A Million Little Things (TV Series)
Time Stands Still (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nina Lopez-Corrado |
Writing Credits
DJ Nash | ... | (created by) |
DJ Nash | ... | (written by) & |
Michelle Leibel | ... | (written by) |
Chris Erric Maddox | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Ashley Sims | ... | (executive story editor) |
Dante Russo | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Giuntoli | ... | Eddie Saville | |
Romany Malco | ... | Rome Howard | |
Allison Miller | ... | Maggie Bloom | |
Christina Moses | ... | Regina Howard | |
Grace Park | ... | Katherine Saville | |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Gary Mendez (as James Roday) | |
Stephanie Szostak | ... | Delilah Dixon | |
Tristan Byon | ... | Theo Saville | |
Lizzy Greene | ... | Sophie Dixon | |
Chance Hurstfield | ... | Danny Dixon | |
Jason Ritter | ... | Eric | |
Chandler Riggs | ... | Patrick 'PJ' Nelson | |
Rhys Coiro | ... | Mitch Nelson | |
Jenny O'Hara | ... | Enid | |
Brian Scolaro | ... | Brian | |
Drea de Matteo | ... | Barbara Nelson | |
Christine Tsiliverdis | ... | Attractive Woman |
Produced by
Lauren Bachelis | ... | co-producer |
Marshall Boone | ... | co-producer |
Julia Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
David Marshall Grant | ... | executive producer |
Dana Honor | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Nina Lopez-Corrado | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Luccy | ... | co-producer (as Christopher Luccy) |
DJ Nash | ... | executive producer |
Geoffrey Nauffts | ... | co-executive producer |
Susan Rosen | ... | associate producer |
Chris Smirnoff | ... | producer |
Mimi Won Techentin | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Stewart Whelan |
Editing by
Lauren Connelly | ||
Bryan Lamoureux |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ||
Amanda Mackey |
Production Design by
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | (as Ricardo Spinacè) |
Art Direction by
Brad Karsgaard |
Set Decoration by
Bradley Lang | ... | (set decoration) |
Costume Design by
Katrina McCarthy |
Makeup Department
Norma Hill-Patton | ... | makeup department head |
Brittany Isaacs | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Julie McHaffie | ... | hair department head |
Cody Usak | ... | barber |
Production Management
Gigi Boyd | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chelsea Colquhoun | ... | third assistant director |
Carol Korm | ... | key background coordinator |
Sarah Lemmon | ... | third assistant director |
Thomas Ma | ... | additional assistant director |
Dan Miller | ... | first assistant director (as Daniel J. Miller) |
Madeline Snetsinger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Andrews | ... | paint co ordinator |
Jesse Bastien | ... | graphic designer |
Donna Brayshaw | ... | property master |
Gordon Brayshaw | ... | props |
Kyle Brewis | ... | set dec coordinator |
Jonathan Copeland | ... | set decoration buyer |
Fernando Ignacio | ... | sign fabricator |
Victoria James | ... | art department coordinator |
Hadessah Lalin | ... | assistant property master |
Ken LaTour | ... | construction foreman (as Ken Latour) |
Mark Linsley | ... | 2nd unit |
Farris Popat | ... | set dresser |
Roden San Antonio | ... | art assistant/graphic designer |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | set dresser |
Kasha Toolsee | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephane Bourgeault | ... | sound assistant |
Miriam Cole | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew D'Addario Jr. | ... | sound editor |
John Guentner | ... | foley editor |
Elaine Hoekstra | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Noah James | ... | recordist (as Noah Dunbar) |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Justin C. Shaw | ... | adr looping |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
Rowan Widogast | ... | audio post production (as Laura Wilcox) |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Noah Barnes | ... | digital compositor |
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Eun Sol Cho | ... | digital compositor |
Angelina Vania Hadiputri | ... | digital compositor |
Gideon Soohwan Hwang | ... | digital compositor |
Courtney Kolloff | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Wen Qian | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Basabendu Madhab Sarkar | ... | compositor |
Matthew Utterback | ... | digital compositor (as Matt Utterback) |
Stunts
Matt Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Chandler Riggs |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dustin Allen | ... | gaffer |
Bobby Cuffe | ... | grip |
Ricky Dean | ... | assistant camera |
David Lloyd Edwards | ... | first assistant camera |
Bria Graham | ... | second assistant camera |
Ken Gurney | ... | grip |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rob Hillstead | ... | lighting technician |
Jordan Jakobczyk | ... | data management technician |
Graham Johnstone | ... | grip |
Sean Kuzyk | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kevin Lheritier | ... | key rigging grip |
Patrick Oh | ... | rigging grip |
Wil Parrott | ... | key grip |
George Ramage | ... | lighting board operator 2nd unit/rigging |
Colin Robson | ... | best boy grip |
Cody Rusinko | ... | key grip |
Andrew Selkirk | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Niko Toribio | ... | lighting technician |
Jessica Uribe | ... | c dolly grip / key grip |
Tom Chen | ... | computer and video playback operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Alyson Shaner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosmarie Heimbach | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elysha Low | ... | assistant costume coordinator |
Kristen Meerse | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Alyssa Carroll | ... | assistant editor |
Gus Comegys | ... | on-line editor |
Sebastiaan Gregoir | ... | assistant editor |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Brandon Gowing | ... | location scout |
Sean Wolput | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Blake Bunzel | ... | assistant music editor |
Leah Dennis | ... | music editor |
Rebecca Kneubuhl | ... | additional music |
Zak Millman | ... | additional music editor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Adam Tressler | ... | musician |
Marcelle Simpson | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rose Katché | ... | script supervisor (as Rose Katché Duez) |
Transportation Department
Ryan Gravel | ... | picture car wrangler |
Additional Crew
Daniela Arbaje | ... | production assistant |
Sunny Briyah | ... | office production assistant |
Kerry Goulding | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Graham | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Rachel Knapp | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nathel Lightheart | ... | production assistant |
Kayje Nogue | ... | Assistant to Producer: Chris Smirnoff / Clearance Coordinator |
Audrie Rivera | ... | production staff (as Adrieanne Perez) |
Jacquelyn Roth | ... | assistant accountant |
Christopher-James Jeffrey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |