9.6/10
8

Where to Start? (2014)

Min Ayna Nabda? (original title)
A political Docu-Fiction that tries to answer, even through Utopia, the hope aroused by this new Tunisia in the making.

Director:

Nacer Khemir

Writer:

Nacer Khemir

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lamine Belkhodja Lamine Belkhodja ... (as Lamine Belkhouja)
Sabrine Ghannoudi Sabrine Ghannoudi
Nacer Khemir Nacer Khemir
Sana Rostom Sana Rostom
Learn more

More Like This 

Maktoub (TV Movie 2015)
Documentary | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

70 years ago, in Ksour Essaf, central Tunisia, a young woman escaped from her husband's house and, for the one and only time in her life, raised up against Maktoub. Nowadays, in the very same place, Sabrine is about to get married.

Director: Sonia Ben Slama
Departure (2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.6/10 X  

The story begins 3 weeks before the assassination of the member of the National Constituent Assembly Mohamed Brahmi. Brahmi denounces before the ANC the assassination of his friend Chokri ... See full summary »

Director: Adnene Chaouachi
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

The Making-of Mehdi Ben Attia's feature film Of Skin and Men (2017) starring Hafsia Herzi.

Director: Amina Ben-Smail
Stars: Haythem Achour, Karim Ait M'Hand, Sondos Belhassen
Le Crocodile (2012)
Comedy | Reality-TV | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

A television prank show aims to scare Tunisian politicians, famous actors and celebrities by trapping them in an elevator face to face with a crocodile.

Stars: Wassim Herissi, Houssem Tayari, Mohamed Gamôun
Rofiat Al Jalsa (2011–2014)
Documentary | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.5/10 X  

A docudrama TV series that reveals the most notorious crimes committed in Tunisia that shook the public opinion.

Lost Horizon (1985)
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A diver takes us to the abyss (underwater world)

Director: Nidhal Chatta
Stars: Annouar Azzabi
Polémique (2019)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Aired every Wednesday night on Attessia TV, hosted by Samir El Wafi with Arbia Hamadi and Hsen Ben Othman as notable Columinists, a both social and political controversy Talk-Show, that ... See full summary »

Stars: Samir El Wafi, Arbia Hamadi, Mekdad Sehili
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Through interviews with the main filmmakers revealed by the JCC (Carthage Film Festival), and critics from Africa and the Arab world, the film traces the birth and evolution from 1966 to ... See full summary »

Director: Férid Boughedir
Comedy | Music | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Airs every night during Ramadan on Elhiwar Ettounsi TV, a special edition of the entertainment show Omour Jedia (2016).

Stars: Naoufel Ouertani, Faouzi Ben Gamra, Beya Zardi
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10/10 X  

Covers the various issues related to water deprivation in the different rural regions of Tunisia.

Director: Ridha Tlili
El Braquage (2013)
Comedy | Reality-TV | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The show consists of entrapping Tunisian celebrities and public figures by a fake special police patrol unit for drug possession, through a car chase, the production crew puts the celebrity... See full summary »

Stars: Foued Litaiem, Mohamed Akkari, Aynes Ben Ali
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Between an unrewarding job and the daily routine visit to the cafe-shop for a water-pipe, K is eager to give up his condition of frustrated and introverted bachelor to seduce Chahra, the ... See full summary »

Director: Mohamed Ben Attia
Stars: Abdelmonem Chouayet, Saoussen Maalej
Edit

Storyline

A political Docu-Fiction that tries to answer, even through Utopia, the hope aroused by this new Tunisia in the making.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Tunisia

Language:

Arabic

Release Date:

30 October 2014 (Tunisia) See more »

Also Known As:

Par Où Commencer? See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed