part 2 (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edward Bennett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barbara Machin | ... | (creator) |
John Milne | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Trevor Eve | ... | Det Supt Peter Boyd | |
Sue Johnston | ... | Dr. Grace Foley | |
Holly Aird | ... | Dr. Frankie Wharton | |
Claire Goose | ... | DC Amelia Silver | |
Wil Johnson | ... | DS Spencer Jordan | |
Samuel West | ... | Thomas Rice | |
Susannah Harker | ... | Clare Delaney | |
Mark Aiken | ... | Tim Walker | |
Paterson Joseph | ... | Dermot Sullivan | |
Simon Gregor | ... | Paul Bryant | |
David Burke | ... | Philip Bryant | |
Sheyla Shehovich | ... | Maya Wilson | |
Wayne Foskett | ... | Prison Officer Gates | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Guy List | ... | William Pardy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexei de Keyser | ... | executive producer |
Victoria Fea | ... | producer |
Barbara Machin | ... | consulting producer |
Lesley McNeil | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joe Campbell | ||
Paul Hart |
Cinematography by
Graham Frake |
Editing by
Nick McPhee |
Casting By
Jane Deitch |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Cissy Cook |
Costume Design by
Sue Thomson |
Makeup Department
Kay Bilk | ... | supervising makeup artist |
Natalie Pateman | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Walmesley-Cotham | ... | makeup designer |
Art Department
Marie Aggas | ... | stand-by painter |
Simon Bailey | ... | dressing props |
Graham Baker | ... | stand-by rigger |
Colin Bayliss | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Beeson | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Mark Burgess | ... | stand-by props |
Catriona McKail | ... | stand-by art director |
Stuart Newton | ... | dressing props |
Paul Smith | ... | property master |
Sue Templar | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Colin Chapman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeremy Child | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Clark | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Feinberg | ... | foley editor (as Mike Feinberg) |
Steve Hancock | ... | sound assistant |
Paul McFadden | ... | dialogue editor |
Alan Snelling | ... | adr mixer |
Ian Tapp | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Clive Curtis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wayne Michaels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | camera operator |
Julian Bucknall | ... | focus puller |
Joe Burke | ... | electrician |
Matthew Dowler | ... | electrician |
Shaun Fabian | ... | grip |
Andy Hill | ... | camera trainee |
Mick Lay | ... | gaffer |
Rob Osborne | ... | electrician (as Rob Osbourne) |
Steve Philps | ... | best boy |
Shirley Schumacher | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline McCall | ... | costume assistant |
Caroline Ring | ... | costume supervisor |
Rebecca Townsend | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Tom Kinnersly | ... | assistant editor |
Colin Peters | ... | telecine colorist |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vivienne Neary | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Additional Crew
Pat Bryan | ... | production coordinator |
Chloe Chesterton | ... | floor runner |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: pathology |
Owen Griffin | ... | police consultant |
Camilla Griffith-Jones | ... | production executive |
Simon Hill | ... | assistant accountant |
Richard McNeill | ... | production accountant |
Louisa Rawlins | ... | production secretary |
Clare Whitaker | ... | unit nurse |
Liz Wilson | ... | forensics advisor (as Dr. Liz Wilson) |